Published by Adolf Zehlicke, 1871
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. In German. Date of publication not stated, but appears to be c. 1871. Spine cover splitting from cover at bottom for nearly two inches. Hinge covers opening, hinges intact but fragile. Includes many illustrations.
Original-Leinwand mit Deckblind- und Titelgoldprägung sowie Schnittmarmorierung; kl. 8°; (4) VIII 257 (3) Seiten; Autorporträt als Frontispiz. Einband wenig fingerfleckig; insgesamt gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch 400 gr.
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag Berlin, 1902
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. Trauerspiel in 5 Akten 8 Original-Leinen Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 175 SS, OLn. (ber. u. best.), Goldgepr. Deckel (etw. verbl.), Pp. d. Zt. (etw. gebr. u. fl.), - gutes Exemplar, EA 1892 Gut.
Language: German
Published by Parchim, Hinstorff, 1834
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Kl.-8°, Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 98 S., Originalbroschur, Einband altersbedingt etwas nachgedunkelt und leicht berieben, Deckblatt fehlt, innen sauber und erstaunlich gut erhalten, seltenes und gutes Sammlerstück Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Verlag A. Zehlicke, 1892
First Edition
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 164 Seiten Buch ist in sehr gutem Zustand. roter Leineneinband, Buchrücken mit goldener Titelprägung und Zierbünden, Frontdeckel mit Titelprägung und schwarzen Bandmustern, Kapitale berieben, Goldschnitt, Widmung auf fliegendem Blatt, datiert 1915.Papier nachgedunkelt. Erscheinungsjahr bezieht sich auf Erstausgabe, DE-10-38 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 271.
Published by Berlin, Eigenbrödler Verlag, 1928., 1928
First Edition
Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit farbig illustriertem Vorderdeckel. Etwas angestaubt und randbestoßen, unter dem Rückenbezug ist die Klammerung angerostet (im Textbereich nicht sichtbar, mit Ausnahme einer Anzeigenseite). 97 Seiten mit vielen s/w Fotos, zuletzt XII Anzeigenseiten. Erste und letzte Seiten sind etwas gelbfleckig, vereinzelt radierbare Bleistift-Markierungen. Ansonsten insgesamt sauber und noch ganz gut erhalten. aus dem Inhalt: Adolf Zehlicke - Der Wintergarten des Centralhotels in Berlin / Eugen Tann: Wie ein Varieteprogramm entsteht / Emil Skladanowsky: Der 'Wintergarten' als Weltgeburtsstätte des Films / Otto Reutter: Selbstbiographie / Werner Bonwitt: Ernst ist das Leben / Artisten-Liste. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08934-435199.
Published by Abel / Berlin, 1897
Seller: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Original Leinwandband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Gr.8°. Rundum Farbschnitt. 487 Seiten mit vielen künstlerischen Vollbildern und Porträts. In Bibliotheken nicht nachzuweisen. Vermutlich: Verlag von Louis Abel. Berlin, 1897. Einband berieben, an den Kanten stelllweise leicht abgerieben. Rücken mit Flecken. Am oberen Kapital ist das vordere Außengelenk ca. 1cm aufgeplatzt. Vorsatzpaier lichtrandig nachgedunkelt und am Innengelenk beschädigt, aufgeplatzt. Bindung leicht gelockert. Innen in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. (1240g - Oktav). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Language: German
Published by F.G. Kunike. Greifswald., 1826
Condition: Gut. 1 Blatt, 53 Seiten. Stärker angestaubt, fleckig. Übersetzung - Einige abzuhandelnde Orte der Antigone. Antigone, auch Antigonae oder Antigonä ist eine Tragödie des antiken griechischen Dichters Sophokles. Kreon, König von Theben, verbietet die Bestattung Polyneikes, da dieser gegen die Stadt Krieg geführt hat. Kommentar des Greifswalder Prorektors Johannes Zehlicke zum jährlichen Examen des Gymnasiums. Im Anhang die Schulnachrichten. Sprache; Latein und Deutsch. Tadellos erhalten. deu 1. Stock 138|5009AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 24,5 x 20 cm. Original Papiereinband.
Published by Zehlicke, Berlin, 1898
ISBN 10: 3628440440 ISBN 13: 9783628440441
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Oktav 1 Bl.,II, 65 S. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar. ( Etwas berieben ).
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Zehlicke,, 1896
First Edition
1. Aufl. 360 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 8°, farbig illustrierter und golgeprägter Orig-Leineneinband, Dreikantengoldschnitt, Einbandkanten leicht berieben, schöner und dekorativer Zust.
Published by Berlin, Louis Abel, 1897
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Germany
VII, 487; IV, 477 S. Gr.-8°. Dekorative farbig illustr. Orig.-Leinenbände mit Goldtiteln (Schnitt gebräunt staubfl.). - Vorsatzblätter mit Abrißspuren, beide Titeloberränder mit schmalen privaten Adels-Stempel, Innen sehr guter Zustand. Gesuchtes und wenig bekanntes Werk zu Kaiser Wilhelm, König von Preußen (1797-1888). Auf dem Einband stehend Germania mit Schwarz-Weiß Fahne von Preußen und brennende Fackel für das Erleuchten eines Wilhelm'schen Porträtmedaillons.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg St. Pauli, 1897
Gr.-8°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 486 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, Stempel a.V. , nur Band 1 vorh., Frakturschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1151.
