Language: English
Published by Family Christian Stores, 2003
ISBN 10: 1593910215 ISBN 13: 9781593910211
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Barbara Dolan-Wilkinson, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Family Christian Stores, 2003
ISBN 10: 1593910215 ISBN 13: 9781593910211
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Gift inscription on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Language: English
Published by Family Christian Stores, 2003
ISBN 10: 1593910215 ISBN 13: 9781593910211
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Womans Missionary Union (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0936625678 ISBN 13: 9780936625676
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dillard, Karen (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Elgar Publishing, Incorporated, Edward, 2013
ISBN 10: 0857937693 ISBN 13: 9780857937698
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Womans Missionary Union, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0936625678 ISBN 13: 9780936625676
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. Dillard, Karen (illustrator). Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in the Baineville by John C Bowland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by JM Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jam Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block and The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of fourteen short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanished Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch. Sun fading to the spine and front cover near spine. Light edgewear. Slight soiling to the top edge of the front cover and first page. In good condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1981
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are Dangerous Game by Michael Gilbert, Mr. Strang Interprets a Picture by William Brittain, Reunion in Baineville by John C. Boland, Shadows in the Attic by Barbara Williamson, Blackmail Boogie by J.M. Kelly, The Cry of a Violin by Seymour Shubin, The Hanging Man by Bill Pronzini, The Vanishing Ships by Ta Huang Chi, The Way It Is by Ronald S. Wilkinson, Taps for Willie by Jim Flanagan, Chance for Freedom by Bryce Walton, A Bride in the Bath by Peter Lovesey, Going Through the Motions by Lawrence Block, The Theft of the Red Balloon by Edward D. Hoch, Light edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0194364798 ISBN 13: 9780194364799
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Regent College Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573831301 ISBN 13: 9781573831307
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Mild wear to cover and corners, text block clear and binding solid.
Language: English
Published by Great Lakes Images/Land of Lakes, 2015
ISBN 10: 0692455736 ISBN 13: 9780692455739
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. 152 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: New/na (paperback). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (NAP). A scarce title. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Language: English
Published by The Art Gallery of Ontario, 1991
ISBN 10: 091977797X ISBN 13: 9780919777972
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 48 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 110 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.25
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 46 pages. 11.02x8.46x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este manual clínico de fundamentos de enfermería es una guía concisa y práctica para estudiantes y profesionales de enfermería. Cubre los conceptos esenciales y las habilidades necesarias para brindar una atención de calidad al paciente. Con un enfoque claro y accesible, este manual es una herramienta valiosa para el aprendizaje y la práctica de la enfermería. EAN: 9788448602222 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Educación Título: Manual Clínico de Fundamentos de Enfermería Autor: Barbara Kozier| Glenora Erb| Kristine Blais| Judith M. Wilkinson Editorial: MCGRAW HILL MEDICINA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 304 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good copy 8vo. .Illustrated.The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Very Good. 2008. Paperback. Good copy 8vo. .Illustrated.The History of Nursing and Hospital Histories. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1960
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Fair. 1960. First Edition. 93 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with black lettering. B&W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild brown staining and finger smudging to pages on occasion. Previous owner's name to both paste downs. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Book has a forward lean.
Published by Walter's Publishing Company, 1978
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Comb Bound. Condition: Good. Book.
Language: English
Published by Regent College Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1573831301 ISBN 13: 9781573831307
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Harcourt, New York, 1986
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Paperback Fine in wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Press at Cal Poly Humboldt, The, 2022
ISBN 10: 1947112740 ISBN 13: 9781947112742
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harcourt, New York, 1986
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback Very good in wrappers. Light browning, cover tiny rubbing.
Published by Walter's Publishing Company, 1976
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Comb Bound. Condition: Good. Book.