Wej Mccarthy (145 results)

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.03
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47062974. 1753694776. 7/28/2025 9:26:16 AM.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. I…n ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Language: English
Published by Penguin, London 1974
- Softcover
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.75
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Penguin Education 416pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.82
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1974. Reprint. Paperback. 416pp. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.66
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1974. Reprint. Paperback. 416pp. First edition copy. . . .

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 416 pages; 18 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 401-404). Subjects: Labor unions; Labor unions Great Britain; Trade-unions Great Britain; En…gland Industrial Law; Labor; Great Britain; United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 1974
- Softcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.82
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0140226419.

Published by University of California Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 294 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear and discoloring to the red covers; pages yellowed; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Labor; Inventory No: 220732.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson 1981
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Trade Unions, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Routledge Library Editions: Trade Unions
- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.63
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley; Los Angeles 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.96
US$ 16.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A hardcover non-fiction in very good condition. Pages are spotless and fresh. Minor pen markings on the first flyleaf. The hardcover is very well-preserved. The dust jacket is generally clean and well-preserved, with moderate brown spotting on the surface….
Published by Penguin 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 11.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked and uncreased. Some tanning to pages' edges.

- Softcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.63
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 416 pages; 18 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (pages 401-404). Subjects: Labor unions; Labor unions Great Britain; Trade-unions Great Britain; En…gland Industrial Law; Labor; Great Britain; United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. 1 Kg.

Published by Penquin Books., Great Britian, England, UK. 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. 416 pages. *** CANADA BUYERS; (This is a THICK BOOK, thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA; Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates ONLY APPLY in Manitoba & Saskatchewan; Other Canadian Provinces will Need to pay EXTRA Shipping Charges); *** Contents: Part One:…Union bjectives and Methods. Part Two: Trade Unions and Industrial Democracy. Part Three: Trade Union Structure. Part Fur: Trade Union Government. Part Five: Factors Affecting Union Growth. Part Six: The Economic Effects of Trade Uniinism. Part Seven: Trde Unions and the Law. 416 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.48
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crisp and tight with minimal wear except crease to front corner.

Language: English
Published by Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, London 1981
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Trade Unions, Book 13 of 22. Book 13 of 22 - Routledge Library Editions: Trade Unions
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.42
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Superficial marks and scores on jacket. Jacket leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn and creased. Rear lower leading corner is nicked. Jacket spine is slightly sunned. Hardcover leading corners, edges and spine ends are lightl…y bumped and worn. Page block and endpapers are lightly marked. Penned underlining on one or two pages. Text remains legible throughout. HCW. Used.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books 1976
- Softcover
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. a nice copy , good condition, excellent value.

Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell 1964
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 294 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in… Gramm: 501.
Published by London, Penguin
Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.07
US$ 12.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPb. 1974 vg 416pp.
Published by Basil Blackwell 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.87
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Published by Penguin Books 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.31
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Published by University of California Press 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.70
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, I…SBN.
Published by Institute of Personnel Management 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Published by Basil Blackwell 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers o…f the actual item,600grams, ISBN.
Published by Penguin Books 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.38
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Published by Basil Blackwell 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 7.63
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, I…SBN.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Education Special, London England 1976
- Softcover
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
US$ 32.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Underlining in pencil to a couple of pages. Contents: Part One: Union bjectives and Methods. Part Two: Trade Unions and Industrial Democracy. Part Three: Trade Union Structure. Part Fur: Trade Union Government. Part Five: Factors Affecting Union Growth. Part Six: The Economic Effects of Trad…e Uniinism. Part Seven: Trde Unions and the Law. 416 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Published by University of California Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Review slip laid in. (Great Britain, Trade Unions, Labor) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2018
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Human Resource Management, Book 10 of 41. Book 10 of 41 - Routledge Library Editions: Human Resource Management
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 416 pages; Physical desc.: 416 p. 18 cm. Subject: Trade Union -- Employment -- Great Britain. 3 Kg.