Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271006722 ISBN 13: 9780271006727
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
US$ 30.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition Assumed. Warmly inscribed by the author on the flyleaf. xv, 130 pp plus 91 plates in color and B & W. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Signed
Condition: Fine. Autorensignatur; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
Language: English
Published by Rodopi, Amsterdam and Atlanta, 1999
ISBN 10: 9042004347 ISBN 13: 9789042004344
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Octavo, x, 251 pages. In Very Good condition. Paperback binding. Spine black and white with white, black and magenta lettering. Covers have very slight wear including light edge wear. Slight tilt to the spine. Text block has very slight wear including faint age toning to the edges. Frontispiece. Illustrated. Inscribed by the author. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column U, ND-U. 1402124. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: German
Published by Frommann;, 1970
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Signed
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 171 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; mit einer handschriftlichen Widmung des Herausgeber; LATEINISCH mit DEUTSCHER Einleitung; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by J.C.B.Mohr - Paul Siebeck,Tübingen, 1904
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Signed
Der Primat des Petrus. Eine Untersuchung. Halblederband der Zeit (ungetitelt), gutes sauberes festes Exemplar. Das Original, kein Reprint. Vom Verfasser signiert! iii, 79 S.
Language: German
Published by Tübingen, Verlag der Tübinger Gesellschaft, 1999
ISBN 10: 3928096095 ISBN 13: 9783928096096
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Signed
Gr.-8vo. XXVI, 249 S. Originaler Verlagskarton (mit OUmschlag). Guter Zustand! (Tübinger Gesellschaft, Wissenschaftliche Reihe, VII). Mit hs. Widmung des Verfassers für Prof. Zimmermann auf Vorsatz. - Mit beiliegender Broschüre: WALDMANN, Helmut, Rede an die Juden. Tübingen, Verlag der Tübinger Gesellschaft, 2000. 15 S.
Published by Faber and Faber, 1954
Seller: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. UK First Edition, inscribed by Starkie to front free endpaper on day of initial publication, 1954. No dust jacket. Shelfwear to boards, corners slightly bumped, slight fraying to head of spine. Some glue acidification to front and rear pastedowns, and front and rear free endpapers. Binding slightly askew but intact, pages are bright and unmarked excepting Starkie's signature. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Zwingli-Verlag, Zürich,, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
Signed
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 287 S. (23 cm) OKt. mit mont. Schutzumschlag. 2., umgearbeitete u. ergänzte Auflage; mit persönlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Einband lichtrandig, Schnitt gebräunt; N.a.T.; sonst guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Guetersloher Verlagshaus, Gütersloh, 1993
ISBN 10: 3579021524 ISBN 13: 9783579021522
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, Germany
First Edition Signed
Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. auf Titel signiert von dem deutschen Schriftsteller Peter Härtling (1933-2017), leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Signed by author. Size: 8°. Vom Autor signiert. Buch.
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1990
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, in dustjacket. Inscribed, and signed "Joel" by the author on the front flyleaf. 130 pages, plus illustrations. Just a bit of VERY light rubbing at the corner tips. Else the binding is clean. Pages clean. Some surface rubbing, and a bit of light edgewear to the DJ. This is a fairly heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 30B; 11" x 8-1/2"; Signed by Author.
Language: Latin
Published by Upsaliae impressa.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. kl.4°. 2 Bl. Titel u. Widmung, 24 S. Mit Kopfvignette und gr. Initiale in Holzschnitt. Auf altem Heftstreifen. - Stellenweise leicht fl., 2-3 kl. Randläsuren, an der oberen Außenecke durchgehend mit Knitterspuren. Titel mit zeitgenöss. Eintrag "Herr Arrhenius". Phil. Diss. an der Universität Upsala/Schweden; bibliogr. für uns nicht nachweisbar. Nicht in SWIM (Swedish Imprints), Index A 1, S.112, 22:12 (anderer Titel!); etwaige Nachträge nicht geprüft. - Behandelt wie üblich mit antiken Belegstellen die Kraft und Vorzüglichkeit der idealen Eloquenz, z.B. durch prudentia, probitas, benevolentia und andere Eigenschaften, vor allem " in foro & quaestione civili". -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04349-049.
Language: German
Published by (Augsburg): Sankt Ulrich Verlag 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 3929246171 ISBN 13: 9783929246179
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
Signed
Gr. - 8°, 366 S. mit Abb. auf Tafeln, OPpbd. mit farbigem Umschlag. Von Rummel hs. signiert. - Tadellos.
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United Kingdom
Art / Print / Poster Signed
1883 August 11th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: Rembrandt's Etching of 'Petrus Van Tol'. Overall size of this print is approx 21cm x 18cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please note we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described. These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side. The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William Luson Thomas and was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories. The Graphic is known for its coverage of of the following subjects: The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc. WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE.Exported By ExportYourStore.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
PETER DAUSCH (Petrus Dausch, 1864-1944) katholischer Theologe Kleines Autogrammkärtchen (blanko,carte de visite) mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift in Tinte signiert Prof.Dr. Dausch Petrus, L.G.R.(Dillingen, Juni 1935).
ISBN 10: 3450070762 ISBN 13: 9783450070762
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Signed
Brief des J.A.Comenius an Colbovius (1650). Veröffentlichungen der Comeniusforschungsselle im Institut für Pädagogik der Ruhr-Universität Bochum Nr. 3. 170 S. ISBN: 3450070762. Henn Verlag. Ratingen. 1974. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. untere Ecke gestaucht,mit Widmung des Verfassers. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Published by Amsterdam: Petrus Schenk mit Kaiserlichem Privileg um, 1705
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Original-Kupferstich in Röteldruck von Petrus Schenk (in der Platte signiert) auf schwerem Büttenblatt mit dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 15 x 17 cm, Blattgröße ca. 18,5 x 19 cm, kräftiger Abzug auf sehr gut erhaltenem Blatt, selten 1100 gr.
Published by Saint-Etienne, Marc Ollagnier, 1966, 1966
Seller: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, France
Signed
In-8 (24 x 15), 125 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture illustré, second plat de couverture taché et frotté. Sewn, lower cover stained. Amusant ouvrage sur le parler populaire stéphanois. Illustrations de Pierre Zellmeyer à chaque page. Large envoi de l'auteur.
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Signed
8° , Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA,. 160 Seiten, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Signed
8° , Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. 160 Seiten guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.
Language: Latin
Published by ohne Orts- und Verlagsangabe um, 1970
Seller: historicArt Antiquariat & Kunsthandlung, Wiesbaden-Breckenheim, Germany
Art / Print / Poster First Edition Signed
1. Faksimile-Reprint eines Kalenderblattes in Kupferstich von Petrus Stephanus (in der Platte signiert) auf rückseitig unbedrucktem Büttenblatt mit Wasserzeichen und dekorativ abgesetztem Plattenrand, bildliche Darstellung ca. 22 x 31,5 cm, Blattgröße ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm, sauber und sehr gut erhalten 2100 gr.