paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1780597040. 6/4/2026 6:17:20 PM.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Catholic Biblical Association, 1988
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 369 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Der Text ist in ENGLISCHER SPRACHE geschrieben. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Random House~Trade, 1996
ISBN 10: 0679452400 ISBN 13: 9780679452409
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Werner, HONI DJ COVER illustration (illustrator). SPECIAL PREVIEW EDITION". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; COPPER SPINE TITLES ON DARK BLUE CLOTH SPINE STRIP.SPECKELED OFF WHITE HARD COVERS.SIMILAR ENDPAPERS.GOLD TITLES ON BLACK BANDS, BLUEISH DUST JACKET SHOWS SAILBOAT UNDER CLOUDS COVER ART.ALL NICE. ***ADVANCE REVIEW COPY.Stated as "Special Preview Edition".inner dj flap has 2x3" photo & biog of author. ; 290pg pages; By the author of In A Father's Place, Mason's Retreat is set on the Eastern shore of Maryland, on the eve of World War II and concerns the decline of the once-grand Mason family.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co, 2020
ISBN 10: 3848766183 ISBN 13: 9783848766185
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by William Carey Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645082806 ISBN 13: 9781645082804
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 28.08
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.
hft. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 822 pp., softcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
First Edition
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 144 S. ; 23 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana Museum of Modern Art 2023-03-28, 2023
ISBN 10: 8793659598 ISBN 13: 9788793659599
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 35.06
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1974 0, 1974
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, Germany
OPpMappe (Softcover). Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 18. Juni 1974. OPapp-Mappe mit 7 losen Beilagen sowie 4-seit. Falteinl. mit Stab, Besetzung u. Bildfolge, 8°. Die Beilagen mit zahlr., tls. farb. Abb. u. tls. OBeiträgen (u.a. von Ekkehard Schall) zu Stück, Insz., Ausstattung, Kultur, Krieg, Zeit u. Christopher Marlowe. Die farb. Abb. der englischen Weltkarte v. Ranulf Higden ist ursprünglich aus dem 13. Jahrhundert (Beilage 5). Mappe gering berieben u. bestossen. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar, nahezu tadellos. Broschüre.
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 319 S. (30 cm) OBrosch. 1.Aufl. Buch etwas schiefgelesen; guter Zustand. /// /// intern4a9s0k /// ///.
Language: German
Published by Heyne Verlag 2015-10-12, 2015
ISBN 10: 3453603699 ISBN 13: 9783453603691
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Naval Inst Pr, E-236, 2004
ISBN 10: 1591140137 ISBN 13: 9781591140139
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD. 2004. 255 pgs. Illustrated. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. ; 8.25 X 1 X 8 inches; 255 pages.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Honi Werner, dj art (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light foxing to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket has light wear and soiling to the covers and is unclipped ($15.95). 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on a bookplate attached to the front free end paper.
Language: English
Published by Prestel Verlag München, 1988
ISBN 10: 3791308491 ISBN 13: 9783791308494
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 320 pages with 295 illustrations 71 in color. Minor rubbing and wear to the covers and edges. Edited by Werner Schmalenbach. Photographs by Roger Asselberghs. List of the Objects. Bibliography.
Seller: Print Matters, London, United Kingdom
US$ 55.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. George Tuska, Werner Roth, Allen Bellman, Joe Maneely, Christopher Rule, George Klein, Vern Henkel (illustrator). Hard Cover. Fantagraphics 2024. Book condition: New. Full Colour illustrations. Expanding Fantagraphics' project to reprint Marvel Comics' 1950s genre titles, this volume blasts off to collect their starry-eyed contributions to space opera adventure. In the vein of earlier comics-to-multimedia stars Buck Rogers and Flash Gordon, and the current TV-to-film-to-comics Captain Video, Atlas Comics launched their own pulp hero in 1951, looking ahead to the futuristic year 2000. Across five issues of Space Squadron (and one of Space Worlds), headline talents including George Tuska, Werner Roth and Allen Bellman (with back-up features by Joe Maneely, Christopher Rule, George Klein and Vern Henkel) showed Captain Jet Dixon and his Space Squadron blasting into action, facing cosmic threats like "The Armada of Death," "The Space Demons," "Terror from the Deep," "The Temptress of Jupiter," and "The Midnight Horror." Come 1953, Hank Chapman and Joe Maneely gazed further into the future, envisioning the distant year 2075 and the adventures of Speed Carter, Spaceman. Scripted throughout by Chapman, Maneely launched and drew the first three issues before handing off to one issue each by Mike Sekowsky, George Tuska and Bob Forgione, with back-up features by John Romita, Maneely, and Bill Savage. As other aspects of the Atlas line leaned into the peak of pre-Code horror, the Captain of the Space Sentinels and young cadet Johnny Day battled monstrous aliens with stories including "The Space Trap," "A Slaughter in Space," "Die, Spaceman, Die," and "The Thing in Outer Space." Unseen in 70 years, scanned in high resolution, restored to perfection and packaged as one extra-sized, beautiful hardcover volume, In the Days of the Rockets! will open a wormhole to the early cold-war four-color era of futuristic science fantasy. 336 pages. Size: 9" x 12" (223mm x 297mm). ISBN: 9781683969693. (2.5 ATLASLIB3).
227 Seiten, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. Noch in Original-Verlagsfolie eingeschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 22,5 x 15,0 cm, Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 400 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten RH 417095 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 432 S. Schutzumschlag an Ecken oder Kanten leicht berieben. Der Einband weist keine sichtbaren Gebrauchsspuren auf. 550 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 810 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 16.1 cm x 4.1 cm x 23.4 cm.
Condition: Gut. 6. 400 S. Einband an Ecken leicht berieben. Ecke oben leicht eingedrückt. Letzte Seite dezent fleckig. 322 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.6 cm x 3.4 cm x 20.7 cm.
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 432 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten RH 149523 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: German
Published by München : Blessing Verlag [2015]., 2015
ISBN 10: 3896674919 ISBN 13: 9783896674913
Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, Germany
First Edition
Festeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 431 Seiten : Karte ; 24 cm sehr guter Zustand, kein Schutzumschlag, minimale Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 9783896674913 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 802.
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory), 2004
ISBN 10: 193153408X ISBN 13: 9781931534086
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by INSTAP Academic Press (Institute for Aegean Prehistory), 2004
ISBN 10: 193153408X ISBN 13: 9781931534086
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 113.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 492 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.