Zimmer Herbert (23 results)
Published by Charles C. Thomas, Springfield 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Reddish brown cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, owner's name on cover page. Computers; 23341.
Published by Illustration Magazine 2010
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.06
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations. Illustration Magazine Issue Number 32. This issue features the spectacular artwork of Herbert Morton Stoops, best known for his pulp covers from the 1920s to 1940s. Also featured is illustrator and agent extraordinaire Ed Balcourt, known best for his paperback cover illustrations of the… 1950s and 1960s. Book reviews, exhibition reports, and events round out the issue.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.79
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Leben Lernen. I. Ein?bung in die Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie.,.
Mandel, Anita, Karl Herbert Mandel, Ernst Stadter & Dirk Zimmer
Published by Pfeiffer, M?nchen 1972, 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr., .,488s. in gutem Zustand, [BPA5,2] (2) Deu 700g.
Ein?bung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie. I. & II., ,.
Mandel, Anita, Karl Herbert Mandel, Ernst Stadter & Dirk Zimmer
Published by J.Pfeiffer, M?nchen 1976., 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.55
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,488 + 237s., in gutem Zustand, [CPA7,1a] Deu 700g.
Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie
Anita Mandel, Karl Herbert Mandel, Ernst Stadter, Dirk Zimmer
Published by Pfeiffer 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.92
US$ 43.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. 4. Aufl. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Leben lernen 1 Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Pfeiffer 4. Aufl, 1972 , Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie, Anita Mandel, Karl Herbert Mandel, Ernst Stadter, Dirk Zimmer.

Published by Hearse Press, Eureka, California 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. Small octavo. Paper wrappers. Sunned along the spine, near fine. A literary anthology with contributions from Harold Witt, Charles Edward Eaton, Daniel Hoffman, David Ignatow, William Matthew, Robert Mezey, Philip Booth, David Wagoner, Dugan Gilman, James Schevill, Ted Kooser, Larry Lev…is, Stuart Friebert, Dave Etter, Sonya Dorman, Mark McCloskey, Paul Zimmer, David Steingass, Joseph Bruchac, Lyn Lifshin, John Unterecker, Stuart Peterfreund, William Hathaway, Herbert Scott, Terry Stokes, Robert L. Jones, DeWayne Rail, C.G. Hanzlicek, H.L. Van Brunt, James Tipton, David Hilton, Tom McKeown, Wesley McNair, William Witherup, Hale Chatfield, Elton Glaser, James Craig, Alan Soldofsky, Danny L. Rendleman, Rochelle Ratner, Gena Ford, Ian Young, Felix Pollak, Phillip Hey, Robert Hershon, and Carolyn Stoloff.

Lieu: Science Fiction Short Stories
Various; Adams, Lafcadio; Anderson, Poul; Asimov, Isaac; Bradley, Marion Zimmer; Dick, Philip K.; Garrett, Randall; Herbert, Frank; Leiber, Fritz
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by THOMAS, ILLINOIS 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. Gold gilt on spine. Slight staining to front cover, not affecting interior. Bookplate on front inside cover. Light fading to dust jacket.Black and white illustrations.Clean pages. No markings. DATE PUBLISHED: 1966 EDITION: 125.
Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie
mandel anita/ mandel herbert karl/ stadter ernst/ zimmer, dirk:
Language: German
Published by verlag j. pfeiffer 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.02
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 4 auflage. Von 1976. Gebrauchsspuren. Textanstreichungen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie, Bd 1
Mandel Anita ; Mandel Karl Herbert ; Stadter Ernst ; Zimmer, Dirk:
- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.02
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 8. Auflage 1975. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 481.

einübung in partnerschaft durch kommunikationstherapie und verhaltenstherapie: leben lernen band 1.
mandel, anita/ mandel, herbert karl/ stadter, ernst/ zimmer, dirk
- Softcover
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.56
US$ 49.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 4 auflage. oktav paperback. gutes exemplar. beige orang-illustr. broschur, ecken leicht bestoßen, deckelrückseite mit einigen flecken, vortitel oben mit namen, 488 seiten. reihe: >>leben lernen<< hrsg. von felicitas betz und gertrude sartory.umschlagentwurf von hermann wernhard. ein band von anita mand…el, karl herbert mandel, ernst stadter und dirk zimmer über einübung in partnerschaft.

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie. Band I. (Mit Geleitworten von Fritz Riemann, Richard B. Stuart und Paul Watzlawick).
Mandel, Anita / Mandel, Karl Herbert / Stadter, Ernst / Zimmer, Dirk:
Published by Pfeiffer (1976)., München: 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketweicher Einband. 9.Auflage, 487 Seiten, O.Kart, 8° (= Leben lernen; 1) (Einband gebräunt / hs Namenseintrag auf Vorblatt / etw. unfrisch).

