A V Bock (31 results)
Published by 1924 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offprint from The Journal of Clinical Investigation, Vol. 1, No. 1, October, 1924. 8vo. 65-85 pp. 1 fig., 8 tables. Original printed grey stapled wrappers. Some cover use, very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.08
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 251 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.

Advances in Aeronautical Sciences: Proceedings of the Second International Congress in the Aeronautical Sciences Zürich 12-16 September 1960 Volume 4
VON KÁRMÁN, Th., A.M. Ballantyne, R.R. Dexter, G. Bock, H.L. Dryden, M. Roy, editorial committee
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 1208pp. Volume four only. Very good with Light foxing on the page edges and endpapers, spotting on the boards, and a previous owner name on the front free endpaper, lacking the dustwrapper. International Series in Aeronautics and Astronautics Volume Four.

Language: Dutch
Published by Delft, Delft University Press/Nederlands Documentatiecentrum voor de Bouwkunst 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wrappers, 4to 176 pp., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english; essays; VG condition (LIKE NEW); added: leaflet and admission ticket.

Luckauer Heimatkalender 2013, XXXXV. Jahrgang. - Aus dem Inhalt: Andreas Jahnke - Zum 200. Jubiläum des Gefechts bei Luckau am 4. Juni 1813 / Michael Bock: Über die Kriegslasten der Stadt Golßen 1806 - 1813 / Helmut Donath: Das Landschaftsschutzgebiet 'Lausitzer Grenzwall' / Lothar Treder-Schmidt: Evakuiert nach Luckau - Aufzeichnungen Berliner Schülerinnen 1943 - 1945 / Eberhard Kirsch: Niederlausitzer Kulturschätze im Stadtmuseum Berlin. -
Luckauer Heimatverein e. V. - mit Beiträgen von Andreas Jahnke, Michael Bock, Helmut Donath, Lothar Treder-Schmidt, Eberhard Kirsch u. a. -
Published by Luckau, 2013. 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.32
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 8°, Originalbroschur mit 96 Seiten, reich farbig und einfarbig bebildert. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! /…Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K19050-432273.

Volkskunst im Rheinland : Katalog zu der Ausstellung Volkskunst im Rheinland im Rhein. Freilichtmuseum Kommern vom 24. Juni - 31. Okt. 1968 u. vom 1. März - 31. Okt. 1969. Führer und Schriften des Rheinischen Freilichtmuseums in Kommern ; 4
Beckmann, Bernhard, Gisela v. Bock Dorothea Herkenrath u. a.:
Language: German
Published by Düsseldorf : Rheinland-Verlag 1968
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, illustr. Original-Karton. Condition: Gut. 256 S. : ([Mit] 306 Abb.) ; 8 Einband gering berieben u. begriffen, gutes Exemplar. 13-02-52 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie:… Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: Dutch
Published by Delft, Delft University Press/Nederlands Documentatiecentrum voor de Bouwkunst 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wrappers, 4to 176 pp., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english; essays; VG condition.

Language: Dutch
Published by Delft, Delft University Press/Nederlands Documentatiecentrum voor de Bouwkunst 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wrappers, 4to 176 pp., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english; essays; VG condition (LIKE NEW); added: leaflet and admission ticket.

Language: German
Published by Universitätsdruckerei u. Verlag Dr. C. Wolf und Sohn, München, 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.77
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
270 S., 8°, m. einig. Diagrammen, OLn., OS, sehr guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by The Journal of Biological Chemistry, Boston 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, U.S.A.Old New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Separate Edition. Octavo. 25pp A very good copy in gray wraps. Inscribed by A V Bock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.81
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: New.
Published by Hasselt-Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Heideland-Meulenhoff 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt illustration frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large thick 4to: 360pp. [iv], 50 coloured tipped-in plates, 250 bl.& wh. plates & illustrations, bibliography, index, lists plates& illustrations, table of contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.33
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
140 S. Gutes, wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Or.-Papbd. Gr.8vo. (=Veröffentlichungen zur Kultur und Gesellschaft im östlichen Europa. Bd. 4).

