Wright Pablo (47 results)
Hanging Loose 109
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 112
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Anderson, Jack; ASraguz, Jose Angel; Barr, Tina; Bernstein, Carole; Chen, Kirsten; Choi, Jiwon; Evans, Sandra; Fish, Cheryl J.; Fleming, Gerald; Godfrey, John; Gwiazda, Piotr; Hershon, Elizabeth; Inez, Colette; Katz, Judy; Khavari, Haji; Knox, Caroline; Lewandowski, Stephen; Medina, Pablo; Miller, Michael; Norton, Linda; O'Brien, Dan; Pawlak, Mark; Rankin, Rush; Rice, John; Robbins, Tim; Schneider, Mather; Smith, Amanda-Gay; Ping, Wang; Wright, David; Tian, Emily; Weik, Molly; West, Kate; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
MASTERS OF FOUR ARTS - WRIGHT, MAILLOL, PICASSO, STRAWINSKY (CATALOGUE) AN EXHIBITION MAY 4 - MAY 29 AND A CONCERT MAY 7th
WRIGHT, frank lloyd.;. MAILLOL, aristide.;.PICASSO, pablo.;. STRAWINSKY, igor
Published by Fogg Museum of Art,harvard University, Cambridge, Mass 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD Condition CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK TITLES ON DARK BLUE DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAMPLET.; Glossy Photos; 21pg thin pages.
Published by Waddington Graphics 1983
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 20 illustrations; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Neruda and Vallejo: Selected Poems (Bilingual)
Pablo Neruda and Cesar Vallejo (Edited by Robert Bly; Translations by Robert Bly, john Knoepfle, and James Wright)
Published by Beacon Press, Boston 1971
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback with light wear and some rubbing, spine a bit faded; well bound no spine creasing. Free of marking, pages bright and clean. 269 pages, bilingual Spanish/English.

Towards a History of the Fourth International Part 2: How the Fourth International Was Conceived by Jean van Heijenoort, Trotsky's Struggle for the Fourth International by John G. Wright, The Fourth International (A History of Its Ideas and Its Struggles) by Michel Pablo
Van Heijenoort, Jean, John G. Wright [Joseph Vanzler], and Michel Pablo [Mikhalis Raptis]
Published by National Education Department, Socialist Workers Party, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 39p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, wraps wrinkled, pen notation on front wrap else good condition. Education for socialists.

Towards a History of the Fourth International Part 2: How the Fourth International Was Conceived by Jean van Heijenoort, Trotsky's Struggle for the Fourth International by John G. Wright, The Fourth International (A History of Its Ideas and Its Struggles) by Michel Pablo
Van Heijenoort, Jean, John G. Wright [Joseph Vanzler], and Michel Pablo [Mikhalis Raptis]
Published by National Education Department, Socialist Workers Party, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 39p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, wraps worn and soiled, else very good condition. Education for socialists.

Towards a History of the Fourth International Part 2: How the Fourth International Was Conceived by Jean van Heijenoort, Trotsky's Struggle for the Fourth International by John G. Wright, The Fourth International (A History of Its Ideas and Its Struggles) by Michel Pablo
Van Heijenoort, Jean, John G. Wright [Joseph Vanzler], and Michel Pablo [Mikhalis Raptis]
Published by National Education Department, Socialist Workers Party, New York 1973
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. 39p., wraps, 8.5x11 inches, wraps worn, stained, and vertically creased, pen underlining on a few pages, else good condition. Education for socialists.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.34
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Spanish
Published by Rumbo Sur 2021
Series: Ethnographica, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ethnographica
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Rumbo Sur 2021
Series: Ethnographica, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ethnographica
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Arte indígena: Categorías, prácticas, objetos. (Spanish Edition)
Alba Bovisio, Maria; Penhos, Marta; Escobar, Ticio; Hellemeyer, María; Verdesio, Gustavo; Bugallo, Lucila; Wright, Pablo; Wilde, Guillermo; Ávila, Florencia; Haber, Alejandro
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by (Greenfield Review), (Greenfield Center, NY) 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very good +. First Edition. Original issue of this literary magazine out of Saratoga county, featuring work by Pablo Neruda translated by James Wright and Robert Bly. Also includes poems by Ron Welburn, David Ray, Stuart Peterfreund, additional poems by Bly, and work from many others. Wraps. 8vo. Photographic wraps. V…ery good plus. Minimal touches of foxing to wraps. Interior bright, fresh, and clean throughout. Good and sound. 47pp.

