Werner Wolfram (367 results)
Published by Selbstverlag, 2. Auflage, Koblenz 1994 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.80
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 127 S. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. 112p., profusely illustrated with film stills and photos, very good trade paperback exhibition catalogue and study in black pictorial Frenchfold wraps Essay and filmography.

Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen 2
Jaschinski, Christian; Waldhoff, Markus; Graf, Maren; Czyborra, Jörg; Gehlen, Andrea; Joonsen, Janne; Relling, Raiko; Messal, Meike; Breuer, Thomas; Antons, Christiane; Tewes, Wolfram; Wiemers, Richard; Reitemeier, Jürgen; Pfeil, Werner; Borkschert, Emlin; Meckel, Martin; Peters, Jochen; Marley, Robert C.; Reichmann, Eva; Heinrichs, Katrin; Krähling, Jutta; Bobe, Jan; Rommel, Heike; Oetting, Doris
Language: German
Published by KBV Verlags-und Medienges 2026
Series: Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.20
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by KBV 2026
Series: Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New.

Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen 2
Jaschinski, Christian; Waldhoff, Markus; Graf, Maren; Czyborra, Jörg; Gehlen, Andrea; Joonsen, Janne; Relling, Raiko; Messal, Meike; Breuer, Thomas; Antons, Christiane; Tewes, Wolfram; Wiemers, Richard; Reitemeier, Jürgen; Pfeil, Werner; Borkschert, Emlin; Meckel, Martin; Peters, Jochen; Marley, Robert C.; Reichmann, Eva; Heinrichs, Katrin; Krähling, Jutta; Bobe, Jan; Rommel, Heike; Oetting, Doris
Language: German
Published by KBV Verlags-und Medienges 2026
Series: Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Pickert, Pölter und Pistolen
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.84
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Führer durch den Botanischen Garten der Technischen Universität Dresden
Harald Linke , Rudolf Schröder , Werner Hempel , Wolfram Spanowsky
Published by TU Dresden, Dresden 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermanyAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.37
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 72 Seiten broschiert, an den Rändern berieben, sonst gut.

Published by Berlin Selbstverlag 1972 0 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 S. mit zahlr. Abb. u. Auff.-Fotots, geheft. OBroschur, 4°. Mit ganzs. Auff.-Fotos zu: Maria (Babel). Onkel Wanja (Tschechow). Tagebuch eines Wahnsinnigen (Gogol). Der Drache (Schwarz). Texte u.a.: Tairow in Berlin 1923: Gastspiel des Moskauer Künstler-Theaters im DT. Begegnung mit Wolfgang Lang…hoff (Alexander Dymschitz). Sehr gutes Exemplar. Magazin / Zeitschrift.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Verl. Neues Leben 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Befriedigend. 6. Aufl. 263 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Schutzumschlag berieben / bestossen, Buch: Kanten gering bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HPF3-3015 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 623.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Janzer, Wolfram (illustrator).

Die Praxismappe: Wir entdecken den Sozialraum
Werner, Miriam; Fink, Michael; Wendt, Ellen; Franz, Margit; Sander, Manon; Rodrigues, Isabel; Kayma, Stefanie; Rahm, Nathalie; Schaar, Stephanie; Winter, Mandy; Wolfram, Anke; Fichtner, Michaela; Danner, Eva
Language: German
Published by Herder Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Kleinstkinder in Kita und Tagespflege: Praxismappe, Book 28 of 30. Book 28 of 30 - Kleinstkinder in Kita und Tagespflege: Praxismappe
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Die soziale Frage. Neuere Studien zur Lage der Fabrikarbeiter in den Frühphasen der Industrialisierung. Aus dem Inhalt: Conze: Vom Pöbel zum Proletariat - Sozialgeschichtliche Voraussetzungen für den Sozialismus in Deutschland / Ashton: Der Lebensstandard der Arbeiter in England 1780 - 1850 / Pollard: Die Fabrikdisziplin in der industriellen Revolution / Ginger: Die Arbeiterschaft einer Baumwollfabrik in Massachusetts 1853 - 1860 / Fischer: Innerbetrieblicher und sozialer Status der frühen Fabrikarbeiterschaft u.a.
Fischer, Wolfram und Georg Bajor (Hrsg. und eingeleitet). - Werner Conze, Eric J. Hobsbawn, Sidnes Pollard, Gaston V. Rimlinger, Thomas S. Ashton, R. Ginger, W. Fischer u.a. (Autoren):
Published by Stuttgart, K.F.Koehler Verlag 1967 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.60
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8°. Original-Ganzleinenband im Original-Schutzumschlag. 324 Seiten mit Tabellen und graphischen Darstellungen. Richtig gut erhalten -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unser…e Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Polit.

Schiedberg, Bregl da heida und Schloss Aspermont in Sagogn
Bundi, Martin; Clavadetscher, Urs; Kuoni, Wolfram; Meyer, Werner
Language: German
Published by Gesellschaft für Schweizerische Kunstgeschichte 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut.
Published by Selbstverlag Koblenz 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. je ca. 500 S. guter Zustand.

