Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780135012062.
Hardcover. 350pp. Some neat highlighting on 3 pages, otherwise VG+ condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 162 pages, a very good plus paperback, ex-university library [3540527346].
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. With a name clipped from the front flyleaf, otherwise a fine, as new, hardcover first edition copy, no DJ, black spine.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780135012062.
Language: English
Published by Springer, 1990. 9783540527343, 1990
ISBN 10: 3540527346 ISBN 13: 9783540527343
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. Original printed card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. 162 (pages tanned; previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper).
Language: English
Published by A K Peters/CRC Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1568811535 ISBN 13: 9781568811536
Seller: Black Dog Books, Emerson, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education (US), 1995
ISBN 10: 0132090082 ISBN 13: 9780132090087
Seller: Bay Books, Bradwell on Sea, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Some shelf wea and creasing, spine faded. Pages unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160449 ISBN 13: 9780691160443
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover corners are slightly bumped. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS10628 01/2021.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Lang, 1994
ISBN 10: 363145435X ISBN 13: 9783631454350
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. XII, 337 S.; with figures. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Additional cover folation. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 695.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Lang, 1993
ISBN 10: 363145435X ISBN 13: 9783631454350
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 577 S.; with figures. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Additional cover folation. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 970.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Boston ; Basel ; Berlin : Birkhäuser, 2002
ISBN 10: 3764342498 ISBN 13: 9783764342494
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Wie neu. XVI, 415 p. Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691160449 ISBN 13: 9780691160443
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, 1971
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 338 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.
Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030648109 ISBN 13: 9783030648107
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 49.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. 2021 ed.
Condition: New.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
VII, 113p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 35.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0121703509.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 35.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0121703509.