Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806920319 ISBN 13: 9780806920313
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0806920319 ISBN 13: 9780806920313
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Arthur Geist Verlag, Bremen, 1938
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Herbert Wellmann (illustrator). 160 S. Geschichten in Hochdeutsch und Plattdeutsch.
Published by Friesen Verlag Aktiengesellschaft Bremen 1923 1. Auflage, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
102 S. brosch guter Zustand.
Published by Bremen u. Wilhelmshaven, Friesen-Verlag, 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. Erste Ausgabe. 102 SS., 1 Bl. Einband etwas stockfleckig. Titel mit Besitzvermerk.Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Language: German
Published by München : Gräfe und Unzer, 1999
ISBN 10: 3774231184 ISBN 13: 9783774231184
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
First Edition
SC. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 158 S. B3838-157 9783774231184 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Bremen-Wilhelmshaven : Friesen-Verlag, 1923
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 103 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Bremen, Carl Schünemann, 1922., 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
8°, 64 SS., illustrierter Originalhalbleinenband (Vorderdeckel verblichen). Vorsatzblätter stockfleckig. [ SW - Vögel, Ornithologie ].
Published by Berlin (DLG), 1908
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 90,114 S. m. zahlr., z.T. gef. Übers., Bibl.-Halbleinenband - Stück V der Sammlung "Betriebsverhältnisse der deutschen Landwirtschaft" - Arbeiten der DLG;137 - zugl. Dissertationen Gießen - Doktorvater Paul Gisevius.
Published by Bremen, Wilhelmshaven: Friesen-Verlag., 1923
102 S. Original Karton mit Rückentitel und illustriertem Deckeltitel. Einband leicht berieben unteres Kapital mit minimaler Fehlstelle, hinterer Deckel mit einem Eckknick, papierbedingt gegilbt, sonst gut erhalten. Mit einem Vorwort des Verfassers.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Bremen-Wilhelmshaven : Friesen-Verlag,, 1923
First Edition
8°, OBroschur, Condition: Sehr gut. 103 S. , Schnitt staubig, Broschur mit leichten Altersspuren, sonst gut. Festes Exemplar. /plattdeutsch pd Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: German
Published by München : Gräfe und Unzer, 1996
ISBN 10: 3774231184 ISBN 13: 9783774231184
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 437.
Language: German
Published by Gräfe und Unzer 1996 München, 1999
ISBN 10: 3774231184 ISBN 13: 9783774231184
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, Germany
kartoniert 1. Aufl. 21,5 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 160 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 485 g / Weiter Info: Ill. / Zustand: Einband an Ecken leicht gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.
Schünemann, Bremen, 1922. 64 S. mit 9 Skizzen, Hln. (Widma.V.)--- 750 Gramm.
Published by Bremen, Charbonnier & Rohr, 1927
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 43 S., 20 Zustand: Ecken bestoßen, Einband fleckig (ist auf die erste/letzte Seite durchgeschlagen, sonst sauber); Titelvignette ist eine Bremer Kogge; Frakturschrift, gebräunt --- Inhalt: beiliegend Zettel vom Plattdütschen Vereen Bremen eV: Dütt Book schickt wi all use plattdütschen Frunne to Wihnachten 1927. Dat is`n Stück Geschichte von use Bremer Heimat und use ole Bremer Mudderspraak. - u.a. mit 7 Seiten Anzeigen Bremer Firmen KS008dub pd Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: German
Published by Schünemann, Bremen, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
64 S., Ohln., Einband lichtverfärbt, gering fleckig. 34 Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Gräfe und Unzer, München, 1996
ISBN 10: 3774231184 ISBN 13: 9783774231184
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 158 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-037-6/8-00187370 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 408.
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 70. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 70.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 70, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 70 70.