Published by Editions Paul Haupt Berne, 1965
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Large red hardcover in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling except for a minor lower corner bump), with good dust jacket (gloss rubbed, wear at corner tips). Text in French and English, followed by 144 photographs, most black and white. [2.5 lbs]. Book.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg (Hyperion Verlag) o.J. (1961), 1961
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germany
Hyperion-Bücherei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 160 S. mit 5 farbigen Bildern von Hans Schulze-Forster. 6,5x9,0 cm. Ldr.
Published by Hyperion-Verlag o.J., Freiburg im Breisgau
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, Germany
(Hyperion-Bücherei.) - Buch neuwertig. Siehe Photo. 133 Seiten. Goldgeprägter OriginalGanzleder.
Language: German
Published by Haupt Verlag; Bern, 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 150 Seiten; 150 Bilder Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Hyperion-Verlag, Freiburg Im Breisgau
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Freiburg Im Breisgau: Hyperion-Verlag 133 pp. 94 x 64 mm. Black faux leather with titling in gold on front cover and spine; text in German. Light rubbing to boards, with a few very faint scratches. Light bumps to corners. Stain on upper corner of front pastedown and front free endpaper, with another small stain on upper corner of rear pastedown and endpaper. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked. Binding firm with no cracks. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
Published by Gute Schriften Berne, Bern, 1964
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 0 130 S., ohne Abbildungen, kaum benutzt, 700 g schwer, XX-1 Size: 28 x 22 cm.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. large hardback in very good condition with good dust jacket.
Condition: Gut. Jahr: o. J. Einband: Leinen. Beschreibung: Ausgewählt von Werner Juker. Einbandgestaltung von Emil Preetorius. Grünes OLn. Am Rücken geblichen und mit Läsuren. 9,2 x 6,5 cm. Fraktur. Innen gut. Sprache: de. 158 S.
Published by Verlag Paul Haupt, Bern, 1969
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Opbd. Condition: Buch gut. 2. Auflage. Neudruck 1973. 72 S. S/w Bilder. Reihe: Berner Heimatbücher, Nr. 33. Kleiner Lichtrand am Vorplatt.
Published by Bern Paul Haupt, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Hanfgarten, Heimiswil, CH, Switzerland
Berner Heimatbücher Nr. 33; 5. Auflage, 32 Tafeln, 56 S., Gr.-8°, OBr., einzelne Bleistiftanmerkungen.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg i. Br. : Hyperion-Verl. o.J.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Kunstleder. Condition: Befriedigend. 153 S. ; 9,4 cm Kanten gering bestossen, Besitzeintrag, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-31852 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Bern Verlag A Francke AG, 1936
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 79 Seiten, 13 x 17,5 cm, Heimatschutz-Theater Nr. 106, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Bern : Paul Haupt, 1953
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages; Description: 30 p., plates ; 25 cm. Subjects: Bern (Switzerland) --Pictorial works. Series: Berner Heimatbucher, 49-51. 3 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Bern : Haupt, 1963
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
24.5 cm, Paperback. Condition: Gut. 4., von Werner Juker überarb. Aufl. 56 S. : S. 25 - 56 Abb. mit Text, 1 Titelbild Bilder von Martin Hesse [u.a.] / (= Berner Heimatbücher ; 33) / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, Einband berieben und bestoßen / Gutes Exemplar / H200 58840 200 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Bern Gute Schriften 1 Auflage,, 1964
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Gebundene Ausgabe Spuren der Zeit am Schutzumschlag, insgesamt jedoch guter, sauberer und ordentlicher Zustand. Innen nahezu ungelesen. Sprache: Deutsch 900 gr. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Bern : Paul Haupt, 1953
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages; Description: 30 p., plates ; 25 cm. Subjects: Bern (Switzerland) --Pictorial works. Series: Berner Heimatbucher, 49-51. 1 Kg.
Published by Bern Verlag A Francke AG, 1936
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 80 Seiten, 13 x 17,5 cm, Heimatschutz-Theater Nr. 102, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Zürich Volksverlag Elgg, 1942
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Original-Broschur, 85 Seiten, 13 x 20 cm, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Bern Verlag A Francke AG, 1955
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 36 Seiten, 12,5 x 17,5 cm, Heimatschutz-Theater Nr. 151, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemeplar.
Published by Bern Verlag A Francke AG, 1953
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 47 Seiten, 12 x 17,5 cm, Heimatschutz-Theater Nr. 141, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by Bern Verlag A Francke AG, 1935
Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., BE, Switzerland
First Edition
Illustrierte Original-Broschur, 78 Seiten, 13 x 17,5 cm, Heimatschutz-Theater Nr. 101, Erste Ausgabe, gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Published by [1956.], Bern:, 1956
Seller: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, Germany
84 S. OPp. Privatdruck für die Freude der Firma Paul Haupt, Nr. 5747600 Exx. Schwache Knickspur im Deckel.
Condition: Sehr gut. 145 S. Einband leicht verzogen, berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt und Papier altersbed. vergilbt, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80 Kunstleder, gebundene Ausgabe, Kopffarbschnitt.
Published by Editions Paul Haupt, 1953
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Published by Paul Haupt, Berne, 1965
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Several large tears to DJ. Top edge sunned, small owner name to ffep, the odd spot, contents VG. Size: 4to.
Published by Hyperion, Freiburg im Breisgau
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
o.J. 146 S. Ill.O.Kunstleder - 8° (Stempel auf Titelseite, minimal locker) Hyperion-Bücherei Sprache: de.
Published by Hyperion, Freiburg im Breisgau
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
o.J. 160 S. Ill.O.Kunstleder mit Goldprägung - 8° Hyperion-Bücherei Sprache: de.
Published by Hyperion, Freiburg im Breisgau
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
o.J. 136 S. Ill.O.Kunstleder mit Goldprägung - 8° *1 Verlagsbeilage* Hyperion-Bücherei Sprache: de.
Published by Paul Haupt, Bern, 1953
Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, Switzerland
150 S. Mit 150 Bildern von Hans Finsler, Paul Senn, Hans Steiner, Martin Hesse, u.a. Illustr. Orig. Brosch. Sehr guter Zustand. CHF 20. Berner Heimatbücher BH 49/51. Dreifachband.
Language: German
Published by Erlenbach : Eugen Rentsch Verlag
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. y17765 Buch in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.