Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paper Back. Condition: Good. 8vo in plain printed wraps. Two large rubber stamps on the half title.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Bassenge, Berlin, 2017
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover auction catalogue, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2"uktion 27 May 10 2017, 80 pages; light water wave to top of first 40 pages and light water stain to bottom of back 40 pages; all text and illustrations are fine and clear - black-and-white and color; very good+.
US$ 18.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag für Jüdische Kunst und Kultur Fritz Gurlitt, Berlin, 1920
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers with a string binding, frontispiece illustration, 20 pp., b/w in-text illustrations, 3 b/w plates Text is in German.
Published by Rheinisches Landesmuseum, Bonn,, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 32 S. (unpaginiert; 22,5 x 19,5 cm) OHeft. 1. Aufl. Rücken und Einbandränder schwach gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Bln Buchgemeinde, 1928
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. 4°. 158 S. Zahlr. Abb. -Einbd. etw. fl., Vorsätze gering stockfl. 674 gr.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin, Bassenge, 2017.4, 2017
Seller: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Germany
4°. M. zahlr. Abb. 79 S. Illustr. OKart. verzeichnet 52 Nr. m. Abb. u. genauer Beschreibung.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin Singer, 1928
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Leinen im SU, 0. 4°, 158 S., Ill., Leinen im SU, Buch gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag berieben sowie an Ecken u. Rändern leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren, SU mit kleinen Läsuren RW 16 R 4/C Sprache: Deutsch 0,730 gr.
US$ 17.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.80
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin : Juedischer Verlag, 1903, 1903
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
, Buber, Martin, 1878-1965. Lesser Ury. Berlin : Juedischer Verlag, 1903, 45-71pp., large red cloth, cover soiled, library binding, tightly bound at inner margin, ex-library with bookplate, deaccession stamps, binding somewhat creaky. Separatdruck - offprint - from the Jüdische Künstler (advertisement in rear lists the offprints of each section, each at a price of 3 Mark in paperback form (kartonniert).
Published by Berlin,, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen u. Preisliste. 52 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Guter Zustand!
Published by Berlin, Die Buchgemeinde 1928., 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
4°. 158(1) S. mit 126 Abbildungen. Oln. Einband und Schnitt leicht fleckig, hinterer Einbanddeckel mit kleiner Läsur im Leinenbezug. Die Buchgemeinde, Dritter Band der Jahresreihe 1928/29, erschien erstmals 1925 bei Singer in Berlin. Die Beiträge über die einzelnen Künstler von Lothar Brieger, Julius Elias, Max Osborn, Adolf Behne u.a. Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag Neue Kunsthandlung, 1921
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 48 S. Guter Zustand. Buchrücken eingerissen. Papier alterungsbedingt vergilbt, sauber. Mit zahlr. Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
Published by Berlin, Mann 1995, 1995
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Netherlands
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good. 219pp.
US$ 37.27
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
US$ 37.33
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Numbered. 8vo in grey boards. Modest rubbing, binding tight and square. No. 47 of 100 copies. Signed by Millner on the limitation page. Text in Yiddish. Signed By Author.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.42
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann Verlag,, 1987
First Edition
229 S., 16 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Erste Ausgabe (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 8°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag.
Condition: Wie neu. 144 Seiten durchgängig illustriert. Lesser Ury (1861-1931) gehört zu den bedeutendsten Künstlern des Impressionismus in Deutschland. Nach Stationen in Düsseldorf, Brüssel, Paris und München lebte er ab 1887 in Berlin. Die Metropole mit ihren prächtigen Boulevards, quirligen Kaffeehäusern und im nächtlichen Laternenschein glänzenden Straßen gehörte bald zu den bevorzugten Themen seiner Kunst. Er malte aber auch Landschaften, Porträts und Stillleben.Sabine Lata hat die bedeutendsten Werke aus Urys vielfältigem Schaffen ausgewählt, erklärt prägnant und verständlich das jeweils Besondere und ordnet sie in den Kontext der Zeit ein. So lässt sich ein unkonventioneller Maler der europäischen Moderne (neu) entdecken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1018 Hardcover/Pappeinband mit OSU. Tadeloses Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by Machmadim, N.Y., 1943
Seller: BookStore Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
Signed
Half-Leather. Condition: Good. Numbered and Signed. No. 29 of a 100 exemplars, signed by the author. Fourteen etchings by Ury. Text in Hebrew, 16+14 pp. edgeworn,chipped crown and foot, foxing on end paper, otherwise in good condition Size: 225*150 Mm. Signed by Author(s).
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.