Fluxus Codex by Hendricks Jon (17 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by New York, NY : Harry N. Abrams 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 196.69

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original brown cloth, dust jacket, introduction by Robert Pincus-Witten, numerous illustrations in b/w, oblong (circa 24x29cm).; Spine and edges dust jacket discoloured.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection and Abrams 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 250.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dustjacket, 616 pages; very good condition; except small hole to right edge of dj; 1 page dog eared; pages not firmly attached to top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York 1995

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 276.18

      US$ 25.47 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      23 x 28 cm 616 pp with numerous colour and b&w illustrations. Cloth, fine in dustwrapper.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 295.00

      US$ 4.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Good binding and cover. 616 pages ; 25 x 29 cm. Clean, unmarked pages. Fluxus was an art movement of the 1960s and 70s that set out to abolish the canonized art idioms of the day. Pioneers of Conceptual Art and Minimali

    • Language: English

      Published by The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection and Abrams, 2nd printing 1995

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 300.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover with dustjacket, 616 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Language: English

      Published by Detroit, Michigan: Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection in association with Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1988. 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 284.25

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. With an introduction by Robert Pincus-Witten. 616 p., quarto (24, 5 x 28, 5), cloth, with dust jacket, with over 800 ill., including 68 plates in full colour. Sprache(n)/language(s): enDust jacket with slight signs of use, otherwise fine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection / Harry N. Abrams, Detroit, MI / New York 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 350.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. New York: Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection / Harry N. Abrams, 1988. First Edition. Thick oblong quarto (24x29cm); publisher's cloth in glossy pictorial dust jacket; 616pp.; illus. throughout, some in full color. Dust jacket a bit rubbed and wrinkled, light dust-

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 861.94

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Like New. Text block, pages, boards and binding are pristine, dust wrapper is like new. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harry N. Abrams 1988

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 2,745.82

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New.

    • Published by The Gilbert and Lila Silvermann Fluxus Collection in association with Harry N.Abrams, Detroit/New York 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 178.81

      US$ 21.99 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      616 S. Oln. OU Quer-4° (minimal bestossen). Sprache: Englisch.

    • Published by Abrams / Gilvert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection, New York 1995

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 200.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Printing. Oblong quarto. 11.5 x 9.5 in. 616 pp. Fully illustrated with black & white and color reproductions of photographs, art, etc. Fair in original black cloth boards with a previous owner gift inscription, dampstaining to fore-edge of first dozen pages, and lig

    • Published by Detroit and New York, The Gilbert and Lila Silvermann Fluxus Collection in association with Harry N.Abrams 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 232.45

      US$ 21.41 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4 ° schwarzer Leineneinband mit weißer Deckel- und Rückenprägung und illustr. OU.; hochwertig gestalteter und gedruckter Band mit Fadenheftung; 616 Seiten; in englischer Sprache; der Codex ist das Standardwerk zur Fluxus Bewegung; mit über 800 Werkabb. und Fotos in Duotone + Farbe; Abebooks/ZVAB ist leider nicht (mehr) in der La

    • Published by New York: Abrams 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 212.19

      US$ 62.50 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      fester Einband. 616 S., überaus zahlr. s/w. Abb. Reg. Quer Gr 8° Ln.mS. *Umschlagrücken gering berieben, sonst sehr gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Englisch.

    • Published by New York. Abrams. . 1995

      0810909200 / 9780810909205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 238.41

      US$ 53.24 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      616 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Tafeln. Originaleingeschweißt. Neuwertig. Sprache: eng.

    • Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publisher, New York 1988

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, GermanyBuli-Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 298.01

      US$ 61.33 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      OLeinen m. OU. 616 S.; NEUWERTIG, ungelesen. (mint) Mit zahlreichen zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Unverzichtbar für jeden Sammler, basiert auf der Fluxus-Sammlung von Gilbert u. Lila Silverman mit Hunderten von Kunstbelegen und Nachweisen international. Size: 24 x 29 Cm. 3400 Gr.

    • Published by New York. (1988.), The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection Detroit u. Harry N. Abrams, 1988 - ISBN 0810909200 / 0-8109-0920-0 0 1988

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, , AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 452.98

      US$ 83.33 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      New York. (1988.), The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection Detroit u. Harry N. Abrams, 1988 - ISBN 0810909200 / 0-8109-0920-0 616 S. Mit zahlr. s/w- u. einigen farb. Abb. Quer-4°, Orig. Leinenbd. mit -Schutzumschlag. Mit einer Einleitung von Robert Pincus-Witten. Grundlegendes Standardwerk und -verzeichnis zur Fluxus-Be

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 345.70

      US$ 17.36 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      With an introduction by Robert Pincus-Witten. The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Fluxus Collection, Detroit, Michigan. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, 1988. OLn. m. farb. illustr. OU. 616 Seiten mit über 800 teils ganzs. u. farb. Fotos sowie Index. - 24,5 x 29. * Grundlegendes und monumentales Standardwerk zur Fluxus-Be