Andre Wolf (145 results)

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Repensar a Marx (Talasa) (Spanish Edition)
Charles Bettleheim; Michel Hillard; Inmanuel Wallerstein; Ralpph Miliband; David Levine; Andre Gunder Frank; Richard Edwars; Samir Amin; Richard D Wolf; Stephen A. Resnick
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

From Federation to Communion: The History of the World Lutheran Federation
Edited by Jens Holger Schjorring, Prasanna Kumari, and Norman Hjelm; Coordinated by Viggo Mortensen; Forwarded by Ishmael Noko; Contributors: Emmanuel Abraham, Andre Appel, Mercia Bachmann, Iris Benesch, Eugene Brand, Risto Cantell, Yadessa Daba, Helmut Edelmann, Dennis Frado, James Greig, Bernhardur Gudmundsson, Udo Hahn, Bela Harmati, Gunnar Heiene, Stewart Herman, Michel Hoeffel, Howard Hong, Anneli Janhonen, Musimbi Kanyoro, Arthur Allchin, Ivar Asheim, E. Theodore Bachmann, Gottfried Brakemeier, Reinhard Brandt, James Crumley, Martin Dreher, Julius Filo, Hendrik Frederik, Eric Gritsch, Karoly Hafenscher, Holger Bernt Hansen, Wolf-Dieter Hauschild, Christa Held, Hans-Volker Herntrich, Heinrich Holze, Andrew Hsiao, Mikko Juva, Peter Kjes
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent condition. dj. xxiv, 552 pp. Published in cooperation with the Lutheran World Federation, Department of Theology and Studies. Dustjacket. LCC: 9716506.

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.76
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 36.31
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.52
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Großformat. Condition: Gut. 87 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
ETUDES PHOTOGRAPHIQUES Printemps 2016
Joel Snyder, Herta Wolf, Andre Gunthert, Philippe Dubois, Michel Poivert, , et al
Published by Societe Francaise de Photographie 2016
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. 134 pages, unmarked. ; EBD P2P; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. In the early twentieth century, Andre Colomer was perhaps the best-known figure in the anarchist movement. A poet, philosopher, activist, and public speaker, he was enmeshed in the Parisian political and artistic scene at a time of political and cultural revolution. Amid the avant-garde expl…osions of Cubism, futurism, and surrealism and the ferment of radical politics on left and right, Colomer became anarchism's leading advocate. He galvanized the Parisian public through his agitational writing and organizing, as well as his involvement in a sensational murder case, while developing a distinctive philosophical account of anarchist individualism. Yet Colomer died in obscurity in Moscow, abandoned by his friends and comrades, and is scarcely known in the English-speaking world today. Lyrical Individualism presents a selection of Colomer's crucial writings, with a focus on anarchist theory and the philosophy of Henri Bergson. It reveals the richness of Colomer's philosophical work, particularly his creative engagement with Bergson, Max Stirner, and Friedrich Nietzsche to forge a novel anarchist ideology. Colomer's writings not only offer valuable insights into interwar anarchism, they also present a distinctive philosophical vision that in many ways anticipates theories and debates animating radical political movements today. This book also showcases his acerbic and pugnacious political commentary on the turbulent events of the 1910s and 1920s. The first translation and publication of Colomer's work since his untimely death in 1931, Lyrical Individualism allows a range of readers to discover this vital thinker. Lyrical Individualism presents a selection of Andre Colomers crucial writings, with a focus on anarchist theory and the philosophy of Henri Bergson. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

A Woman at War: Marlene Dietrich Remembered (Painted Turtle)
Riva, J [Editor]; Lyles, A. C. [Contributor]; Hens, Alfred [Contributor]; Brunelin, Andre G. [Contributor]; Klarsfeld, Beate [Contributor]; Bacharach, Burt [Contributor]; cher, cher [Contributor]; Schumann, Coco [Contributor]; Oldfield, Col. Barney [Contributor]; McIntosh, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Moeller, Felix [Contributor]; Stern, Guy [Contributor]; Will, Hans Georg [Contributor]; Knef, Hildegard [Contributor]; Riva, J [Contributor]; Dolibois, John [Contributor]; Riva, Maria [Contributor]; Wolf, Markus [Contributor]; Naumann, Michael [Contributor]; Sternberg, Nicholas von [Contributor]; Clooney, Rosemary [Contributor]; Langhoff, Thomas [Contributor]; Kuehn, Volker [Contributor]; Schloendorff, Volker [Contributor]; Dawson, William F.
- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. used like new. 2021-march.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.31
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.31
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .

