Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769664 ISBN 13: 9780804769662
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769664 ISBN 13: 9780804769662
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by From: Sears, Mary (Ed) 1961, Oceanography, Int Oceanographic Congr, NY, Amer Assoc Adv Sci, Wash, DC, 1961
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 391-397, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: German
Published by Paul List Verlag, Leipzig, 1912
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Anton Hoffmann (illustrator). 400 S. # Flecken auf Deckblatt.
Published by United Artists, 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Published by United Artists, 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Language: English
Published by London, Bergstrom + Boyle Books., 1977
ISBN 10: 0903767171 ISBN 13: 9780903767170
Second edition, originally published for the exhibition of laser beam and holography images at the Royal Academy 1977. Includes photos and drawings of the people and the processes, color and black-and-white. -- Softcover, 8x8 inches. Condition: near fine. ISBN 0903767171.
Language: English
Published by Bergstrom & Boyle Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0903767171 ISBN 13: 9780903767170
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Small Qto., unpaginated, approx. 34 pages, illustrated. A Very Good copy.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769664 ISBN 13: 9780804769662
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Ohne Ort um 1680., 1680
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
1 Blatt, verso Text. Condition: Akzeptabel. Blatt ca. 15 x 10,5 cm. Brustbild-Portrait im Oval. Zeigt Anton Wolff von Todenwardt (1592-1641), Kanzler in der Landgrafschaft Hessen-Darmstadt. - Knapp beschnitten. Obere rechte Ecke mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Leicht gebräunt. Wenige winzige Fleckchen. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769664 ISBN 13: 9780804769662
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1991
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. SECOND EDITION. First printing. Original perfect bound soft cover. Moderate wear. Overall in FAIR condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback.
Published by Jena, Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1922
VII, 337 (2) S. Gr. 8°. Brosch. Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Candide CE 31 014 (amerikanische Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1969)., 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Farbig illustriertes OCover mit lose beiliegendem Beiblatt. Cover minimal berieben, schmale Fehlstelle in Bezugspapier am Rückenfalz unten (3,5 cm lang, max. 0,5 cm breit - Herstellungsfehler?), sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Wohl Erstpressung. - hier mit einem aufgezogenen (gedruckten) deutschen Covertext auf der Rückseite des Covers. Texte der Label und des Beiblatts in Englisch. Erste von zwei Einspielungen des Bruckner-Streichquartetts durch dieses Ensemble. Beide hier aufgeführte Werke sind die jeweils einzigen kammermusikalischen Werke der beiden Komponisten geblieben. Sprache: de.
Published by Köln: Göller Verlag, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, Germany
32 Seiten, Abbildungen, 4°, broschiert. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Published by William Collins Sons & Co, London, 1945
Seller: C. Parritt, Derby, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 37.16
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Wolo ( Von Falkenstein, Ehrhardt Anton Wolff ) (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1945 1st edition. Fair/None. Green cloth boards with a little rubbing to edges/spine, minor soiling, some patchy fading. Contents fair with some splitting to hinges, a little soiling, some pencil scribbles, a few small tears to page edges, slightly cocked. Decorative endpapers. Charming colour and B&W illustrations by the author throughout. The story of a little monkey called Tweedles and his friend Quorky a cocktoo, and their jungle adventures. Wolo was the pen name of Ehrhardt Anton Wolff Georg Truzschler Von Falkenstein (1902-1989) son of a German nobleman who emigrated to the USA after WWII. He was an artist, caricaturist, muralist & puppeteer, as well as a children's author.
Published by Bergstrom + Boyle Books, London, 1977
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8" x 8" Soft cover. [48] pp. Colour and B&W illustrations. Spot of soiling to lower corner of front cover. Interior age toned.
Published by George Braziller, New York, New York, 1965
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. vii, 233 pp. Vision + Value Series. LCC: 6510807 Very good condition; very light yellowing on edges of papers.
Published by Göttingen, 1891
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
First Edition
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 44 S., 22 cm, Lichtrand, Deckblatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen, gebräunt. Sprache: deu Erstausgabe.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH, 2019
ISBN 10: 3060427690 ISBN 13: 9783060427697
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. A fresh, lively, accurate, and, for the first time, complete translation in English of Chekhov s five most famous plays.Über den AutorMarina Brodskaya is a translator, interpreter, and teacher who was born and raised in Leningra.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769664 ISBN 13: 9780804769662
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Bergstrom & Boyle Books Ltd, London, 1977
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Front and rear covers in good condition with minimal signs of edgewear, binding tight and secure, pp clean and bright, book first published for the exhibition 'Light Fantastic' at the Royal Academy in March 1977 Size: 12mo.
