Wilhelm Heuser (179 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Meerholz 1900 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket231 S. brosch. mit Ahnentafeln, guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.11
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Rheinland Verlag GmbH 1977
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft; ca .23 cm x 31 cm. Condition: Gut. 56 Seiten; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere interessante Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem gut erhaltenen Heft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Die Kildare Gedichte: Die �ltesten Mittelenglischen Denkm�ler in Anglo-Irischer �berlieferung. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.35
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.36
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Wuppertal, Frohn. 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.68
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr gut. 8°. 78 S. m. Illustr. Ppbd. (guter Zustand). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Published by Strassburg [s n] (Osnabrück : Liesecke) 1914
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. 0. gr. 8°, 64 S., Sprache Deutsch, Englisch, Broschur, Jahresbericht über das Königliche Realgymnasium zu Osnabrück und die damit verbundene Realschule ; [47, 1913]/14, wissenschaftl. Beil. Einband berieben bestoßen, fleckig, Heftung mit Rostspuren, Besitzervermerk, Schnitt u. Seiten angeschmutzt, sonst ordentlich Spra…che: Deutsch Jahresbericht über das Königliche Realgymnasium zu Osnabrück und die damit verbundene Realschule ; [47, 1913]/14, wissenschaftl. Beil. 0,140 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Landwirtschaftliche Jahrbücher. Zeitschrift für wissenschaftliche Landwirtschaft. 80. Band 1934, Heft 2. Inhalt - H.Kappen: Versuche mit gekörntem Kalkstickstoff / Karl Wilhelm Hundt: Unters. zur Variabilität der Schlachtkörperteile und der Organe bei Mastlämmern unter Berücks. ihrer Beziehungen zum Schlachthofgewicht der Tiere. Inst.f.Tierzüchtung in Tschechnitz (mit 9 Textabb.) / K.Boekholt, W.Heuser u. A.Könekamp: Leistung und äußere Unterscheidungsmerkmale von Weißkleeherkünften und -sorten und die Standortsansprüche des Weißklees. Inst.f.Pflanzenzücht. Landsberg-Warthe ( mit 13 Textabb.) / Max Dingler: Pflanzenbauliche Grundlagen zur Bekämpfung der Spargelschädlinge ( mit 24 Textabb.) / C.Husemann: Kalidüngung der Kartoffel auf den Hochmoor- und Heidesandböden Nordwestdtls. Moor-Versuchstat. Bremen (mit 1 Textabb.) / M.Klemm: Schwarzrostauftreten in Dtld. und Südosteuropa 1932. Biolog.Reichsanst. Berlin-Dahlem (mit 5 Textabb.)
Landwirtschaftliche Jahrbücher. - Preußisches Lanwirtschaftsministerium (Hrsg.). - Kappen,H./ Hundt, Karl Wilhelm / Boekholt, K./ Heuser, W./ Könekamp, A./ Dingler, Max/ Husemann, C./ Klemm, M.:
Published by Paul Parey, Berlin 1934. 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.33
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 177-351 und 52 Textabb. -- Bitte Portokoste…n außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307722.
Published by Humphrey Milford, Oxford Univers 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.59
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. A vey good hardcover with no markings. No dust jacket. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.15
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Berlin (Reichsnährstand) 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.09
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 64 S. m. 35 Abb., br. - Arbeiten des Reichsnährstandes;66 - StaT.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.97
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.98
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Aachen 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 181 S., Anh., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.

Published by Strassburg : K.J. Trubner 1914
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Poor paperback copy with wear and tear. Text remains in fine condition. Physical description; 64 pages. Subject; English language -- Dialects -- Great Britain -- London. 3 Kg.

Published by Berlin, (Reichsnährstand) 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.28
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket64 S. m. 34 Abb., br. - Arbeiten des Reichsnährstandes;66.
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgsellschaft
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.21
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Text in German. Clean copy in original cloth covers with gilt title to spine.Lacking dust wrapper, but remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.59
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.76
US$ 20.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Walluf bei Wiesbaden, Sändig, , 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXI, 161 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), (Reprint der Ausgabe Heidelberg 1903) Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXII, 426 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.