Repensar a Marx (Talasa) (Spanish Edition)
Bettleheim, Charles; Hillard, Michel; Wallerstein, Inmanuel; Miliband, Ralpph; Levine, David; Gunder Frank, Andre; Edwars, Richard; Amin, Samir; Wolf, Richard D; Resnick, Stephen A.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RAMÓN PIGNATELLI, Zaragoza, SpainRAMÓN PIGNATELLI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.67
US$ 31.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. 1� Edición.
Language: German
Published by Balve/Westf. : Engelbert-Verl., 1963
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, GermanyEdition H. Schroeder e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.16
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLw. [1. - 5. Tsd.]. 155 S. : mit Abb. ; 8 Namenseintrag auf dem Vorblatt, ansonsten ist das Buch in einem altersgemäß guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.32
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Museum Helveticum. Vol. 7, Fasc. 3, Oktober 1950. Schweizerische Zeitschrift für klassische Altertumswissenschaft. Mit drei Beiträgen: Wolf Steidle 'Der Dialog Laches und Platons Verhältnis zu Athen in den Frühdialogen' / Max Niedermann 'Der Suffixtypus -ullus, -a, -um lateinischer Appellativa' / André Labhardt 'Tertullien et la philosophie ou la recherche dune "position pure" / Mitteilungen und Buchbesprechungen.
Museum Helveticum. - Gigon, Olof und Fritz Wehrli (Redaktion). - Wolf Steidle / Max Niedermann / André Labhardt (Autoren der 3 Beiträge):
Published by Basel: Druck Benno Schwabe, 1950. 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.92
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Komplett mit den Seiten 129 bis 184 der fortlaufenden Paginierung. Sandfarbene Original - Broschur. 24,5 x 16,5 cm. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unser…e Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02690-206614.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.54
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.14
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Dax Barrouillet Imprimerie, Narrosse 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, FranceLes bouquins d'Alain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 24.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Broché, bristol illustré en couleurs. In-8 de 191 pages illustré de nombreuses photos couleurs dans le texte. En bel état.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.74
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
kart. Condition: Wie neu. 162 S. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Man in a New Society:
Edited by Franz Bockle; Contributing authors: Wolf Lepenies, John Cobb, Bas van Iersel, Philippe Delhaye, Walter Hollenweger, Heinz Schlette, Maurice Cocagnac, Andre Astier, Axel Gehring, Andrew Greeley, Gregory Baum, Ernst-Otto Czempiel, and Heinz-Theo Risse
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 156 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 075: Moral Theology. LCC: 70185751 Very good condition; light foxing on top endpapers.
Man in a New Society:
Edited by Franz Bockle; Contributing authors: Wolf Lepenies, John Cobb, Bas van Iersel, Philippe Delhaye, Walter Hollenweger, Heinz Schlette, Maurice Cocagnac, Andre Astier, Axel Gehring, Andrew Greeley, Gregory Baum, Ernst-Otto Czempiel, and Heinz-Theo Risse
Published by Herder and Herder, New York, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 156 pp. Concilium: Religion in the Seventies. Volume 075: Moral Theology. LCC: 70185751 Good condition; spotting on top edges of papers.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.86
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lyrical Individualism : Selected Writings on Henri Bergson and Anarchism
Colomer, Andre; De Wolf, Oskar (EDT); Antliff, Mark (INT); De Wolf, Oskar (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.97
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ETUDES PHOTOGRAPHIQUES Printemps 2016
Joel Snyder, Herta Wolf, Andre Gunthert, Philippe Dubois, Michel Poivert, , Et Al
- Softcover
Seller: Ludilivre Photobooks, FONTAINEBLEAU, FranceLudilivre Photobooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.24
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.28
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, vage leesvouw rug, verder nieuw, 256 pagina's.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.47
US$ 21.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.