Seller: O.o.l.p., Torino, ItalyO.o.l.p.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.98
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bock, Leanne (illustrator).
More imagesModerne Kunst in Meister-Holzschnitten nach Gemälden und Skulpturen berühmter Meister der Gegenwart. VIII. Band. Komplett in 2 Halbjahresbänden.
Moderne Kunst in Meisterholzschnitten. - A. Andrea / H. Bäcker / P. Bliss / A. Bock / H. Böhlau / E. Eckstein / Herczeg / M. Jokai / A. Kindt / D.v. Liliencron / L. Lux / J. Mairet / Peschkau / K. Pröll / E. Schwarzkopf / H. Stegemann / H. Tovote / J
Published by Berlin, Bong, ohne Jahr (1894 / 1895). 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.78
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Folio. Zwei blaue Original-Ganzleinenbände mit schwarzgeprägten Titeln und Verzierungen sowie vielfarbiger Vorderdeckelillustration. Die Einbände etwas berieben. Band 1 an den Außengelenken bis zu 3 cm angerissen, Band 2 nur vorne oben 10cm. Etwas leseschief. Titelblatt, 1 Blatt Inhaltsverzeichnis, LXXXIV Tafeln und 4…16 Seiten Text (Seiten 101-104 FEHLEN, S. 105-108 beschnitten) incl. Zick-Zack-Beilagen. Von den Extra-Beilagen nur 2 vorhanden, es fehlen: Kuechler - Flirt und Gause - Unter Chiffre. Die Buchblöcke im unteren Rand gering wellig. Reichhaltig, teils farbig, teils doppelblattgroß illustriert. Im Innenbereich nur an den Rändern teils fingerfleckig, wenige Blatt mit Spuren von Druckerschwärze. Buchblöcke fest, eintragungsfrei. Im unteren Randbereich hin und wieder mit kleineren Einrissen vom Umblättern. Seite für Seite überprüft. Durchaus gutes, leider nicht ganz komplettes Exemplar. Aus dem Inhalt: Novellen: Liliencron: "Durchgekämpft" , Heinz Tovote: "Das Ekel", Ernst Eckstein: "Die Etsch" // Feuilleton: Wie man ein Ballett aufführt. / Kroll`s Etablissement wie es war - mit Illustrationen / Bismarck in Berlin - mit Illustrationen / C. Gurlitt: Herrmann Prell- mit Skizzen und Illustrationen / Damenfechten / Tafeln u.a. von: Herrmann Prell, Kaulbach, Carl Saltzmann, Corcos, Perrault, Nonnenbruch, Andreotti, Armenise. -- -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKC0302.
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academien, 1943 1943
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebrocheerd, papieromslag, 180 x 260mm., 40pp., tekeningen en grafieken. Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Wetenschappen. Jaargang V N? 15. In goede staat. 350 g.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1996-08-28 1996
Series: Methods in Nutritional Research, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Methods in Nutritional Research
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 196.66
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Mittheilungen der Kaiserl. Königl. Central-Commission zur Erforschung und Erhaltung der Baudenkmale. Zweiter (II.) Band, Jahrgang 1857, komplett mit den Nummern 1 bis 12 sowie 12 Tafeln und 157 Holzschnitten.
Czoernig, Karl Freiherrn von (Hrsg.). - Gustav Heider (2) / A. Essenwein (2) / Joseph Feil (3) / Dr. Schenkl / Joseph Bergmann (2) / Joseph Baumgartner / F. Bock (4) / Alois Messmer (3) / Ludwig Reissenberger / Dr. Ed. Freiherr von Sacken / G.v. Anke
Published by K.K. Hofbuchhändler Wilhelm Braumüller, Wien 1857. Erste Ausgabe. 1857
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 30,4 : 23,4 cm. V, 339 Seiten. Zweispaltig gesetzt, mit 12 Tafeln und 157 Holzschnitten. Genau überprüftes, komplettes Exemplar. Dunkelgraues Halbleinen d. Zeit, Ecken leicht gestaucht, Ränder etwas berieben und bestoßen. Einige Tafeln gering braunfleckig, anfangs im Randbereich fingerfleckig. Insgesamt guter Zustand.… Inh. u.a.: A. Essenwein - Die romanische Kirche zu Lebeny (Leiden) in Ungarn / Dr. Schenkl - Die Dreifaltigkeitskirche der Dominikaner in Krakau ( Mit 4 Holzschnitten) / Joseph Bergmann - Der Truchsesse von Emerberg / F. Bock - Die Kleinodien des heil. Römisch-deutschen Reiches / Ludwig reissenberger - Die Kirche des heil. Michael zu Michelsberg in Siebenbürgen (mit 4 Holzschnitten) / Dr. Ed. Freiherr von Sacken - Über die Rüstungen und Waffen der k. k. Ambraser-Sammlung / u.v.m. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12660.

