Wrigley Robert E (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Pr 1990

    0920534333 / 9780920534335

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.49

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Pr 1990

    0920534538 / 9780920534533

    • Softcover

    Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 0920534538 Cover has minor shelf wear. Pages are like new. No marks in book.***.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arctic 1976

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 29, No 3, pp. 147-158, Map, Photo, Extracted from orig, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

  • Published by Manitoba Nature, Winnipeg, MB, Canada 1977

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. A fine staple-bound paperback.

  • Published by Manitoba Nature, Winnipeg, MB, Canada 1977

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. A fine staple-bound paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press, Limited

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.51

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press Limited 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 6.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Book is in Very Good+ condition. Full color photography of polar bears with accompanying descriptive captions of many people's experiences with polar bears at Churchill, Manitoba. From different perspectives, the authors relive their encounters with the great white bear, and reveal to t

  • Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg Manitoba Canada 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. 158 pages, b/w drawings.; 6 x 9 ". Illustrated by James A. Carson (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press, Limited

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. first edition Free of any markings and no writing. Minor shelf-wear. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.

  • Published by Manitoba Museum of Man & Nature, Winnipeg 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 158 pp., Illus, Cream Color Illus Paperback, owner name else VG, Assumed 1st ed. James A Carson (illustrator).

  • Published by J Mammalogy 1979

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Vol 60, No 3, pp. 505-520, Illus, Orig Blue Paperback of Offprint, Fine.

  • Published by Oregon Historical Society 1947

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Original softcover in very good plus condition. Article topics include : Oregon labor disputes 1919-1923: government and wages; Thomas Nelson, the second Chief Justice of the Oregon Territory; origins of the Episcopal Church in the Pacific Northwest; Utah and Northern Railway

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press Ltd, Winnipeg 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 2001. Softcover. Very Good. No visible blemishes. Inscribed by author on flyleaf. Interior is clean and unmarked. 96p.

  • Published by Manitoba Nature 1976

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 11.40 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled. Condition: Very Good. Front panel bright, very little wear, clean.

  • Published by Arctic 1974

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 27, No 3, pp. 201-214, Map, Photos, Orig Author's Offprint, VG.

  • Published by University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, MB 1992

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.60

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. pp. xi, 270. 8vo. Covers rubbed; very good. SIGNED by the author on title page. University of Manitoba Anthropology Papers No. 32. ISSN 02270072 ; 32. maps & b&w photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Winnipeg: Hyperion Press, 2001 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper bound, oblong quarto, beautifully illustrated throughout, Pp96. Includes bibliography and index. Previous owner name neatly to top of front blank else a Tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 462 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and availa

  • Published by Winnipeg: Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, 1974 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper bound, heavy illustrated card covers, illustrations by James A. Carson, 158pp inc. bibliography & checklist of Manitoba vertebrates. Very good+/-- in stiff wrappers. 320 grams.

  • Published by Winnipeg: Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, 1974 1974

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Heavy illustrated card covers, illustrations by James A. Carson, Pp159. Includes bibliography and checklist of Manitoba vertebrates. Short gift inscription with date inked to top of front blank, and covers moderately creased else a very good or better copy. 320 grams. From the Preface: Animals are an integral part of the environ

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press Ltd 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover

    Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.48

    US$ 15.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

  • Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, MB 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, CanadaBruce McLeod

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG First Edition in illustrated card covers. 6 x 9, 158 pages, b&w illustrations, bibliography. No creases, no markings, square & solid. Includes checklist of Manitoba's vertebrates: 90 mammals, 275 birds, 8 reptiles, 14 amphibians, 75 freshwater fish, 29 salt water fish, 7 anadromous fish speci

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press, Limited, Winnipeg, MB, Canada 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. A POLAR BEAR LOVER/NATURALIST GEM! First Printing. A NEAR FINE, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy sans rips/tears, stains, markings, and discoloration. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography of polar bears w

  • Published by Hyperion Press, NY 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Oversize, in dj. Wildlife Adventure Stories and Technical Guide.; 360 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press, Limited, Winnipeg, MB 2001

    1895569680 / 9781895569681

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.50

    US$ 29.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED BY ROBERT E. WRIGLEY and ROY BUKOWSKY (photographer of some photos and consultant on book) on ffep; beautiful full colour photos throughout; Clean, tight, unmarked; absolute minimal wear; appears unread; This book is an account of many peoples' personal experiences with polar bears at Chu

  • Language: English

    Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, MB 1982

    0920704123 / 9780920704127

    • Softcover

    Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 29.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, tight, unmarked; lightly age tanned; small amount of rubbing to covers; otherwise very minimal wear; appears unread; Documentation of cougar behaviour and sightings in Manitoba.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK., &c. 1986

    0521310555 / 9780521310550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.22

    US$ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 219 p.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press Limited in cooperation with the Manitoba Museum of Man and nature, Winnipeg 1986

    0920534333 / 9780920534335

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.17

    US$ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in a Very Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Ful page wildlife paintings by Dwayne Harty. Black & white maps. 360 pages. Informative with lovely illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Pr, Manitoba:CANADA 1990

    0920534333 / 9780920534335

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.95

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. pp.357 Wildlife Adventure Stories and Technical Guide. 115 species, 98 color illustrations, biome maps, distribution maps, North American mammals checklist, Additional Reading list. clean tight copy with gift inscription on inside front cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tal

  • Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, MB 1982

    0920704123 / 9780920704127

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, CanadaBruce McLeod

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near-Fine in nearly perfect card covers. Interiors unmarked, slightly tanned pages, otherwise Fine. 8" x 10", 68 pages, colour and b&w photos, maps, illustrations. The authors combine the results of years of Manitoba cougar research, eyewitness sightings and outstanding photographs. A superb cop

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415558603 / 9780415558600

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 62.64

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.