Anders Bernhard (20 results)

Global Dystopias (Forum) (Boston Review / Forum): 4
Junot Diaz,Adrienne Bernhard,Sumudu Samarawickrama,Charlie Jane Anders,Thea Costantino
Language: English
Published by Boston Review 06 F 2017
Series: Boston Review/Forum, Book 2 of 16. Book 2 of 16 - Boston Review/Forum
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Global Dystopias (Forum) (Boston Review / Forum): 4 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and lo…oked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Global Dystopias (Forum) (Boston Review / Forum): 4
Junot Diaz,Adrienne Bernhard,Sumudu Samarawickrama,Charlie Jane Anders,Thea Costantino
Language: English
Published by Boston Review 01/b /06 F 2017
Series: Boston Review/Forum, Book 2 of 16. Book 2 of 16 - Boston Review/Forum
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by VEB Verlag Technik, 7. Auflage, Berlin 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.22
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 96 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

Programmheft Schauspielhaus Hamburg 1992/93. DIE MACHT DER GEWOHNHEIT von Thomas Bernhard. Insz.: Monika Steil, Bühne: Birgit Voß, Kostüme: Rainer H. Gowenda. Mit Peter Fitz, Anuk Ens, Gerhard Garbers, Christian Redl, Ingo Hülsmann
Herausgegeben vom Deutschen Schauspielhaus in Hamburg, Intendant: Gerd Schlesselmann, Red.: Sonja Anders; Thomas Bernhard
Published by Hamburg Selbstverlag 1992 0 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Gut. Premiere 1. November 1992. 40 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Abb., geheft. OBroschur, 4°. Mit zahlr. Probenfotos u. Texten/ Materialien von u. über Leben u. Werk Thomas Bernhards. Obere rechte Ecke mit durchgeh. Feuchtigkeitsspur, Einbandkanten angerändert, sonst gut. Broschüre.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. S. 32 Inhalt: Einführung, Stromkreise in einer RelaisSchaltung, Potentialbetrachtung, Potentialermittlung, Signalbestimmung an typischen Punktionseinheiten der Automatisierungstechnik, Signalweg einer Feuermeldeeinrichtung, Binärkodierung, Analog-Digital-Umsetzung, Schaltverstärker, Offene und geschlossene Steuerung, Te…mperaturabhängige Steuerung, Signalverhalten von Grundschaltungen, Vergleich des Signalverhaltens von Transistor und Thyristor, Optokopplung, Signalverhalten von logischen Gliedern, Vergleicherschaltungen, Anwendungen von Kippstufen zur Grenzwertsignalisierung, Anwendungen integrierter Schaltkreise, Analoge Meßwerterfässung von Temperaturen, Wegen und Winkeln, Erfassen von Zuständen, Analoge Temperaturerfassung und Umsetzung in ein digitales Signal, Digital-absolute Meßwerterfassung, Inkrementale Meßwerterfassung, Speicherung digitaler Informationen, Informationsspeicherung auf Lochstreifen, Halbadder als kombinatorisches Schaltsystem, Multi- und Demultiplexer als kombinatorisches Schaltsystem, Füllstandssteuerung als Folgeschaltsystem, Schaltverzögerung als Folgeschaltsystem, Digitale Winkelsteuerung, Speicherprograrnmierte Steuerung, Digitale Temperaturregelun, Steuerung aus der Militärtechnik, Teach-in, Programmsteuerung eines Motors. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60 Gr.-8° , Broschur , Gutes Exemplar mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren.

