Wheeler Ralph (145 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardsmith Publishing 2003

    1884466303 / 9781884466304

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza Publishing 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K. McElderry 1983

    0689502583 / 9780689502583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Margaret K. McElderry 1983

    0689502583 / 9780689502583

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cengage Learning 2007

    0618766103 / 9780618766109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This successful Western history version of the popular Discovering series provides a broad range of both visual and written sources. The unique pedagogical framework includes The Problem, Sources and Method, The Evidence, Questions to Consider, and Epilogue and Evaluation sections in each c

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza Publishing, Cooper Station, New York 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.The Bookworm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperbound. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Description: Includes a few black and white photo illustrations, plus card layouts. A celebration of three decades of World Series of Poker champions, featuring the most interesting highlights of every tournament and an inside look at the strategies the champions used to win poker's most

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 2009

    0444533591 / 9780444533593

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. 198pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Second Edition. A Near Fine copy of the Second Edition with a touch of shelfwear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2009

    1580422608 / 9781580422604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.47

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Elsevier Science 2011

    0444538356 / 9780444538352

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.84

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. 274pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza 2009

    1580422608 / 9781580422604

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.47

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Poker Plus Publications 1998

    1884466222 / 9781884466229

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.46

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Some markings / hilighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza Publishing 2009

    1580422608 / 9781580422604

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2011

    0444538356 / 9780444538352

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.12

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perry Mason Company, Boston 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 14.10; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 9.87

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Entire issue, Volume 76, No. 25, June 19, 1902, in original wraps, generally bright and clean, horizontal mailing crease has nearly straightened, apparently removed from a bound volume. Includes Parmelee's Spread, by Barbour, The Voyage of Nokomis, by Wheeler, The Judge Expected, by Books, Life at Ox

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    0444626727 / 9780444626721

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    0444626727 / 9780444626721

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.62

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardsmith Publishing 2003

    1884466303 / 9781884466304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book is in Fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.28

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.2004/Gd. condition/208 pages - At the world series of poker . (TN65781z). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2008

    0444532501 / 9780444532503

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows very light edgewear at spine ends, otherwise excellent. xiii, 255pp. incl. index.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2009

    0444533591 / 9780444533593

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for sparse foxing around outside edges; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows tiny scuffs at spine ends, otherwise excellent. x, 198pp. incl. index.

  • Language: English

    Published by Elsevier 2013

    0444626727 / 9780444626721

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. Crisp, clean pages except for very faint foxing along top edges; no owners' marks; square, uncreased spine; soft cover shows a very small chip at the spine heel, otherwise excellent. x, 114pp. incl. index.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Chemical Society 2004

    0841237204 / 9780841237209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.85

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. From publisher s library. Marking on the spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp, otherwise book is new, never read, pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0320D.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Chemical Society 2004

    0841237204 / 9780841237209

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.85

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Light shelfwear to hardcovers from storage. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0620E, 0819A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardoza Publishing,U.S. 2004

    1580421253 / 9781580421256

    • Softcover

    Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, , United KingdomHR1 Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.74

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. No. 67. Edited by Gordon Linzner. Cover art by Ron Wilbur; rear by Stan Bycke. Includes "Heather is Such a Child" by Roy Tolson; "Bugeyes" by James M. Reasoner; "Night Things" (poem) by Michael N. Wheeler; "Cakes" by Patricia Russo; "Disciples of the Innsmouth Moon" (poem)

  • Language: English

    Published by London : InterCol 1996

    0946908036 / 9780946908035

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ephemera loosely inserted. Physical description; 42 pages, 21 cm. Subjects; Masonry. Freemasonry. England - masonry. 20th century freemasonry. Masonic loggias. Masoni