N°9: Signed (79 results)

Language: English
Published by Bravo Press 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.32
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With signed watercolor sketch. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. Signed by Author.
Published by Bravo Press, El Paso, TX 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.80
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover oblong 4to in illustrated wraps. Very Good w/curled corners, stained rear cover, else Fine and unmarked. Illustrated w/ SIGNED watercolor sketch by Author tipped-in to front endpaper. 162pp; illustrated in photo…s, reproductions. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by 1965 1965
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 25 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Besitzstempel. Sprache: deu.
Published by Bravo Press, El Paso 1991
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. SIGNED by author with brief inscription below watercolor sketch. Light wear at extremities. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rakocy, Bill (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).
Published by Bravo Press, El Paso 1991
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. SIGNED twice by author, once on first sketch, again on inside back cover where there is laid-in an original pen and ink color sketch. Light reading/handling wear only. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rakocy, Bill (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

The Monarchs The Great American Rock 'n' Roll Dream [Signed by Author and 9 Members of the Monarchs]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Includes CD. Signed by the author and 9 members of the Monarchs. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Grupo Literario Guadiana, Ciudad Real, Mexico 1997
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. MANXA, ENERO-FEBRERO-MARZO, 1997, N. 9, 2 Epoca, ed. Lara, Grupo Literario Guadiana, Ciudad Real, Mexico, 1997, 55p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding, w/ a letter signed by the secretary of Manxa, Manuel Mejia Sanchez-Cambronero--SPANISH LANG--2…5.00. Signed by Author(s).
Published by St Petersburg: Izdatelstvo Kazanskogo Universiteta 1958
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.98
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 180p half cloth, large format, diagrams, tables, bibliography, cover corners slightly worn, very good copy, signed by the author (?) Language: Russian.
Published by Roma, Tipografia Regionale 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8° gr., da p. 1075 a p. 1082. Bross. edit. Dedica autografa dell'autore sul frontespizio.
Language: French
Published by Paris 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jean-Pierre AUBERT, Quiberon, FranceJean-Pierre AUBERT
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.48
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. in-8 (22 x 13.5 cm), paginé 315-392, broché, agrafé, couverture imprimée, déchirure restaurée à la couverture, envoi autographe signé de l'auteur, bon état. Tirage à part rare de cette publication très documentée. Jean Bergounioux (1849-1932), originaire du Quercy, fut médeci…n principal de l'armée. Il fut notamment médecin en chef de l'hôpital militaire de Toulouse. Il est l'auteur de nombreuses publications sur l'histoire de la médecine. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Milano, Vallardi, 1965. 1965
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8° gr., da p. 333 a p. 345. Bross. edit. Dedica autografa dell'autore sul front. Timbro con segnatura di biblioteca all'interno.