Published by Kassel 2002. Unpaginiert. Zahlreiche teils Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (25 x 21) cm. Handschriftliche Signatur des Künstlers Jürgen O. Olbrich. 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.39
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original geheftet. Signiert. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.76
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 3., unveränderte Aufl... 112 S., Einband fleckig, hinten größerer Fleck. Innenseiten gebräunt, am Kopfschnitt mit Fleck. Titelblatt mit Stempel - Besitzervermerk. // 1,3,2 ISBN 3341001131 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Frank Dahms, Annaberg-Buchholz, GermanyAntiquariat Frank Dahms
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.91
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 112 S., 32 S., Einbände und Innenseiten gebräunt. Vorsatz je mit Besitzervermerk - Stempel. // 1,3,2 ISBN 3341001131 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 24 cm, Pappband / 23 cm, Broschiert 2., durchgesehene bzw. 2., unveränderte Aufl...

Enlightenment Science in the Romantic Era: The Chemistry of Berzelius and its Cultural Setting
Edited, Prefaced, and Introduced by Evan Marc Melhado and Tore Frangsmyr; Contributing authors: Carl Gustaf Bernhard, John Hedley Brooke, Gunnar Eriksson, Sven-Eric Liedman, Sten Lindroth, Anders Lundgren, Evan Melhado, Alan Rocke, and Hans-Werner Schutt.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 96.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xiv, 246 pp. LCC: 9145939.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by BMG/Ariola 1998
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.91
US$ 50.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Sehr gut. Hülle mit kleinen Gebrauchspuren, CD wie neu OM103F6 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Published by Basel Birkhäuser 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, TG, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, IX+420 S., Oln. - Ohne SU, Zustand gut / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna t…assa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 1600 gr.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blatt. Condition: Gut. Albumblatt mit aufmontierter Blankobriefkarten, diese von Bernhard Löhr, Anders Levin und Pedro Couceiro mit blauem Kuli signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Löhr Racing Team, Bernhard Löhr, Porsche 993 RSR /// Porsche 911 Turbo Anders Levin Levin Racing /// Pedro Couceiro ist ein po…rtugiesischer Automobilrennfahrer. Geboren: 23. März 1970 , Lobito, Angola /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2021-36 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.53
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2. Auflage 2014.

Published by [B. Anders], [Pottendorf N. D.] 1939
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints, Wien, , AustriaANTIQUARIAT.WIEN Fine Books & Prints
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.04
US$ 83.34 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
original Broschur, 8°, 63 S.; Zustand: gut, Exemplar gestempelt de 115 Buch.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Katholische Kirchgemeinde Rapperswil, 1981. 42 S. mit Abb., kartonierter Einband---- gutes Exemplar - 86 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE 2014
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.36
US$ 87.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 2. Auflage 2014.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 154.87
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 12., 1997. Reihe/Serie Das Bürgerliche Gesetzbuch mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Rechtsprechung des Reichsgerichts und des Bundesgerichtshofes ; Bd 2/Tl 3/1 Großkommentare der Praxis Mitarbeit Anpassung von: Monika Anders, Reiner Ascheid, Hans-Jürgen Dörner, Burkhard Gehle, Marie-Luise Hi…lger, Hans-Christoph Matthes, Gisela Michels-Holl, Gerd Schick, Harald Schliemann, Bernhard Weller Sprache deutsch Maße 155 x 230 mm Gewicht 2016 g Recht Steuern Privatrecht Bürgerliches Recht Recht Bürgerliches Recht Zivilprozessrecht BGB ISBN-10 3-11-015889-2 / 3110158892 ISBN-13 978-3-11-015889-2 / 9783110158892 Das Bürgerliche Gesetzbuch mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Rechtsprechung des Reichsgerichts und des Bundesgerichtshofes / §§ 611-620: Kommentar Ledereinband von Monika Anders (Bearbeitung), Reiner Ascheid (Bearbeitung), Hans-Jürgen Dörner (Bearbeitung), Burkhard Gehle (Bearbeitung), Marie-Luise Hilger (Bearbeitung), Hans-Christoph Matthes (Bearbeitung), Gisela Michels-Holl (Bearbeitung), Gerd Schick (Bearbeitung), Harald Schliemann (Bearbeitung), Bernhard Weller (Bearbeitung) In deutscher Sprache. 1062 pages.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.28
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DJØF, 2009. 309 pp.