Language: English
Published by Scholarly Resources, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 084202817X ISBN 13: 9780842028172
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 285 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by The International Committee Young Men's Christian Association, 1900
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The covers are green and has ware from age.
Published by Regular Baptist press, Des Plaines, Ill, 1969
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by SCROBE & STUDENT cover art (illustrator). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY.; PINK& BLACK COVER ART TO DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAMPLET ; 64pg THIN pages.
Hardcover. Condition: wie neu. neuwertig, ohne SU, Pappeinband, 127 Seiten, Format: 8°. Buch.
Published by Pattloch, Augsburg, 1993
ISBN 10: 3629008755 ISBN 13: 9783629008756
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Zustand: gut Pappband / leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by UNESCO - Mouton, 1963
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 437pp, chipped DJ, few pages of pencil, else good.
Published by Nortex Press, Texas, 1982
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, red cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 139 pp, b&w illustratiosn, hint of shelfwear with previous owners name on ffep, else a very nice, clean and crisp copy. Protected in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 080784134X ISBN 13: 9780807841341
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Milano, Libreria editrice, Milano, 1884
Seller: Libreria Alberto Govi di F. Govi Sas, Modena, MO, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). Mm. 102x154. Pp. 24. Presenza di illustrazioni in bianco e nero. Lievi abrasioni ai margini delle carte. Brossura editoriale con titolo alla copertina anteriore. Opuscolo n. 700 della serie "Florilegio drammatico". Book.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 080784134X ISBN 13: 9780807841341
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 80.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 82.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This book is a reflection of good and evil. A reflection of the woman I loved in the past. It also reflects about religion which are messages about us as a whole.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742546314 ISBN 13: 9780742546318
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 120.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 219.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 242.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 361.35
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Pesron - Mellinet, Paris - Nantes, 1841
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. RARO. Edizione originale francese / Edition originale française - Brossura editoriale di V-334 pagine. Dorso con screpolature e piccole lacune, copertina un poco brunita e sfrangiata ai margini, peraltro copia solida, a fogli chiusi. Book.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50021163: début XXème. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. Non paginé. 30 pages environ. . . . Classification Dewey : 790.133-Les jouets.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. A Paris, chez Pesbon, Libraire / A Nantes, de l'Imprimerie de Camille Mellinet, 1841 - In-8° relié, demi-basane havane, plats marbrés, dos à 4 nerfs ornés d'un fer doré, caissons ornés de motifs floraux dorés, titre doré, filets et roulette en tête et en pied, v + 334 pp. - Bon exemplaire bien relié, présentant néanmoins des rousseurs et une légère décoloration des plats -.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 364. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1841 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 364.
Published by Chez Raymond - Bocquet,, Paris,, 1843
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spain
377-1pp. Raro.