Published by Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar u. a.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.98
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1.) Kehre wieder über die Berge, Eine Autobiographie, Herausgegeben von Herbert Greiner-Mai unter Mitarbeit von Marianne Victor, Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar, 1. Auflage/1982, 462 Seiten, Format 20,5 x 13 cm, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen auf Fotopapier, Textblock lichtrandig, Kopfschnitt le…icht staubfleckig, sonst gut erhalten. 2.) Walther Victor: Atemzüge der Besinnung, Feuilletons, 106 Seiten, 2. Auflage/1974, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 3.) Walther Victor: Weimarer Erinnerungen, Sonette, Volksverlag Weimar, 63 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Kunstdruckpapier, blauer Karton-Deckel mit silberner Verzierung, mit O.Schutzumschlag, von Walther Victor signiert, gut erhalten. 4.) Marx und Heine, Tatsache und Spekulation in der Darstellung ihrer Beziehung, Henschelverlag Berlin, 3. Auflage/159 Seiten, 1953, mit einem umfangreichen, gefalteten Brief, HL mit leicht beriebenem O.Schutzumschlag. 5.) Walther Victor: Karl Marx, Kinderbuch, 1953, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, HL, Format 24 x 17 cm. 6.) Walter Victor: Freund und Feind, Kritiken aus fünf Jahrzehnten, Hrsg. von Herbert Greiner-Mai unter Mitarbeit von Marianne Victor, Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar, 611 Seiten, 1. Auflage/1980, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten. 7.) Walther Victor: Der beste Freund, Friedrich Engels, sein Leben und sein Werk, Kinderbuch über Friedrich Engels, 130 Seiten, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin, 4. Auflage/1964. 8.) Walther Victor: Goethe in Berlin, Aufbau-Verlag Berlin und Weimar, 5. Auflage/1983, mit 8 Abbildungen, 89 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, Format 24,5 x 17 cm. 9.) Walther Victor: Mathilde, Ein Leben um Heinrich Heine, Mit einem Nachwort von Klaus Walther und Illustrationen von Harry Jürgens, Mitteldeutscher Verlag Halle-Leipzig, 1. Auflage/1984, 156 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag,gut erhalten. 10.) Goethe, Eine Einführung in Leben und Werk unter besonderer Berücksichtigung seiner Jugendzeit, hrsg. im Auftrage des Zentralrats der FDJ von Walther Victor, Buchgemeinschaft der FDJ, illustrierter Karton-Deckel mit Leinen-Rücken, mit O.Schutzumschlag, 1960, 328 Seiten, lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. 11.) Marx und Engels, Ihr Leben und ihr Werk, aufgeschrieben für junge Leser von Walther Victor, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin, 3. Auflage/1970, 177 Seiten, Für Leser von 13 Jahren an, Einband und Illustration von Werner Klemke, farbig illustrierter Karton-Deckel, foliert, gut erhalten. 12.) Walther Victor: .wie groß ist Dein Tierreich! Eulenspiegel Verlag Berlin, 1. Auflage/1972, 141 Seiten, Illustrationen und Einbandentwurf: Wolfgang Würfel, farbig illustrierter Karton-Deckel, foliert, Vorsatz etwas lichtrandig, sonst gut erhalten. 13.) Walther Victor: Carl Friedrich Zelter und seine Freundschaft mit Goethe, Das Neue Berlin, 1. Auflage/1960, 67 Seiten, Format 24,5 x 17 cm, Gold beschrifteter Leinen-Deckel mit (leicht lädiertem) O.Schutzumschlag, mit mehreren Abbildungen (Zelter-Porträt, Gedenktafel am Haus in Petzow, Büste von Christian Daniel Rauch, Goethe: Ölgemälde von Franz Gerhard von Kügelgen, Medaille zum Goethe-Preis der Stadt Berlin, Zelter: Ölgemälde von Karl Begas, Faksimile-Handschriften, Grabstein), Buch von Walther Victor signiert. 14.) Walther Victor: Ein Kranz auf Bebels Grab, Skizze zur Geschichte der deutschen Arbeiterbewegung, Thüringer Volksverlag GmbH Wimar, 71 Seiten, Karton-Deckel, Vorsatz mit Privatsignum, Schnitt etwas lichtrangig, sonst gut erhalten. 15.) Artikel/Kopien Walther Victor/New York: Die Drei von der "Weltbühne" ("Die Weltbühne" vom 15. Januar 1947 und 15. Februar 1947); Walther Victor: "Dr. Bergmann schließt uns aus" ("Die Weltbühne" vom 13. April 1948); Ursula Eichelberger: "In Sachen Walther Victor" ("Die Weltbühne" vom 19. Mai 1981); "Bekenntnisse eines Literaten. Memoiren Walther Victors - zeitgeschichtliche Fundgrube" (RotFuchs/Januar 2008); Todesanzeige für Paula Marianne V.

Published by Occidente, Santiago de Chile 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.99
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 300 p. ; 20x13 cms., ilustraciones b/n, retrs. 300 grs. A-305. Firmado por el autor.

