Willy Heinzelmann (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    3905266121 / 9783905266122

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    3905266121 / 9783905266122

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Caravella Productions 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Large oblong hardcover with excellent pages and good+ exterior (slight wear, two small tears at the bottom of the spine, a few spots on the back). 152 color photographs, text in Portuguese and English. [2.6 lbs]. Book.

  • Published by Banco Portuges do Atlantico, Lisbon 1983

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, U.S.A.Charles Lewis Best Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First Impression. Demy folio, [24.375cm/9.75inches], full gilt-embossed chocolate-coloured cloth with mylar-protectected dust jacket, pp. indexed. Illustrated with colour plates &tc. In French, Portuguese, English and German. Please feel free to ask for particulars and/or additional photographs. A good overview of the

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Oversized oblong glossy durable pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, 191 pages including many full colour photographs and black-and-white drawings;---text in Portuguese and English;---very gently used, only tiny traces of shelf wear, signature/date of previous Portuguese-Canadian owner (a

  • Language: English

    Published by Royal City Photography 1985

    3905266121 / 9783905266122

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, U.S.A.Stillwater Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. Water damage and yellowing on cover and throughout book. Pages otherwise clean and free of marks and folds.

  • Published by ***** Self Published ***** (c1971), Basel, Switzerland 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Boards(Hrdcvr). Condition: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Basel, Switzerland: ***** Self Published *****. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (c1971). Boards(Hrdcvr). Oblong 8vo., v. p., cover rubbed & scuffed . Photographs (Color) (illustrator).

  • Published by Selbstverlag., Basel / Schweiz. 1971

    Seller: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germanyantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.32

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    OPappband. 94 Seiten Text, 56 Seiten Fotografien. Lose beiliegend 4 Seiten Bildlegenden. Guter Zustand. Size: Quer-4°.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.76

    US$ 31.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Banco Portugues do Atlantico, Lisboa, 1983. O Paço da Palmeira. Um patrimonio artistico. Arte. Escultura. Pintura. Arquitectura. Edición trilingüe: Portugués / Frances / Aleman. 95 paginas. Formato apaisado: 24 x 27. Profusamente ilustrado con laminas de fotografías en color y dibu

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel, Willy Heinzelmann im Selbstverlag, 1971

    Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    25 x 31 cm, Halbleineneinband. Ill., 94 S., Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

  • Published by \ 1971

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.35

    US$ 32.18 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Selbstverlag, Basel 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 53.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 310 x 245 mm. 94 p. color photos. Very good general condition, minor storage signs on cover. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Luxurious vegetation and a profusion of exotic blooms - these are the first impressions the island of Madeira makes as it unfolds its charms before our astonished eyes. But this i

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    .- Switzerland. 1980. s ed. 4º menor. 200 p aprox. Cartoné editorial. . Ciencias - Naturaleza, Idiomas - Portugués, . . .

  • Published by Willy Heinzelmann (Bâle) 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 vol.; 94 p.; 31 x 25 cm; Relié cartonnage d'éditeur. Carte de l'île en 4ème de couv. Intérieur très frais. Gardes rouges. Nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte. Format à l'italienne. Très bon état. 15F5.

  • Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID, MADRID, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIO BELLVER MADRID

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1971, Ed. Willy Heinzelmann, Bale. Folio, 93 p. Très bon exemplaire. Images sur demande. 225 PORTUGAL 12602.

  • Published by Willy Heinzelmann 1971

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.71

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200117641: 1971. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 93 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.

  • Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.06

    US$ 35.25 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. 3ª Edição. Suiça; Edição do Autor; In-4º oblongo de (192) páginas; Ilustrado; CartonadoObra bilingue, profusamente ilustrada com fotografias a cores de página inteira e em extra-texto das Ilhas dos Açores, sua flora, costumes e paisagens.Exemplar com ligeiros picos de acidez, em bom estado de conservação geral.

  • Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    RELIE.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Comissão Regional de Turismo do Algarve. BPA ? Banco Português do Atlântico. Mem Martins. 1982. Oblongo de 25x27 cm. Com xlviii, 116, xlix-xci, [v] págs. Encadernação do editor. Profusamente ilustrado com fotografias a cores em extratexto sobre papel couché. Texto em português, inglês, francês e alem

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Segunda Edição | Second Edition. Edição do autor. Basileia. 1983. Livro oblongo de 25x30,5 cm. Com 190, [ii] págs. Encadernação do editor. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras a preto e branco, e fotografias a cores sobre papel couché. Edição bilingue em português e inglês. Language: Bilingue / Bilingual

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Edição do autor. Basileia. 1980. Livro oblongo de 25x30,5 cm. Com 190, [ii] págs. Encadernação do editor. Ilustrado no texto com gravuras a preto e branco, e fotografias a cores sobre papel couché. Edição bilingue em português e inglês. Language: Bilingue / Bilingual Location/localizacao: SACO JS670-

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. S. n. S. l. 1971. Livro oblongo de 24x27 cm. Com 129 Págs. Encadernação do editor. Profusamente ilustrado com fotografias a cores impressas em papel couché. Obra de grande qualidade gráfica, impressa na Suíça, com texto bilingue em português e inglês, descrevendo as paisagens e as flores da Madeira.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. S. n. S. l. 1971. Livro oblongo de 24x30 cm. Com cerca de 94 págs. não numeradas. Encadernação do editor. Profusamente ilustrado com fotografias a cores impressas em papel couché. Obra de grande qualidade gráfica, impressa na Suíça, com texto bilingue em português e inglês, descrevendo as paisagens e

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. S.d. S.l. [Impresso em Basileia / Basel, Suiça. 1971]. Livro oblongo de 11x17 cm. Com 88 págs. Encadernação cartonada e ilustrada do editor. Ilustrado com 4 fólios coloridos. Pequena brochura com bela qualidade gráfica, impressa na Suíça, com texto em português, descrevendo as paisagens e as flores d