Language: Spanish
Published by Rumbo Sur 1/6/2021 2021
Series: Ethnographica, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ethnographica
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Los evangelios chaque�os: Misiones y estrategias ind�genas en el Siglo XX. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. La modernidad argentina puede identificarse con la expasión de modelos del capitalismo europeo condensados en modos de producción económica y en lógicas de organización cultural (un territorio, una lengua, una religión). El proceso histórico nacional invisibilizó las denomina…das "minorías religiosas", construyendo una ideología donde rasgos diferentes de los del catolicismo estaban ausentes de los diacríticos simbólicos de la argentinidad. En este libro se analizan grupos e instituciones que no pertenecen al mainstream del campo religioso argentino. Se dedica a lo que los autores denominan periferias sagradas, integradas por grupos e instituciones heterodoxos dentro del universo sociorreligioso que se relacionan con los cambios sociales y culturales ligados al proyecto de la modernidad. Es el caso de los grupos espiritistas, las escuelas esotéricas como el rosacrucismo y la antroposofía, los experimentos sincréticos brasileños del Santo Daime, la internacionalización del budismo zen y los metasincretismos propios de la Nueva Era, que mancomunan desde terapias neochamánicas hasta nuevas geografías sagradas reveladas a partir del contacto con grupos "extraterrestres". Todos ellos, como relecturas críticas de la modernidad latinoamericana, nos muestran en sus mitos, sus formas de organización, en sus contradicciones, en sus ideales utópicos, profundas reflexiones sobre la constitución del ser-en-el-mundo en esta parte del mapa geopolìtico.

Published by The Greenfield Review, Greenfield Center, New York 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Stapled gray wrappers. 47pp. Fine. Four poems by Paul Neruda translated by James Wright and Robert Bly. Some poems by Vincente Huidobro translated by William Witherup and Serge Echeverria. Publisher's letter and subscription card laid in. Other contributors are Greg Kuzma, Ron Welburn,…Dave Kelly, James Haining, Stuart Peterfreund, Peter Klappert, Sam Periera, G.S. Sharat Chandra, David Ray, Robert Bly, Dan Gerber, Peter Wild, Clarence Major, Stephan Taugher, William Witherup, Orville Hayden, Pat Garvey, James Tipton, D.V. Smith, and Peter Cooley.

Published by Independently published 2021-02-15 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.30
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. La modernidad argentina puede identificarse con la expasión de modelos del capitalismo europeo condensados en modos de producción económica y en lógicas de organización cultural (un territorio, una lengua, una religión). El proceso histórico nacional invisibilizó las denomina…das "minorías religiosas", construyendo una ideología donde rasgos diferentes de los del catolicismo estaban ausentes de los diacríticos simbólicos de la argentinidad. En este libro se analizan grupos e instituciones que no pertenecen al mainstream del campo religioso argentino. Se dedica a lo que los autores denominan periferias sagradas, integradas por grupos e instituciones heterodoxos dentro del universo sociorreligioso que se relacionan con los cambios sociales y culturales ligados al proyecto de la modernidad. Es el caso de los grupos espiritistas, las escuelas esotéricas como el rosacrucismo y la antroposofía, los experimentos sincréticos brasileños del Santo Daime, la internacionalización del budismo zen y los metasincretismos propios de la Nueva Era, que mancomunan desde terapias neochamánicas hasta nuevas geografías sagradas reveladas a partir del contacto con grupos "extraterrestres". Todos ellos, como relecturas críticas de la modernidad latinoamericana, nos muestran en sus mitos, sus formas de organización, en sus contradicciones, en sus ideales utópicos, profundas reflexiones sobre la constitución del ser-en-el-mundo en esta parte del mapa geopolìtico.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A photo collection documenting the guerlla sticker campaigns of The Anti-Robot Inundation Army (ARIA). Includes something to offend about everyone. "Almost as entertaining as stealing peoples' mail." - Jello Biafra "The Robot doth protest too much, methinks." - Queen Gertrude "Bad for busine…ss." Donald T. Trump Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