Language: German
Published by Louis Abel, Berlin, 1897
Seller: Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 2 Bände mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 487 S. und 477 S., Schmuckvorsätze, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar, goldgeprägtes rotes Original-Leinen (kein Schutzumschlag),
Published by Berlin, Selbstverlag, ,, 1893
Seller: Books & Art, Reichenbach, Germany
8°, Portrait, VIII, 257 S., OrigLeinen-Ebd. mit umlaufendem Marmorschnitt, Kapitale u. Ecken gering bestoßen, Einbd. leicht angestaubt, innen etwas gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Wilh. Gottl. Korn, Breslau 1871, 1871
Seller: Versandhandel für Sammler, Borna, Germany
nach seinen Berichten für die "Schlesische Zeitung" dargestellt von Dr. Adolf Zehlicke; Original Leinen Einband, marmorierter Schnitt; Maße: 14 x 21 cm gebrauchte Erhaltung, Einabnd mit Gebrauchsspuren am Deckel, vorn mit Fleck, innen Seiten teilweise fleckig de 463 S. 1001 g.
Language: Latin
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 60. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1832 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 60.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 78. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1898 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 78.
Language: Latin
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1826 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 43 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin.
Published by Parchim Hinstorff, 1839
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
(S.-A.a.: Schulschr. d. Fr.-Fr.-Gymn. H.8). 2 Bl., 49 S. Pp. d. Zt. St. u. Sign. verso Tit. Angeb.: Dilthey, J.F.K., Üb. d. Verhältniß d. Real- u. Gewerbschulen zu d. Gymnasien, Universitäten u. z. Staatsdienst. Darmstadt, Pabst, 1839. 74 S. ADB V, 238. - Schacht, Th., Beleuchtung d. Dilthey'schen Schrift üb. d. Verhältniß d. Real- u. Gewerbschulen. 70 S. ADB XXX, 774. - Reinhold, C.G., De usu particulae adeo, brevis observatio. Primislaviae, Vincent, 1838. 32 S. - Heinrich, C.F., Observationes in auctores veters. 1. (unicum) part. Hannoverae, Ritscher, 1794. XIV, 112 S. ADB XI, 647. Sprache: Deutsch,la 0 gr.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 76.
2 Bll., 211 (1) Seiten, schlichter HLnbd. der Zeit, 21,5 x 15 cm. Über die Mecklenburgische Landespolitik der Jahre 1863 bis 1866. - "Durch die große That vom 2. April 1864, durch das Prügelgesetz des Staatsministers v. Oertzen, ist Mecklenburg aus seiner Verborgenheit erst recht herausgetreten" (Vorwort). - "Eine vernichtendere Kritik ist wohl nie über die mecklenburgischen Regierungskreise und Zustände gehalten worden" (Aschaffenburger Zeitung, 12. April 1866, Seite [3]). - Das Buch wurde von der Mecklenburgischen Landesregierung indiziert. - Berieben und bestoßen; der Rücken in den Gelenken etwas rissig; insgesamt fleckig; ordentliches Exemplar.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 81 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 81.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1826. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages: - 52, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 52 52.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1839 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 82.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 194, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 194 194.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 489 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 489.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 486 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 486 Language: German.
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1871 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 494.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Geschichte(n) lesen, um Geschichte zu schreiben. Bücher enthalten das Wissen der Menschheit der vergangenen Jahrzehnte - oft sogar Jahrhunderte. Und während sich die Geschichte täglich fort und neu schreibt, sind es die Erzählungen, die uns daran erinnern, was geschehen ist, welche Handlungen uns zu unserem heutigen Standpunkt geführt haben und an welchen Kreuzungen die Menschheit entscheidende Wegweiser gelegt hat. In jedem Buch befindet sich ein Stück Zeitgeschichte samt den Erkenntnissen des Schriftstellers. Es sind diese Belege der Geschichte, die den Grundstein für die weitere Entwicklung der Zukunft legen. Wir haben es uns daher zum Auftrag gemacht, diese Bücher zu schützen, um das Wissen zu bewahren, daraus zu lehren und zu lernen. Wir bieten historische Fachlektüre in alter Form, welche wir mit modernster Technik aufbereiten, um die bestmögliche Druckqualität zu einem erschwinglichem Preis anzubieten.Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history | mv-military | mv-wirtschaft | mv-naturalscience |mv-medizin | mv-pädagogik | mv-socialscience | mv-technik |mv-philosophy | mv-religion | mv-kochen | mv-literatur |mv-arts | mv-musik | mv-travel 472 pp. Deutsch.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1871. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 486, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 486 486.