Published by G. Schirmer, 1912
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Former library book with all typical marks as such, else very good and clean. ; Text only, no sheet music. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10".
Published by Stettin, Hermann Saran, 1929., 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 8°. Originalheft, außen etwas bestoßen und fleckig. 23 (1) Seiten. Das Papier ist leicht gebräunt, aber sauber. Insgesamt noch gut erhalten. Aus dem Inhalt: Kalender der Veranstaltungen / Schluss des 8. Geschäftsjahres / Personenzettel / Das 9. Spieljahr 1929- 1930 / Bezirkstagungen Brandenburg-Pommern / Erwin Ackerknecht: Volksbühne und Volksbildung / H. J. Flechtner: Das Problem des Operntextes / 10. Deutscher Volksbühnentag // -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04701-411456.
Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Abundantes fotografías e ilustraciones, en b/n y a todo color, dentro del texto. (illustrator). Programa de la producción del Gran Teatro del Liceo, con la dirección musical de David Giménez, y la dirección de escena de Hans Hollman. En el montaje participaron intérpretes como Josep Carreras, Isabelle Kabatu, Sherrill Milnes, Alessandro Guerzoni, Markus Eiche, Esteve Corbacho o María Uriz.
Published by D.Rahter
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, Netherlands
Sheet Music
Overall condition: Average / Zustand: Durchschnitt. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Regensburg., 1941
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
176 S. m. einigen Tafeln u. e. Faksimile. Von deutscher Musik Band 65/66.
Published by Milano, Casa Sonzogno (1931)., 1931
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
111 S. OU. * Ausgabe zu den deutschen Erstaufführungen in Berlin und Köln am 21. 10. 1931.
Published by Salzburg., 1936
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
71 S. m. e. Porträt. OU. * Mit Beiträgen v. E. L. Stahl u. R. d. Rensis sowie persönlichen Worten über den Meister v. A. Berrsche, L. Blech, K. Böhm, R. Heger, R. Hartmann, C. Krauss u. v. a.
Published by Langen Muller
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, Netherlands
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Book.
Published by F.E.C. Leuckart
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, Netherlands
Sheet Music
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by Schott
ISBN 13: 9790200209563
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Germany
Sheet Music
Softcover. Condition: New. Ouvertüre zum musikalischen Intermezzo. Studienpartitur ORCH Eulenburg.
Published by Milano, G. Ricordi & C.-Editori-Stampatori (- Roma - Napoli - Palermo - Liepzig - Paris : Soc. Anon. des Éditions Ricordi - London : G. Ricordi & C. (London) Ltd. - New York : G. Ricordi & Co., Inc. - Buenos Aires: Ricordi Americana S.A. - S. Paulo : Ricordi Americana S. A.) MCMXXXV-XIV, Milano
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italy
Condition: Good. I ed. Ricordi: MCMXXXV-XIV (123301). Prima esecuzione: Milano, Teatro alla Scala Ente Autonomo, Stagione dell'Anno XIV 1935-36. VIII piccolo/96/brossura in cartoncino avorio con titoli e cornice in blu al primo piatto. Con incisioni e ornati incisi di Giulio Cisari. Stato buono (usura della copertina ai margini e al dorso che presentano piccole rotture - copertina e pagine brunite e con piccole fioriture). Book.
Published by Lpz., Rather (VN 1873) [nach 1902]., 1902
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music
Folio. 9, 27 S. OU. * "Meinem Vater August Wolf in Venedig". - Wohl Titelauflage.
Milano, Casa Musicale Sonzogno, 1925, in-16, br. edit., pp. 111.
Published by Lpz., Weinberger (1909)., 1909
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
First Edition
24 S. OU. * Erstausgabe zur Uraufführung in München am 4. 12. 1909.
Published by Casa Musicale Sonzogno, Milano, 1937
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italy
19 cm, brossura; pp. 32 Molto buono.
Published by Lpz., Weinberger (1911)., 1911
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
First Edition
74 S. OU. * Sehr früher Abzug der Erstausgabe, noch ohne jegliche Verlagsanzeige. - Erschienen zur Uraufführung am 23. 12. 1911 in Berlin.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548764492 ISBN 13: 9780548764497
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548764492 ISBN 13: 9780548764497
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Published by Milano, Sonzogno (VN 2638) (1928)., 1928
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 3 Bl., 257 S. Etwas späterer, gepflegter Leineneinband. * Erste Ausgabe mit deutschem Text, erschienen zur deutschen Erstaufführung in Dresden 1928 unter Fritz Busch. - Schönes Exemplar ohne Eintragungen, An- oder Unterstreichungen.
