Welding Olaf (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Göttingen 1971 1971

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 11.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Dissertation, guter Zustand. Eine Untersuchung über die Unterscheidung zwischen Eigenschaften und Merkmalen von Begriffen Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 114 S., brosch., priv. Stempel auf Titelblatt, Einband etwas gebräunt, guter Zustand.

  • Published by Göttingen, 1971 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.40

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    iv + 137pp., 21cm., softcover, small stamp, G (doctoral dissertation, Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen).

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett-Cotta, Stuttgart 2002

    360894334X / 9783608943344

    • Softcover

    Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.58

    US$ 34.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 240 p. Ungelesenes Exemplar.

  • Published by Münster, Privatdruck, 1960. 1960

    Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 26.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. 114 Seiten. Originale Broschur. Manuskriptdruck. Textseiten papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. Innen ansonsten sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Keine Anstreichungen! Kein Besitzervermerk! Einband mit nur minimalen Gebrauchsspuren.

  • More images

    Published by Harry v. Hofmann Verlag, Hamburg / C.A. Starke, Limburg 1966. Photomechanischer Nachdruck der 1928 und 1937 in Reval erschienenen Teile I und III sowie Erstauflage von Teil II. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 73.91

    US$ 10.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 24,3 x 17 cm. Blauer Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Ein Rückenetikett wurde entfernt, der Einband hier etwas dunkler. Insgesamt 318 Seiten mit einer Übersichtskarte, Stammbäumen, einer ausklappbaren Stammtafel der ältesten vier Generationen und 16 Bildtafeln mit Porträts und Anwesen. Mit Personenre

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett Cotta Stuttgart 2002 2002

    360894334X / 9783608943344

    • Softcover

    Seller: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, GermanyVerlag Robert Richter

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 83.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. Pb, 240 S., guter Zustand Sprache: deu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Bohlau Verlag, Koln 1970

    3412426709 / 9783412426705

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Center Line Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.Center Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xiii, 930 pages, 26 cm. A specialized biographical dictionary containing approximately 3,600 concise entries on German-speaking individuals of historical significance in the Baltic regions (Estonia and Latvia) between 1710 and 1960. The work was commissioned by the Baltic Historical Commission to

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Köln, Böhlau 1970

    3412426709 / 9783412426705

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 947 Seiten Einband teilweise stärker ausgeblichen, Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt; Namenszug auf Vorsatz, ansonsten innen sauber und gut 601 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Harry von Hofmann Verlag in Verlagsgemeinschaft mit dem C. A. Starke Verlag, Limburg an der Lahn, 1966. 318 S. mit 16 Tafeln sowie 3 gefalteten Ahnentafeln, Leineneinband, (Namensstempel auf Vorsatz)---- gutes Exemplar - 756 Gramm.

  • Published by Hamburg, Harry v. Hofmann 1966

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 104.90

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    318 S. Text sowie Bild- u. Anlagenanhang, Ln., Einband u. Schnitt etwas fleckig, innen nur gering fleckig, sonst guter Zustand! - Der Band enthält in dieser um ein Register vermehrten Neuauflage die in den Jahren 1928, 1937 und 1954 erschienenen Teilbände zur Geschichte der Familie Hoffmann in einem Band.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.83

    US$ 43.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hofmann, Hamburg, 1966. 318 S. mit einigen Abb., orig. Leinen (Stempel auf Vorsatz)----Das thüringisch-sächsische Geschlecht der Hoffmann. 3 Teile in einem Band sowie einem Tafelanhang. Der Band enthält in dieser um ein Register vermehrten Neuauflage, aus den Jahren 1928, 1937 u. 1954 erschienenen Teilbände / gutes Exemplar- 776

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl... 8° 137 Seiten; Orig. leinenkaschierte Broschur; 180g; [Deutsch]; leicht staubig, Stempel 1. Auflage; Dissertation zur Erlangung des Doktorgrades der Philosophischen Fakultät der Georg-August-Universität zu Göttingen [lgr=T] _ x3x_. BUCH.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 226. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len