Published by Sadea / Sansoni Editori, Florence, 1970
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 40 pp.
Published by I luoghi dell'Arcadia, 2006
First Edition
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oblong octavo; softcover; 143 pp. Tight binding; interior clean throughout; Near Fine. .
Published by Industria Grafica Starcuto, Agrigento, 2007
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 70 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Riccamente illustrato con figure, tavole e disegni a colori ed in bianco e nero intercalati nel testo.
Published by Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1933., 1933
First Edition
Softcover. 24,5 x 17,5 cm. Originalbroschur, am Rückenbezug leicht beschädigt. Vollständig mit den Seiten 81 - 160 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, den Tafeln 9-11 sowie einigen Textfiguren. Die obere Ecke ist durchgehend etwas gestaucht. Innen sauber. Guter Gesamtzustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21696-425285.
Published by Stampa Officine Grafiche Riunite Palermo, 2009
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: nuovo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 4°; 79 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Riccamente illustrato.
Published by Editori Riuniti, 1966
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism in 16°, bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. - prima edizione - illustrazioni in b.n. fuori testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1786
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition
Blattmasse ca.50 x33cm. - Prächtiger originalKupferstich von 1786 aus der Erstausgabe von Saint Non's berühmter "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- gut erhalten. || Original engraving from 1786. From the 1st edition of Saint Non's "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Published by Palermo, Assessorato dei Beni Culturali e Ambientali e della Pubblica Istruzione 1993 illustrated, 1993
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
First Edition
1st ed. - Softcover.
Published by Franco Maria Ricci Editore, Milano, 1988
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 78 pagine. Legatura editoriale in seta "Orient" con titoli in oro e placchetta al piatto anteriore. Stampa su carta azzurra. Testo per due colonne. Con tavole fotografiche applicate di reperti archeologici. Edizione fuori commercio in occasione delle "Panatenee" di Agrigento del 1988.
Published by Palermo, 1987
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. 67. plus 24 plates bound at end. with 27 illustrations to text including 3 folding plans. Bound in the original pictorial stiff wrappers, a corner creased, else in fine condition, crisp interior. ~ FIRST EDITION. Assessorato Regionali Beni Culturali Ambientali e P. I. Provenance: from the bequest of Jos de Waele (1938-2001), renowned professor of classical archaeology, with a dedication to him from the Author. 006-6.
Language: Italian
Published by Firenze, Sadea Sansoni, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, Germany
First Edition
First /1./ edition. About 40 pp., With 72 illustrations, mainly in colour. Exemplar is in a good condition. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Coloured or.-soft cover. 4to (31x25 cm).
Published by Rubbettino, 1999
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Sociologia e Comunicazione Essay writing Sociology and Communication studies Università bross. edit. con sovrac. ill., leggere macchie al taglio di testa - prima edizione BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1786
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition
Blattmasse ca.22 x30cm. - Prächtiger originalKupferstich von 1786 aus der Erstausgabe von Saint Non's berühmter "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- gut erhalten. || Original engraving from 1786. From the 1st edition of Saint Non's "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1786
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition
Blattmasse ca.22 x30cm. - Prächtiger originalKupferstich von 1786 aus der Erstausgabe von Saint Non's berühmter "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- leicht fleckig - sonst gut erhalten. || Original engraving from 1786. From the 1st edition of Saint Non's "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- slightly stained - otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1786
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition
Blattmasse ca.32 x49cm. - Prächtiger originalKupferstich von 1786 aus der Erstausgabe von Saint Non's berühmter "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- im Außenrand leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original engraving from 1786. From the 1st edition of Saint Non's "Voyage pittoresque ou description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicilie". -- slightly stained on the outer margin, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Language: Italian
Published by Gangemi Editore, Roma, 2010
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione, edizione illustrata. Formato in 8°; 236 pagine. Brossura editoriale con alette. Interno fresco. Con XXXVI Tavole dei reperti in nero.
Published by Franco Maria Ricci, 1989
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Storia e Critica Critica Fine arts History and Criticism Criticism in testa al front.: Sotto l'alto patronato del Presidente della Repubblica Italiana con il patrocinio della Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri - in 4°, seta edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso e illustrazione applicata al piatto ant. - prima edizione - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo e a colori applicate OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Published by Plaermo, Ibis, (1964)., 1964
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. 156. Illustrated throughout. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's full beige cloth, with good dust-jacket. Book is in fine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. K-1.