Systematische und biologische Übersicht sämtlicher schädlichen und der harmlosen Arten des deutschen Sprachgebietes unter Mitberücksichtigung wichtiger außerdeutscher paläarktischer Arten. VII. 337 S. gr8. Fischer. Jena. 1922. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. origin.Broschur unaufgeschnitten/Softcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769656 ISBN 13: 9780804769655
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Wienand / DuMont Schauberg / Greven, 1980
Seller: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr guter Umschlag. de (illustrator). 1. Domlandschaften - Der Dom zu Köln in ungewöhlichen Bildern von Winfrid (Winfried) Kralisch, Texten von Dieter Ronte und einer Einleitung von Arnold Wolff. Wienand 1980. 122 S., 30x33,5 cm. Winfried Kralisch 1950, Rumeln-Kaldenhausen-1992), war ein deutscher Fotograf. Er studierte von 1972-1977 an der Fachhochschule für Fotoingenieurwesen in Köln. Er war der Domphotograph. Schöner, opulenter Bildband. "Die sensible Schwarz-Weiß-Malerei dieser Photos gehört zu den bedeutendsten künstlerischen Domdeutungen der Nachkriegszeit." (in: Kölner Domblatt, 1992) Umschlag leicht angebräunt, sauber, Einband sehr gut und sauber, Seiten leicht lichtrandig, sauber. (Sehr) gutes Exemplar. 2. Der Dom, wie ihn keiner kennt - Sonderdruck d. Kölner Stadt-Anzeiger. Im Untergrund: Reste des Mercurius-Augustus-Tempels, frühchristliche Taufbecken, fränkische Fürstengräber. 20 S. Mit s/w-Fotos, Skizzen, Bauplänen, Querschnitten etc. Sonderdruck als Beilage zum Kölner Stadtanzeiger, im Januar 1980. Sehr gut und sauber. 3. Drei Sonderveröffentlichungen zu Dom-Jubiläen + 1 Sonderbeilage: 100 Jahre Kölner Dom - Sonderbeilage der Kölner Rundschau und der Bonner Rundschau vom 21. Mai 1980. Zeitungsformat. 48 S. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. In Schmuckmappe. / 750 Jahre Kölner Dom. Sonderveröffentlichung des Kölner Stadtanzeigers, Nr. 103 vom 5.5.1998. 28 S. Zeitungsformat. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Mappe leicht bestoßen, gering angeschmutzt, sehr wenig angebräunt, die Zeitungen selbst sind sehr wenig angebräunt, sauber und unbeschädigt, Gesamtzustand gut. + Erzbistum Köln (Hg.): Kirchenzeitung des Erzbistums Köln Nr. 47, 19. November 1971 Sonderbeilage Domgrabung, 8seitige Sonderbeilage in Zeitungsgformat. Inhalt: Arnold Wolf: Die Frühgeschichte der Kölner Bischofskirche. Der Tempel des Mercurius. Römer und Ubier. Die frühen Christen in Köln. u.a.m. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Seiten gering lichtrandig, sauber, unbeschädigt, ausgesprochen guter Zustand. + Anton Wolff: 1248 - 1948 - Jubiläum - Kölner Dom. Bearbeitung: Nachrichtenamt der Stadt Köln. Festschrift zum Dom-Jubiläum 1948. ca. 25 S. 4. Arnold Wolff: Geschichtliches und Baugeschichtliches zum Kölner Dom. Köln, 1972. Vortrag zur Verleihung des Paul Clemen Stipendiums des Landesverbandes Rheinland (1970). Broschiert, 32 S. Gut und sauber. 5. Der Kölner Domschatz, Greven, 1980. Mit Aufnahmen von Rainer Gaertner. 154 S., 25x31 cm. Mit sehr ausführlichen, wissenschaftlich relevanten Kommentaren. Sehr gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: de Size: 4°.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag Gmbh, 2016
ISBN 10: 3060047022 ISBN 13: 9783060047024
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0804769656 ISBN 13: 9780804769655
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Cornelsen Verlag GmbH 2016-12-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 306004841X ISBN 13: 9783060048410
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 36.18
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPerfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Bergstrom + Boyle Books, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0903767171 ISBN 13: 9780903767170
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 38.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Square 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, unpaginated, approx. 52pp, colour plates, diagrams etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW unmarked copy (hint of tanning to leaves) ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.