Schutz-Jahrbuch im auftrage der internationalen heinrich-schutz-gesellschaft
Breig, Werner. Krummacher, Friedhelm. Kunze, Stefan. Steude, Wolfram. Werbeck, Walter
Published by Basel, London, New York: Barenreiter kassel 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 136 pages. Subjects; Subjects; Protection year. international heinrich-schutz-gesellschaft.…1991. 3 Kg.

Das Reich der deutschen - in: Deutscher Almanach für das Jahr 1934.
Schauwecker, Franz, Wolfram Brockmeier Werner Beumelburg u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Recklam; 1934
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.44
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 169 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). der Buchzustand ist ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

- Softcover
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 103pp paperback, good.

Willehalm: Mittelhochdeutscher Text und Ubersetzung
Von Eschenbach, Wolfram; Schroder, Werner (ed.); Kartschoke, Dieter (ed.)
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, slight wear, underlining in a few places. Includes Middle High German text and modern German translation in parallel columns.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oktn-Kassette (diese etwas bestosen).
Published by Goslar:, Selbstverlag des Geschichts- und Heimatschutzvereins Goslar, 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 256 S., 8°, HLn., mit 8 Schautafeln. Beiträge zur Geschichte der Stadt Goslar Heft 23. Kleiner Wasserleck auf dem Buchrücken. +-(HSRH) Band.
Published by Selbstverlag Koblenz 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 589 S. guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart ; Wien : Verl. f. Wirtschaft u. Verkehr ca. 1929. 1929
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewic…ht in Gramm: 301.

Language: German
Published by Goslar: Selbstverlag des geschichts- und Heimatschutzvereins Goslar e.V. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
1. Aufl. 256 S., 1 Bl. Beiträge zur Geschichte der Stadt Goslar: Heft 23. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, OHalbleinwand, Einband am Rücken leicht braunfleckig, ansonsten sehr gut.
Published by Bärenreiter Basel 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, 136 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, der Einband ist zum Schutz des Buches in zusätzlicher fester Transparentschutzfolie, eine Ecek mininmal gestaucht, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured wit…h tracking number.

Schutz-Jahrbuch im auftrage der internationalen heinrich-schutz-gesellschaft
Breig, Werner. Krummacher, Friedhelm. Kunze, Stefan. Steude, Wolfram. Werbeck, Walter
Published by Basel, London, New York: Barenreiter kassel 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 136 pages. Subjects; Subjects; Protection year. international heinrich-schutz-gesellschaft.…1991. 1 Kg.

Börsenblatt für den Deutschen Buchhandel. Jubiläumsausgabe 6. April 1984. 150 Jahre Börsenblatt. Frankfurter Ausgabe. - Aus dem Inhalt: Grußworte von Karl Carstens und Günther Christiansen / Gerd Schulz: Geschichte des Börsenblatts chronologisch / Herbert G. Göpfert: Buchhandelsgeschichte im BB / Wolfram Siemann: Zensur im Text - Zensur an Anzeigen / Werner Adrian: Aus der Sozialgeschichte des Buchhandels / Hans Peter Willberg: Diskussion um Schönheit in Schrift und Druck / Ilse Unruh: Antiquariatsbuchhandel und Bibliophilie / Manfred Lotsch: Quelle der Geschichtsforschung / Heinz Sarkowski: Vom Druckhandwerk über das Buchgewerbe zur grafischen Industrie / Hans Bohrmann: Zeitung, Zeitschrift, Fachzeitschrift / Heinrich Hugendubel: Der Sortimenter als Leser und vieles mehr. Beilage: Nachruck der Nummer 1 vom 3. Januar 1834.
Börsenblatt. - Karl Carstens / Günther Christiansen / Gerd Schulz / Herbert G. Göpfert / Wolfram Siemann / Werner Adrian / Hans Peter Willberg / Ilse Unruh / Manfred Lotsch / Heinz Sarkowski / Hans Bohrmann / Heinrich Hugendubel (Autoren):
Published by Frankfurt / Main, Verlag Buchhändlervereinigung 1984. 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°. Originalbroschur. Der Einband ist etwas bestoßen. Reste eines Adress-Etiketts auf dem Vorderdeckel. Komplett mit den Seiten 857 - 2682 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Innen sauber. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Aus dem Nachlass des 2010 verstorbenen Berliner Antiquars Carlos Kühn mit dessen Namenszug in Bleisti…ft auf der ersten Seite. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02203-418030.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der ev.luth. Mission, Erlangen, 1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, GermanyAntiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.04
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: befriedigend. Ecke oben etwas nach oben gebogen, sonst gut erhalten; Sprache: deutsch; lgk 1311_Zwanzger;Kt TB 1. Aufl., Radiololleg Kirchen in Afrika, zur Begegnung mit selbständigen Kirchen in verschiedenen Teilen Afrikas mit ihren unverwechselbaren Eigenarten will die Radio-Kolleg-Reihe des Deutschlandfu…nks führen, 100 S 300 Gramm.