Published by Lpz., J. Weinberger (VN 1316) (1903)., 1903
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 217 S. Orig.-Broschur. * Erstausgabe m. deutschem u. ital. Text. - Umschlag m. Randläsuren, Rücken m. kleinen Fehlstellen, innen gutes u. sauberes Exemplar, ohne Eintragungen oder Anstreichungen.
Published by Lpz., Weinberger (VN 1773). (1911)., 1911
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 316 S. Hln. d. Zt. * Erstausgabe des Klavierauszugs der ersten Fassung. - Bibl.-Doublette; vereinzelt Arbeitseintragungen mit Blei- und Farbstift.
Published by Josef Weinberger
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, Netherlands
Sheet Music
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548764492 ISBN 13: 9780548764497
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Published by Paris, Eschig (V.Nr. 444) (1913), 1913
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Germany
First Edition
2°. 317 S. Rücken mit Leinenband überklebt, unbeschnitten. Seiten durchgehend leicht gebräunt, Gebrauchsspuren. Französische Erstausgabe.
Published by Lpz., J. Weinberger (VN 1316) (1903)., 1903
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 217 S. Einfacher Pappumschlag (Rücken m. Klebestreifen verstärkt). * Erstausgabe m. deutschem u. ital. Text. - Titelblatt u. erste Seite m. Stempeln, letztes Blatt am Rand geklebt; Papier am Rand gebräunt.
Published by Lpz., Weinberger (VN J.W. 1628) (1910)., 1910
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 78 S. Späterer, hellgrauer Leinenebd. * Erstausgabe dieser Fassung. - Schönes Exemplar, ohne Eintragungen.
Published by Lpz., Weinberger (VN 1628). (1910)., 1910
Seller: Musik-Antiquariat Heiner Rekeszus, Wiesbaden, WI, Germany
Sheet Music First Edition
Folio. 78 S. OU. * Erstausgabe des Klavierauszugs.
Published by Sonzogno, Milano, 1913
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italy
s.d. 31 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo e decorazioni al piatto e dorso, p. 218 di partitura. Libretto italiano e tedesco. Angoli leggermente contusi Molto buono.
Published by Charlotte Moorman (Annual Avant Garde Festival of New York ) New York, NY, 1965
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[1] pp.; 27.9 x 21.5 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two-sided Poster / program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman and many others. Fair. Folded in three with tears, yellowing, bumping and folding of edges. Tears measure: 1.4 cm., 1 cm., 4 mm., 3 mm., 9 mm., 6 mm., 5 mm with an additional four 1 mm. tears to edges. 1.4 cm. dog-ear to lower left corner and 7 cm. dog-ear to lower right corner with additional folds and bumping to corner. 7 mm. dog-ear to upper left corner and 1.2 cm. fold to upper right corner.
Published by Charlotte Moorman (Annual Avant Garde Festival of New York ) New York, NY, 1965
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[2] pp.; 63.5 x 19 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Two-sided Poster / program for the 3rd Annual New York Festival of the Avant Garde held at Judson Hall, New York, August 25 - September 11, 1965. Organized by Charlotte Moorman. Performances and contributions by Charlotte Moorman, Robert Ashley, David Behrman, George Brecht, Robert Breer, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Allan Kaprow, Nam June Paik, Takehisa Kosugi, Jackson Mac Low, Erik Satie, James Tenney, John Cage, Luc Ferrari, Philip Corner, Robert Filliou, Jacob Glick, Don Heckman, Malcolm Goldstein, Al Hansen, Gary Harris, Dick Higgins, Burton Kaplan, Benjamin Patterson, La Monte Young, Wolf Vostell, Dieter Roth, Yoko Ono, Alfred E. Hansen, Morton Feldman and many others. Good. Hand addressed mailed copy. Folded in eight for mailing with mailing marks and mailing wear. Light edge-wear including 1 mm. tear to poster edge. Double parallel fold lines along three of the eight folds. 10 cm. of pencil writing to verso, otherwise clean and unmarked.