Published by Quitzow, Lübeck, 1924, 1924
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
354 S., Ln., guter Zustand, Abb.
US$ 19.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Leipzig [u.a.] : Deuticke , 1925, 1925
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: mäßig. X, 154 S., VI gef. Bl. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 25 cm, Einband beschädigt, gebräunt, ungeschnitten, Besitzstempel, Inhalt gut erhalten. Ule (1861-1940) Sprache: deu.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, O.Quitzow, 1925., 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 354 Seiten, illustrierter Originalleinenband.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Hambuerg Uhlenhorst um, 1912
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. Mit 32 Abb. 313 S. Vorsatz und Titelbl. mit Radierspuren, u. 2 hinterlegten kleineren Löchern. 699 gr.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Berlin, Leipzig, UDV,, 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germany
gr8° OLn. 700 S. m. 407 Abb im Text, 22 Einschaltbildern und 10 farbigen Karten. 3 Stempel a. d. Vorsatz überklebt, Lagerspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.93
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by S. Hirzel, 1915
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8° Halbleinen, VIII, 488 Seiten, kleinere Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Name im Vorsatz, Rückengelenk außen etwas beschädigt Deutsch 300g.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Franz Deuticke Verlag., Leipzig, Wien., 1925
Leinen. X, 144 Seiten mit 57 Abbildungen im Text. Erschien in der Reihe: Enzyklopädie der Erdkunde. Zustand: Aus einer Institutsbibliothek ausgeschieden, nachgebunden (blauer Leinenband mit handschriftlichem Rückenschild), Einbabndränder leicht ausfgehellt (sonne), Titelblatt mit Bibliiotheksstempel - entwertet. Size: 8°.
Ed. Sociedad General de Publicaciones; Barcelona. 1929. Castellano. Holadesa tela con lomo en guaflex y grabados. 24x18 cms. 750 pags. Contiene grabados entre el texto ademas de contener ilustraciones y mapas en laminas fuera de texto. Traduccion por Antonio Calero Barcelo. Paginas tostadas. Cantos rozados. Buen estado de conservacion. HISTORIA. ANTROPOLOGIA. Ref. 20890.
Published by Bokforlaget Norden, Malmo, Sweden, 1936
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Half-Leather, Marbelled Boards. Condition: Very Good. Color and b&w illustrations (illustrator). 336pp Text in Swedish [egewear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Baltiska Forlaget, Malmo, Sweden, 1929
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Half-Leather, Marbelled Boards. Condition: Very Good-. Color and b&w illustrations (illustrator). 344pp Text in Swedish [split along front spine groove at top; some scuffing and sunning to boards; edgewear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Quitzow, 1925
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Leinen, 356 Seiten, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Einband berieben und etwas fingerfleckig ohne OU Deutsch 300g.
Language: German
Published by Lübeck, Quitzow,, 1925
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
23 cm, Ln. 2. Aufl. Abb., Kt., 354 S., Einband etwas angeschmutzt. Rücken mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Schnitt etwas unfrisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Language: Spanish
Published by Colección Algo, 1929
Seller: Librería El Desván, Mollina, MA, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 17 x 25 cm. 768 páginas.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 31.16
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Sociedad General de Publicaciones, Barcelona, 1929
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, Spain
Tela. Condition: Bueno. 768pp/Ilustrado/A-154 Size: 17.5x24.3. Libro.
Language: Spanish
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, Spain
ilustraciones, Moni Pérez (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Braunschweig, Salle, 1892., 1892
Hardcover. Condition: einige Ss. u. Vollbilder stock. 2. umgearb.Aufl. 4º. XII/555 Ss. mit 15 Buntdruckkarten, 5 Vollbildern u. 157 Textabb. OLn.
Published by Wien, Deuticke, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
X, 154 SS. Mit 57 Abbildungen im Text. Gr. 8°. Obrosch. Umschlag minimal bestoßen, unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar! "Enzyklopädie der Erdkunde".
Published by ALGO, BARCELONA, 1929
Seller: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 2 Tomos, 1929, 25x18, encuadernación en tapa dura, en buen estado el interior y el exterior, lomo algo fatigado en los dos tomos, con numerosas ilustraciones en el texto y fuera del texto y mapas en colores, traducción de Antonio Calero Barceló. Libro.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.81
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft Stuttgart Berlin Leipzig, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Groß-Oktav. ca. 1925. 638 Seiten. Zweiter Band. Leinen. mit Abbildungen. gut erhalten.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.53
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.