Language: French
Published by Fondation Universitaires de Belgique 1955
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.55
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketExtrait. Condition: Gut. p. 127-150. De la bibliothèque du professeur Wolfgang Haase, éditeur de longue date de l'ANRW et de l'International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Avec dédicace de l'auteur à K. Preisendanz. - Papier bruni, quelques annotations au crayon, sinon propre. - Du texte: Depuis 1949, date à laquel…le sarrêtait le relevé des « sources » que nous avons donné dans le tome IV de cette revue, de nouveaux papyrus, souvent fort importants, ont paru, dassez nombreux articles ont été consacrés à certains de ceux que nous avons indiqués; bien que la plupart de ces articles ne traitent pas de paléographie, il nous paraît nécessaire de les énumérer ici : ce nest pas aux lecteurs de Scriptorium quil est utile de rappeler que lécriture dun texte ne saurait sétudier en faisant abstraction de son contenu. Nous voudrions donc, après avoir signalé quelques ouvrages généraux récents et les bibliographies courantes, apporter une série dadditions et de corrections à la liste que nous avons donnée en 1950, dénombrer les textes publiés depuis lors, enfin, analyser sommairement les études les plus significatives parues dans ces dernières années. - Wikipedia: Robert Marichal, né le 20 mars 1904 à Mandres (Seine-et-Oise) et mort le 23 octobre 1999 à Quincy-sous-Sénart (Essonne), est un paléographe et archiviste français. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesPublished by Bravo Press [n.d. 1987?], El Paso, TX 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVG+ with staining to covers and small chip to upper edge. Illustrated oblong softcover. First Edition, 160 [2] pp. including illustrations and maps. Includes original tipped in Rakocy watercolor sketch, SIGNED in pencil by him (Rakocy '86), where he has also written "How far into the states did Villa go?" Rakocy, who the El Paso… Times called an "art icon" of the southwest, died in 2015.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Sudestada 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. La Plata, Sudestada, 1991 & 1992. 11 x 27 cm. Lote de 8 números. El N°2 tiene una dedicatoria de la autora, M. Almeida. N°2, Miruh Almeida, El cielo más azul de agosto. N°5, Fernando Gardini, Vuelo subterráneo. N°9, Martha Vargas, Memorias del silencio. N°10, Ana Emilia Lahitte, La…sed y otros exilios. N°11, Alcira Reguieira Márquez, Los elegidos. N°16, Graciela Griotti, Una luminosidad en la piel. N°17, Zunilda Conde, Silencios y algo más. N°23, Gabriela Pedro Ashirhia, Otras paredes. Plaquetas en muy buen estado general, roces en el N°5, algunas pequeñas dobladuras. Inscribed by Author(s).
More imagesPublished by Association Les Editions du Petit Véhicule 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Un livre en poche, paris, FranceUn livre en poche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.67
US$ 33.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Broché, couverture rempliée illustrée d'une photographie n&b encollée, un fil de tissu décorant le dos, illustrations n&b, 126 pages. Une dédicace de chacun des deux directeur (trice) de la publication. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Language: Catalan
Published by Diboups 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 42.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEnquadernació de tapa tova. Condition: Bé. 1ª Edició. Signat i dedicat per Ksta. 26 pg. Firmado por el ilustrador.
Published by Paris, Librairie Floury, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 48.74 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14 x 20, 186 pp., 66 reproductions (dont 6 en couleurs), broché, bon état. envoi de l'auteur, abattu par la Résistance en 1943.
Language: English
Published by BRITISH INTERPLANETARY SOCIETY, ENGLAND 1984
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.21
US$ 56.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Format 21/29,5 INTERNATIONAL MAGAZINE OF THE BRITISH INTERPLANETARY SOCIETY EX MAGAZINES OF LIBRARY WITH NUMBERS WRITTEN IN MARKER PEN OF THE COVER OF SOME MAGAZINES, MARKS AND STAMPS YEAR 1984 COMPLETE, BUT EACH MAGAZINE CAN BE SOLD SEPARATELY AT THE PRICE OF 6 EURO, CONTACT THE BOOKS…TORE. Signé par l'auteur.
More imagesPublished by casterman 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Comic
Seller: MBLIVRES, orleans, FranceMBLIVRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.47
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. rare dédicacé par SERGIO SALMA avec un très beau dessin et la planche de 14 tattoos pour l'édition originale. Dédicacé par l'illustrateur.

Published by Berkeley, CA: N. S. Grabo, [1964]. 1964
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Typed Signed Letter. 8.5" x 5.5" Single Page on UC Berkeley English Dept letterhead, Very Good.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.35
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300298773: 1985. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 183 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by Casterman 1968
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.68
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40185111: 1968. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette d'env. 50 pages. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur au dos du 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
More imagesPublished by Editions Jeheber, Genève 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.34
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-4 (25x32,5), broché, Très bon état. Exemplaire signé par les membres de la mission. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contac…ter.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.87
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30379811: 1994. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 69 pages - couverture contrepliée - dédicace de l'auteur sur la page de faux titre (photo disponible) + un poème manuscrit signé par l'auteur sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-D…édicace, envoi.

Published by The Botanical Information Company Ltd Non daté
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.48
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20217162: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 44 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc et couleurs dans et hors texte. Relié par deux agraffes. Texte en anglais. Courrier tapuscrit signé par Hugh Singe en s…upplément. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Published by CASALS S.A. 1984
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.48
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20251309: 1984. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 8 pages illustrées en couleur + dedicace de l'auteur sur le 1er contreplat, voir 2e photo. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

CAHIERS DE L'INSTITUT DE SCIENCE ECONOMIQUE APPLIQUEE, N° 110 (SERIE M, N° 9), FEV. 1961, LE PROGRES
Published by Institut de Science Economique Appliquée 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.48
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40164445: 1961. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Plaquette paginée de 86 à 101. Etiquette de code sur le 1er plat. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en 1re page. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en 1re page. . . . Classification De…wey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Published by Flori 1893
- Signed
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.14
US$ 63.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket16 S. Gr.-8°. Orig.-Umschlag (mit Widmung des Verfassers, ".Cave Roma 22. Okt. 93"). Faltspur. Antonio Ricci war Mediziner in Cave (Roma). Mit einer Liste von 16 Arbeiten des Autors.