Werner Rodolphe (24 results)

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.24
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.91
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Editions Prométhée 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. Bon exemplaire en demi reliure à coins marron et or, dos à nerfs. Couverture conservée. Quelques brunissures éparses. 302pages.
More imagesPublished by Éditions Prométhée 1946
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.89
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couverture tachée pages jaunies intérieur propre. in8. 1946. Broché. Ouvrage ésotérique et anticlérical publié en 1949 par Rodolphe Werner un auteur se présentant comme un 'Rose-Croix missionné'. Le livre aborde des thèmes comme 'le secret de Thoth' des révélations sur la Torah la prophétie… des Papes attribuée à saint Malachie et la pyramide de Khéops dans une démarche critique envers l'Église catholique. Good.

Jean-Luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Irving Goh|Georges Van Den Abbeele|Emily Apter|Rodolphe Gasché|Werner Hamacher
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.75
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorIrving Goh is Associate Professor of Literature at the National University of Singapore. He is the author of The Reject: Community, Politics, and Religion after the Subject (Fordham University Press, 2014.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.92
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 172.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris, Prométhée, Paris 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.02
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-8. Broché, couverture imprimée, 302 pp.

Jean-luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Goh, Irving (EDT); Abbeele, Georges Van Den (CON); Apter, Emily (CON); Gasche , Rodolphe (CON); Hamacher, Werner (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 179.11
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Jean-Luc Nancy Among the Philosophers
Irving Goh|Georges Van Den Abbeele|Emily Apter|Rodolphe Gasché|Werner Hamacher
Language: English
Published by FORDHAM UNIV PR 2023
Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy, Book 56 of 59. Book 56 of 59 - Perspectives in Continental Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 163.13
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorIrving Goh is Associate Professor of Literature at the National University of Singapore. He is the author of The Reject: Community, Politics, and Religion after the Subject (Fordham University Press, 2014.

Published by PROMETHEE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0113132: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Rousseurs. 354 pages. Quelques soulignements au stylo sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. Quelques planches en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 262.1-Chefs de l'Eglise.

Published by Prométhée 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160221789: 1947. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Papier jauni. 302 pages - plats jaunis. . . . Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie.

Published by Editions Prométhée
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240144180: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 354 pages. Rousseurs sur les tranches et la couverture. Non daté. . . . Classification Dewey : 262.1-Chefs de l'Eglise.

Published by Editions Prométhée 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240145646: 1946. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos plié, Papier jauni. 301 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.
Published by PROMETHEE 1946
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20031074: 1946. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 302pp. Envoi de l'éditeur " Hommage de l'éditeur à Monsieur . de la Revue des Conférences Françaises en Orient.". . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by Prométhée, París 1947
Seller: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpainLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.63
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 302 pág Rústica Bueno Ensayo sobre la psicología humana. Íntegramente en francés.
Published by La Flambee, Bruxelles 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 175.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Custom Leather. Condition: Fine. First Edition Thus. Edition Originale Francaise. Justification d'immatriculation No 360. [450 exemplaires sur papier couche, numerotrs de 25 a 475]. 347pp, 22 photo plates, 4 plans, 1 table, 1 folding plate. The book is bound, with its original wrappers & spine, in a custom binding by Vianne…y Belanger of Montreal Canada. Their label to be found on the verso of the front endpaper. A gorgeous binding in full black leather with gilt titles, brown leather inserts, six raised bands to the spine, marbled endpapers. Pictures available. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 1.67kg unpacked. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates are based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. In case of doubt please email.

Published by LA FLAMBEE, BRUXELLES 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 148.52
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0119909: 1943. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 347 pages augmentées de quelques planches en noir et blanc. LIVRE SANS COUVERTURE ET EN L'ETAT. . . . Classification Dewey : 962-Egypte et Soudan.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.69
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxelles, 1943. 347 pp. 28 plts. Rebound in hardcover.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.69
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bruxselles, 1943. 347 pp. 28 b./w. plts. Rebound in modern hardcover.

Published by 1946 1946
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.60
US$ 570.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Jauni - Le monstre humain (1946) - Grand Format.