1857-2007 Banco Santander 150 years of History
Acena Pablo Martin Translated By Chislett William Wright David Camier et al
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.23
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean tight copy with very slight creasing to the edges of the dustjacket. Heavy/Oversized book, we will request extra shipping. B00003847.
More imagesPublished by Waddington Graphics, London 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, U.S.A.Rareeclectic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (NAP). 'An exhibition at Waddington Graphics 31 May-- 14 July 1984.' 63 pages. This book is in excellent condition. The only imperfection I'm seeing is the tanning/toning off some of the edges of the covers. The spine is in very nice condition. The edges and corners lo…ok very good. The black print on the spine is nicely bright. The page edges look very clean. The book is very solidly bound from cover to cover with nicely tight pages throughout and nicely tight covers as well. Excellent binding. The interior of the book is in very nice condition. I'm not finding any soiling. I'm not seeing any creasing, no placeholder creases, no turned-down corners. There are no markings. There are no attachments. And no one has written their name or anything else anywhere in the book. The covers have French flaps. Both flaps are in excellent condition, perfectly clean, no wear at all. Pablo Picasso (illustrator).
Published by Biblos
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.95
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: New. Libro.
Language: English
Published by Waddington Gallery 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 41.21
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Book is in good condition with some marks. 64pp with b/w illustrations.

Language: Spanish
Published by Rumbo Sur 2021
Series: Ethnographica, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ethnographica
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.45
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.74
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Editorial Biblos/Culturalia. 270p. Usado IMPECABLE estado. (M).

Published by Madison, MN: The Sixties Press 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 80pp, printed wrappers. Sixth issue of this nicely designed series edited by Robert Bly (uniform with The Fifties and The Seventies); includes Spanish-language writers in translation and other luminaries. James Wright piece on…Gary Snyder is Sherlock v2.H491. Poet Richard TagettÕs copy with his 1963 ownership signature to contents page (no other markings), minor soil to spine. Not Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.80
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Aproximación, desde la antropologíoa y la historia, a las principales características y elementos de la vida de los qom o tobas del oriente de la provincia de Formosa. Con el estilo de una crónica, que integra la narración y el análisis conceptual profundo, Wright entra en el mundo toba explorando có…mo se constituyó históricamente su ser-en-el-mundo, qué sucesos impactaron en su memoria, cuál fue el papel del Estado en la construcción del "indio" y qué importancia tiene el sueño como experiencia-lugar clave, en el que la realidad social se teje en su significación más compleja. La obra integra material visual del mundo qom, experiencias chamánicas y delas iglesias autóctonas o Evangelio, junto con documentos históricos de distinto tipo, para entender cómo la historia se pliega en las existencias de los qom. El autor es antropólogo (UBA), doctorado en antropología en Temple University; investigador principal del CONICET y profesor en la UBA. 270 Páginas. 350 gr. Libro.

Language: Spanish
Published by Rumbo Sur 2021
Series: Ethnographica, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Ethnographica
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.15
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, SpainCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.42
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Libro nuevo. Ilustraciones color *Una aproximación, desde la antropología y la historia, a las principales características y elementos de la vida de los qom o tobas del noreste argentino A través de una estructura formal novedosa, la obra integra material visual del mundo qom, experiencias chamánicas y religi…osas y documentos históricos. 270p.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.