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie, Bd 1
Mandel Anita ; Mandel Karl Herbert ; Stadter Ernst ; Zimmer, Dirk:
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.26
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Befriedigend. Seiten; Ausgabe von 1990, Cover kann abweichen, schief gelesen, Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EW6631 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie, Bd 1
Mandel Anita ; Mandel Karl Herbert ; Stadter Ernst ; Zimmer, Dirk:
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.25
US$ 69.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BW4846 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 477.
More imagesGlück auf. Mitteilungen für die Freunde der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst. HIER: 3./4. Heft 1958
Bachmann, Manfred; Zimmer, Gerd; Gerlach, Karl; Lange, Herbert
Published by Haus der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst, Schneeberg 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.40
US$ 70.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 15 x 21 cm illustrierter Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Name auf der letzten Seite, Einband leicht lichtrandig, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel auf der Einbandinnenseite, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---"Herausgeber: Haus der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst, Schneeberg, Bezirkshaus für Volkskun…st, Karl-Marx-Stadt., Staatliches Museum für Volkskunst Dresden, Bezirkskommission Natur- und Heimatfreunde Karl-Marx-Stadt. Aus dem Inhalt: Lutz Zempelburg: Neue Blüte des chinesischen Kunsthandwerks; Karl Eckstein: Einige Hinweise zum Zeichnen." Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 63 Seiten. nein.
More imagesGlück auf. Mitteilungen für die Freunde der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst. HIER: 1./2. Heft 1958
Bachmann, Manfred; Zimmer, Gerd; Gerlach, Karl; Lange, Herbert; Thümmler, Gerhard
Published by Haus der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst, Schneeberg 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.40
US$ 70.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 15 x 21 cm illustrierter Original-Karton-Band ohne Schutzumschlag, Name auf der letzten Seite, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und Flecken, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel auf der Einbandinnenseite, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---"Herausgeber: Haus der erzgebirgischen Volkskunst, Schneeberg, Be…zirkshaus für Volkskunst, Karl-Marx-Stadt., Staatliches Museum für Volkskunst Dresden in Verbindung mit dem Deutschen Kulturbund, Bezirkskommissionen Natur- und Heimatfreunde Karl-Marx-Stadt und Dresden. Aus dem Inhalt: Siegfried Sieber: Das Haus des erzgebirgischen Bergmanns; Herbert Lange: 80 Jahre Spitzenklöppelschule Schneeberg." Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 35 Seiten. nein.

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie - Bd. 1 / Band I
Mandel, Anita ; Mandel, Karl Herbert ; Stadter, Ernst ; Zimmer, Dirk
Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.19
US$ 50.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
München : Pfeiffer Verlag 1990, 487 Seiten, 21 cm, kart. ; aussen gut, innen sehr gut, vorne ein Stempeleintrag, 11. Auflage.

Published by Fachbuchverlag, Leipzig 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, GermanyNicoline Thieme
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl... Gr.8° 520 Seiten, 447 Bilder, 50 Tabellen und 143 Aufgaben mit Lösungen; Orig.-Pappband; 800g; [Deutsch]; Einband fleckig/ gebräunt; Stempel auf Ttiel, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt 1. Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.

Published by VEB Fachbuchverlag Leipzig 1987 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Einübung in Partnerschaft durch Kommunikationstherapie und Verhaltenstherapie, Band 1
Anita Mandel, Karl Herbert Mandel, Ernst Stadter, Dirk Zimmer
- Softcover
Seller: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, GermanyTAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.80
US$ 97.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 11. Auflage. [Reihe Leben lernen Nr. 1, hg. von Lorenz Wachinger u. Karl Herbert Mandel.] 41.-42. Tsd. 487 Seiten. -.

Published by John Wiley & Sons 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United KingdomGREENSLEEVES BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 171.69
US$ 21.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. pgs:323. 1961 ex lib, no dustjacket, spine frayed, lib stamp to cover, shelfwear, & edges frayed, lib stamp to cover, shelfwear, ex lib stamps etc, contents clean no markings, slight damage between 4 & 5, binding tight, reading copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.

Rundschau Deutschland [Ausstellungskatalog] Ausstellung in der Fabrik, Lothringerstrasse 13, München 80, 13. März bis 13. April 1981. [Exhibition Catalogue]. Exhibition in the factory, Lothringerstrasse 13, Munich 80, March 13 to April 13, 1981.
Artists: Peter Adamski (Cologne) Peter Angermann (Nuremberg) Robin Beers (Munich) Michael Bauch (Hamburg) Peter Bömmels (Cologne - Mühlheim) Ina Barfus (Berlin) Walter Dahn (Cologne - Mühlheim) Michael Deistler | Jiri Dokupil (Cologne-Mühlheim) Ugo Dossi (Munich) Axel Hütte (Düsseldorf) Rainer Fetting (Berlin) Peter Pick (Cologne) Kippenberger (Milan) Herbert Kopp Günzach -- Salome (Berlin) Stefan Szczesny (Munich)Troels Wörsel (Munich) Thomas Wachweger (Berlin) Bernd Zimmer (Berlin) Volker Tannert (Düsseldorf) Brigitta Rohrbach (Düsseldorf) Markus Oehlen and Albert Oehlen (Hamburg) Andreas Schulze (Düsseldorf) Daniel Nagel (Munich)
Published by Published by München: Kulturreferat der Landeshauptstadt 1981. 1981
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 54.94
US$ 40.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First edition in publisher's original black and yellow card wrap covers (soft back). 4to. 11½'' x 8¼''. Contains 96 pp + covers with monochrome photographs throughout. Published on the occasion of the exhibition of the same name in the Fabrik, Munich, March 13 to April 13, 1981. The catalogue contains full-lengt…h black and white illustrations of the participating artists, including 2 photographs by Martin Kippenberger "lively leisure activities on a stick" and "Through puberty to success". 'James Collins | New York' stamp to the front end paper and title page and in Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. GERMANY [Language, History].