Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scurlock Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0960566635 ISBN 13: 9780960566631
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Scurlock Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0960566627 ISBN 13: 9780960566624
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover has light wear and corner bending. Spine uncreased. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
paperback. Condition: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Language: English
Published by Scurlock Publishing, Texarkana, TX, 1992
ISBN 10: 1880655012 ISBN 13: 9781880655016
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Rebel Publishing, Texarkana, TX, 1994
ISBN 10: 096056666X ISBN 13: 9780960566662
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Slight edge wear, clean copy.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Rebel Publishing Company, Inc.; Texarkana, Texas, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960566619 ISBN 13: 9780960566617
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1981); Very Good/no dj, octavo, 110pp., beige card-stock softcover, b&w ill's throughout, binding tight, owner's inked name o/w text unmarked. 0960566619.
Language: English
Published by Scurlock Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 096056666X ISBN 13: 9780960566662
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scurlock, Texarkana TX, 1991
ISBN 10: 0960566651 ISBN 13: 9780960566655
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Part of Muzzleloader Magazines series. Small numbers inked on top edge of title page. Small spot on leading page edges. Slight bend in lower back corner. ; 8 1/2 x 11 1/2".