Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rikuyo-Sha Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 4897370671 ISBN 13: 9784897370675
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fundamentals of Three-dimensional Computer Graphics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201154420 ISBN 13: 9780201154429
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201154420 ISBN 13: 9780201154429
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1998
ISBN 10: 0393730247 ISBN 13: 9780393730241
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. rev Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0393702022 ISBN 13: 9780393702026
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1989
ISBN 10: 0201154420 ISBN 13: 9780201154429
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0393730832 ISBN 13: 9780393730838
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780393730838.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0393730832 ISBN 13: 9780393730838
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780393730838.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 1), 2018
ISBN 10: 1983905968 ISBN 13: 9781983905964
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Co. 27/09/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0393702022 ISBN 13: 9780393702026
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998
ISBN 10: 0393730247 ISBN 13: 9780393730241
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. Revised Edition.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0393702022 ISBN 13: 9780393702026
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator). NY: W W Norton & Co Inc. VG/VG. 1995. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 239 pp. .
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 0393702022 ISBN 13: 9780393702026
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Signed/inscribed by author. Norton Publ 1995 First Printing. Fine/Like New and unread condition; red cloth hardcover is like new DJ is fine condition clean and bright, price is intact on DJ.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0393730832 ISBN 13: 9780393730838
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019254475 ISBN 13: 9781019254479
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Development of Three Dimensional Graphics Tools for the Display of a Simulation of Muscle Action and Blood Dynamics in the Heart. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.03
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.