Published by Roma, Giorgio Bretschneider, 1983
ISBN 10: 8885007821 ISBN 13: 9788885007826
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp. xv, 75. Plus 17 plates and one folding plan bound at end. With 19 illustrations to text. Bound in the original publisher's stiff wrappers. In good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Provenance: from the bequest of Jos de Waele (1938-2001), renowned professor of classical archaeology, with his annotations in pencil throughout. This copy was forwarded to de Waele for review purpose by professor Rudolf Jud, at that time editor of "Erasmus", with his handsome review request slip. K-5.
Published by Festival Valle d'Itria., 2006
Seller: ARIOSO, PARIS, France
Sheet Music First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. 4° (21 x 29 cm). 4f,337 pages. Spiral binding. Vocal score specially composed and engraved for the Martina Franca festival. There was no commercial edition. [Klavierauszug/Vocal score/Chant & piano.] Worldcat = 0.
Published by Edizioni A. Quartaro, 1975
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 218 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata. Interno fresco. Con alcune Tavole in bianco e nero fuori testo. Notizie sulla topografia di Agrigento, la storia del suo molo, etc. Al fine elenco dei 688 notai che operarono in Agrigento e Sciacca dal 1486 al 1859.
Published by Leiden: E.J. Brill [&] Warburg Institute, 1967, 1967
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 82.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn. 2 vols. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered blind-ruled dark blue cloth (VG), no dustwrappers. Pp. xxviii + 533 [&] xv + 736 (ex academic library with usual stamps and markings).
Language: Italian
Published by L'Erma di Bretschneider, 1992
ISBN 10: 8870627993 ISBN 13: 9788870627992
First Edition
24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 232 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband am Rücken oben etwas vom Buchblock gelöst. - Atti della Settimana di studio. Agrigento, 2-8 maggio 1988. B07-02-02I Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 788.
Language: Italian
Published by L'Erma di Bretschneider, 1995
ISBN 10: 887062904X ISBN 13: 9788870629040
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by L'Erma di Bretschneider, 2000
Seller: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italy
First Edition
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Ernesto De Miro - Agrigento 1: I Santuari urbani. L'area sacra tra il tempio di Zeus e Porta V, tomo 2: Figure e tavole - L'Erma di Bretschneider, 2000 - Collana Bibliotheca archaeologica, 28 - 152 di tavole illustrate - Manca il I tomo - lieve strappo alla sovraccoperta - interno perfetto - Ac04dm14.
Published by Stabilimento Grafico Fratelli Spada Ciampino, Roma, 1966
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
senza rilegatura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. Grande Manifesto a colori di 1 Metro per 68 Centimetri. Frasi propagandistiche e polemiche su sfondo bianco Segni di piegature.
Seller: leonardo giulioni, ROMA, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. C8 edizione Mondadori 1938 Prima Edizione volume Secondo pp. 1160, legatura in t.t. editoriale verde con titoli al dorso, pagine brunite in particolare ai bordi ed ai tagli, presenza di sottolineature a matita, dedica a penna alla prima utile, distacco della prima bianca, copertina sbiadita dorso scolorito.
Published by Roma, Pezzino, 2000
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. 340. With 12 plates and 266 illustrations to text. HARDCOVER, bound in the original publisher's full grey cloth, gilt lettering, with pictorial dust-jacket, placed in the original pictorial slipcase. In a very fine condition. Excellent copy, AS-NEW. ~ FIRST EDITION. Provenance: from the bequest of Jos de Waele (1938-2001), renowned professor of classical archaeology, with a manuscript dedication to him. 006-6.
Published by Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider, 2000
ISBN 10: 8882650480 ISBN 13: 9788882650483
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Two volumes. Quarto. Pp. 338; 343-354, 4 colour plates, 133 plates of figures (many of which folding), 165 photo plates. HARDCOVER, uniformly bound in the original publisher's full grey cloth, with pictorial dust-jackets, placed in black slipcase. A BRAND NEW set in pristine condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. Bibliotheca Archaeologica, 28. With a complimentary card, "Omaggio del Soprintendente di Agrigento e dell' Autore", signed by both, is loosely inserted. 006-5.
Seller: leonardo giulioni, ROMA, RM, Italy
First Edition
prima edizione. C8 edizione Mondadori 1938 Prima Edizione volume Secondo pp. 1160, legatura in t.t. editoriale verde con titoli al dorso, pagine brunite in particolare ai bordi ed ai tagli, presenza di sottolineature a matita, dedica a penna alla prima utile, distacco della prima bianca, copertina sbiadita dorso scolorito.