Zummer Thomas (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.Skihills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library with normal markings. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed!! Shipped each business day.

- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrato…r).

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 96 pages; very good condition; rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 96pp. Illustrated exhibition catalog. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.20
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Lightly Marked And Minor Edgewear, Otherwise Clean And Solid Copy.
Published by Unknown
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.07
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. curling to back cover. Illustrated softcover with black lettering. 95 pp. BW and color illustrations. With introductions by John Good and Elke Uebel. Text in German and English.

- Softcover
Seller: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text and images are unmarked; pages are bright, though there are a couple tiny foxing spots on the top edge of the pages. Binding is tight and square. Covers show some light edgewear and there is a scuff mark down one edge of the cover. 163pp.

Published by Usine Fromage-Centre d'Art Contemporain, Darnetal-Rouen 1994
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 90 pages; in English and French; good condition; ex-museum library copy with sticker taped to lower left corenr of cover and around spine; library stamps to outer page edges and inside covers with abrasion from removed sticker to inside rear cover; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. Thomas Zummer…(illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st. 164 pages, illustrations; 20 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** CONTENTS: Robert Reynolds & Thomas Zummer; Preface, by Franz Kafka/PGP; In the Penal Colony/hEwCXDIneFIXs, etc., by Sam Lipsyte; The Spores, by Tyler Stallings; Cyborg Blossoms, by Mark Poster; "Crash" State, by Gregory Ulmer;…The Mr. Mentality Minute, by Virginia Harabin; An Erotic Inventory, by Leslie Thornton; Peggy and Fred in Hell, by Ernest Larsen; How the News is Made, Tuesday, October 7, by Biz Mitchell/Black Liberation Radio; One Watt of Power, by Andrew Ross/Interview; Cybernetic Capitalism and Surplus Intelligence, by Ronald Jones; The Cock in the Snipers Nest, by Martha Rosler; In the Place of the Public, by Nation of xKull; The Dream of Dual Golden Airbags, by Carol Irving; Truth, by Sylvere Lotringer; Lies, by Judith Barry/Brad Miskell; HA DCELL, by Sherry Milner; It Came From a Censored Universe!, by Critical Art Ensemble; Electronic Civil Disobedience, by Peggy Ahwesh/Keith Sanborn; Lies and Excess, by anonymous; NEWSGROUPS: ALT. BINARIES. PICTURES. EROTICA, by Paul Virilio; Sanitary Ideology, by Mike Metz; EMRMETK, by Mike Metz; SUDAFAMIC, by Guy Debord; Refutation of All Judgements Whether in Praise or Hostile Which Have Up to Now Been Brought on The Film "The Society of the Spectacle", by Alan Irikura; Encrypted Zimmerman Telegram/ Re-encryption 1994, by Vik Muniz; Home Alone, by Robin Locke-Monda; House of Cards/Tower of Babel, by Trinh T. Minh-ha; Poems, by Michel Foucault; Problematics: Excerpts from Conversations, by Michael Joo; Evolution; Sweat-Bonneville Salt Flats, Utah (Stills from Salt Transfer Cycle, Video), by Thomas Zummer; Road Movie, by Mathew Antezzo; Installation View . . ., by Catacombs B B S; Pause- (C)ontinue, (N)onstop, (S)top? (C), by Brennan Wauters; Untitled/FAX, by Alan Sondheim; Hysteria as Driver of/Inter/Network Use and Theorizing, by Alan Sondheim; Supplement: Irresolution of New Communications Orders, by Patricia Thornley; Love the Dog, by Jimmy Raskin; HIRING THE DOCUMENTARIAN, THE INNAUGURATION OF PINN . . ., by Auxil Monito; [Excerpts from Landscapes], by Stan Allen;l The Architecture of Shadows. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Published by John Good Gallery, New York 1994
- Softcover
Seller: virtualrarities, san francisco, CA, U.S.A.virtualrarities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 7.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Very Good+. Pictorial Soft Cover with French flaps. Exhibition Catalog from the John Good Gallery. 29 color plates along with b/w illustrations. Essays by Joseph Masheck, David Kaufmann, and Thomas Zummer in English and German. Introductions by John Good and Elke Uebel. Covers show mild wear.…Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, unmarked. 94 pp. Approx. 10" x 9". A very nice copy. Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all questions; glad to respond.

Language: English
Published by John Good Gallery and Galerie Art In, Nürnberg, New York 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 33.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated French-fold wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Paintings by James Hyde. Essays by Joseph Masheck, David Kaufmann and Thomas Zummer. Includes a list of plates, biograp…hy, exhibition history, bibliography and collections. 96 pp., with 28 four-color plates. 9 x 10 inches. Published on the occasion of exhibitions at John Good Gallery and Galerie In Art. Fine.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: leaves, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1994. new york: thread waxing space. isbn: 0-9641347-1-3. 8 x 8 inches. 163 pages. softcover. bound in paper wrappers. book condition: slight edgewear. nearly imperceptible scratch to front cover. near fine. from the library of dara birnbaum.
More imagesPublished by Usine Fromage-Centre d'Art Contemporain, Darnetal-Rouen, France 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paperback in Very Good condition, thin 8vo, illustrated stiff wrappers, pages: 43,map,43 (opposing sides in French and English), black-and-white illustrations. Signed by both authors and the artist. Bookseller accession no.: RT630. Issued on the occasion of "Le Gènie du Lieu," an ex…hibition held at Usine Fromage-Centre d'Art Contemporain. A guide to a fictional city in the future. Zummer, Thomas (signed) (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.29
US$ 38.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Very good indeed.

James Hyde 1991/94. Essays by Joseph Masheck, David Kaufmann, Thomas Zummer. Introductions by John Good, Elke Uebel.
Masheck, Joseph; Kaufmann, David; Zummer, Thomas; James Hyde
- Softcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 x 26 cm, Broschur. 95 S. mit Abb. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Zweisprachig englisch und deutsch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Usine Fromage-Centre d'Art Contemp 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 224.01
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Thomas Zummer (illustrator).

Published by Galleria Cardi, Milano 2002
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.78
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogo mostra Milano, Galleria Cardi, 10 ottobre - 23 novembre 2002, testo italiano / inglese, rilegato, tela, formato 23x30, pagine 66, illustrato con tavole in nero fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 21694 ISBN non applicabile 2.