Problem Fermentation by Schoen (8 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 73.66

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Gut. 211 p. ; 25 cm. Guter Zustand. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, berieben, mit leichten Kleberesten. Einige Ex-libris-Stempel, Seiten leicht braunfleckig, sonst sauber. / Good. Cover with signs of wear, rubbed, with slight adhesive residue. Some ex-libris stamps, pages slightly brownstained, otherwise clean. Sp

  • Published by CHAPMAN & HALL, LONDON 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. A Monograph of the Institut Pasteu translation from the french by H. Lloyd Hind, B.S., F.I.C.;, and revised and enlarged by the author, with an introduction by Profesor A. Fernbach, bokplate to inside front cover, foxing to first few pages and last few pages, spine cracked, previous owners name to

  • Published by Chapman & Hall Ltd, London 1928

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Lola's Antiques & Olde Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Bound. Condition: Good. Revised Edition. 1928. Ex-Library Book In Red Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Good Condition. Open Tear On Bottom Edge Of Wrap On Front Board. Wear On Top And Bottom Edges Of Spine, Top Corner Of Front Board Bumped. Dust On Top Edge Of Pages, Otherwise Interior Is Very Good. Tight Clean Copy. Size 8

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gift

  • Published by Chapman & Hall 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 136.25

    US$ 41.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Chapman & Hall, London 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 172.03

    US$ 16.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover fully bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to front board and to spine. Boards are marked and edgeworn. Page block is lightly foxed and there are light watermarks to front pastedown. Binding is sound and contents are clean. AD. Used.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 36.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l