Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580627765 ISBN 13: 9781580627764
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580627765 ISBN 13: 9781580627764
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580627765 ISBN 13: 9781580627764
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Adams Media Corporation, 2003
ISBN 10: 1580627765 ISBN 13: 9781580627764
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and has little to no writing, underlining, and or highlighting. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Laksa Media Groups Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0993969607 ISBN 13: 9780993969607
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Arthur A. Levine Books (edition Illustrated), 2019
ISBN 10: 133834370X ISBN 13: 9781338343700
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sun, Connie; Pope, Richie (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Learn the strategic rules of Sun Tzu and how to incorporate them into your management style. In this translation of The Art of War readers will benefit from the interpretations from other translators and strategist, as well as the 50 strategic rules, including: How to look for strategic turns to meet the competition How to attain strategic superiority and crush the competition How to plan surprise and stay ahead of the game And more timeless wisdom that will allow you to compete and win in the dynamic business environment! Business managers around the world have tapped into this ancient wisdom; it is time to master The Art of War for Managers for the existence and growth of your business! Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some minimal external wear. Otherwise, very clean, tight, and unmarked. A very good copy! Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Language: English
Published by Gospel Coalition, The, 2020
ISBN 10: 1733458522 ISBN 13: 9781733458528
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Assn, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919090 ISBN 13: 9780878919093
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Leslie (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Healing Power World Publishing C, 2014
ISBN 10: 8995713623 ISBN 13: 9788995713624
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.