Language: Dutch
Published by Rotterdam, Nai Uitgevers / Den Haag, EFL Stichting 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustjacket, large 4to 344 pp., 209 ills. tweede deel van de serie van 4 studies over het werk van Van Eesteren vanaf de jaren 1920; diepgaande studie over het AUP dat in 1935 uitkwam; ALS NIEUW conditie.

Language: Dutch
Published by Delft University Press, Nederlands Dokumentatiecentrum voor de Bouwkunst 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Delft, Delft University Press, 1982. 27,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 176 pages., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english. FINE COPY [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].

- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.86
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 276 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-252-4/8-00234247 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.19
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 134 Seiten; Erscheinungsjahr unbekannt, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! AR6329 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Jugendhilfeforschung: Kontroversen - Transformationen - Adressierungen
Hrsg. V. Wassilios Baros, Karin Bock, Thomas Coelen U. A.; Baros, Wassilios; Bock, Karin; Coelen, Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.23
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 341 pages. German language. 8.20x5.80x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Seewetter. Wetterkunde - Wetterpraxis für die Berufs- und Sportschiffahrt [Gebundene Ausgabe] Berufsschiffahrt Seewetteramt Hamburg DSV-Verlag Deutscher Segler-Verband DSV Wettervorhersage Wassersport Wettervorhersagen Karl-Heinz Bock, Frank-Ulrich dentler, Hilger Erdmann, Johanna Günther, Christian Knaak, Andreas Kresling, Wolfgang Seifert) K.-H. / Dentler, F.-U. u. a. Bock (Autor)
Seewetteramt Deutscher Segler-Verband DSV Karl-Heinz Bock Hamburg DSV-Verlag Frank-Ulrich Dentler, Hilger Erdmann, Johanna Günther, Christian Knaak, Andreas Kresling, Wolfgang Seifert) K.-H. / Dentler, F.-U. u. a. Bock (Autor) K.-H. / Dentler, F.-U. u. a. Bock
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, DSV-Verlag Deutscher Segler-Verband DSV 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.21
US$ 46.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1987. Berufsschiffahrt Seewetteramt Hamburg DSV-Verlag Deutscher Segler-Verband DSV Wettervorhersage Wassersport Wettervorhersagen Karl-Heinz Bock, Frank-Ulrich dentler, Hilger Erdmann, Johanna Günther, Christian Knaak, Andreas Kresling, Wolfgang Seifert) K.-H. / Dentler, F.-U. u. a. Bock (Autor) Seewe…tter. Wetterkunde - Wetterpraxis für die Berufs- und Sportschiffahrt [Gebundene Ausgabe] In deutscher Sprache. 264 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rotterdam, Nai010 Uitgevers/ Den Haag,Elf, 1993. 30,5 x 25 cm. In linnen gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 344 pag. ALS NIEUW [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDelft, Delft University Press, 1982. 27,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 176 pages., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english. NEAR FINE COPY [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].
- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 78.43 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDelft, Delft University Press, 1982. 27,5 x 21 cm. Paperback / Softcover. 176 pages., num. ills. tentoonstellingscatalogus; exhibition catalogue; bilingual dutch and english.[near] FINE COPY [Architecture / Dutch [Nederlandse Architectuur] ].

Language: German
Published by Riga, Nicolai Kymmel Verlag; 1864
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.17
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 575 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gew…icht in Gramm: 615.
More imagesBIOLOGIA Y CONSERVACION DE LAS TORTUGAS CONTINENTALES DE COLOMBIA (Serie Recursos Hidrobiológicos y pesqueros Continentales de Colombia V) Tirada de 1000 ejemplares - Multitud de fotos dibujos y mapas color
VIVIAN P PAEZ-MONICA A MORALES BETANCOURT-CARLOS A LASSO-OLGA V CASTAÑO MORA-BRIAN C BOCK
Published by INSTITUTO HUMBOLDT COLOMBIA 2012
Seller: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, SpainCALLE 59 Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.67
US$ 59.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: ESTADO COMO NUEVO. TAPA DURA EDITORIAL ILUSTRADA COLOR- PAPEL COUCHE ALTO GRAMAJE - 528 pgns.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 130.68
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBerlin, 1923. 8 pp. 50 plts. H.vellum. - Back-cover damaged, contents in good condition.