Bateman a J (100 results)

Hellcats Anthology: Volume 1 (The Erada Anthologies)
Pickford, Kate; Clement, JA; Evans, Jon; Bateman, Elaine; Schoen, Lawrence M; Jacobs, Arleigh; Pilkington-Burrows, Aidan; Hunter, Lillia; Spicer, Audra; Lee, Gage
Language: English
Published by Magpie Lane 2020
Series: The Erada Anthologies, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Erada Anthologies
- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.70
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Published by Copp Clark Pub. Co. Ltd.
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 13.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Lower corners of pages have tiny stain. Otherwise light wear. What Happened series book 3. Yunge-Bateman, J. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.17
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
More imagesPublished by A. & C. BLACK 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, AustraliaNanny's Web
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.63
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. Second edition. 64pp, 7 x 9 inches, ex-lib, (price cut), #6 in Blacl's Junior Reference books. ARTHUR HOROWICZ AND J. YUNGE-BATEMAN (illustrator).

IGNEOUS ROCKS: A Classification and Glossary of Terms: Recommendations of the International Union of Geological Sciences Subcommission on the Systematics of Igneous Rocks
Le Maitre, R. W.; Streckeisen, A.; Zanettin, B.; Le Bas, M. J.; Bonin, B.; Bateman, P.
- Hardcover
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United KingdomSeptember Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.20
US$ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. UNREAD. No wear to large hard back book.236 pages Pages are clean, bright and tight.Signed by John Guest on f.e.p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
XII, 363 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in molecular biology, 1806. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by HMSO, 1903 1903
- First Edition
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United KingdomRothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn. 4to. Original printed paper covers (softback) (backstrip missing and repaired with tape; edges chipped). Pp. xii + 495 (no inscriptions).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 358.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.66
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 358.

Published by 1st. Ed. Pub. David & Charles. 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.31
US$ 30.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.286 with b/w. photos & figs. Minor spotting to fore-edges of text block and to ends o/w. a fine hardback in vg. dw. Begins with a historical introduction to trapping, then reviews the full range of devices available. Considers insect, bird, fish and mammal traps.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.22
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 358 35 Line Diagrams.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.35
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketL. (S. A. Heredity Vol. 10, Part 2) 1956. S. 257 - 261. m. zahlr. Tab. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
More imagesBaily's Magazine of Sports and Pastimes volumes 59 and 60 numbers 395 - 406 Full year 1893
F. Lawley, Guy Eden, W.C.A. Blew, J. Moray Brown, M.R. Flynn, J.H. Stalter et al
Language: English
Published by Vinton and Co, Lonndon 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Your Book Soon, Stroud, United KingdomYour Book Soon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.75
US$ 25.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2 volumes each of 432 pp, bw plates and illustrations, green cloth with gilt title to spine. A few marks to cloth , endpapers tanned and inscribed, a few nicked pages, some plates spotted - otherwise clean and sound. Heavy set will need extra postage outside UK. L. Marshall, W…. Roffe, J. Bateman, C.D. Langley et al (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.48
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(S. A. The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book) 1954. S. 1 - 10. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -3) Sonderabdruck.

Neuropsychological Rehabilitation: Theory, Models, Therapy and Outcome
Wilson OBE, Barbara A.; Gracey, Fergus; Evans, Jonathan J.; Bateman, Andrew
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 70.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good, binding is strong, some pages with highlighting or underlining, light sun fading wear on the covers. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free tracking number for each order. We ship the same day or the next business day. d8.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, United KingdomWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.94
US$ 17.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Detailed reference 160pp., ills., much in colour. appendices, index. vgc in very good dustwrapper. Ships from UK.
Published by Feature Books Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.50
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. 1944. First edition. A very good copy in lightly rubbed blue cloth boards with yellow lettering on the spine. Light tanning of the edges but the contents are clean and undamaged.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.67
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(S. A. Heredity Vol. 6, Part 3) 1952. S. 285 - 310. m. zahlr. Abb. fleckig. (U.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.67
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIII- Cruciferae (S. A. Heredity Vol. 9, Part I) 1955. S. 53 - 68. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.67
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketII. Iberis Amara (S. A. Heredity Vol. 8, Part 3) 1954. S. 305 - 332. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 45.00
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. jacket is shelf rubbed. boards ar e edge worn and bumped. foxing and marks. sound binding. fair copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.42
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.60
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Feature Books, London, 1944. 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.50
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket85 pp including index, small quarto, b&w illustrations throughout, gift inscription on front end-paper, end-papers foxed, else very good copy in dark blue, cloth boards.
Published by feature books london 1944 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.67
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Jacket. first edition 85pp ills. VG (blue cloth,mod.soiled,sl.wear to extrems.,dealer's stamp and owner's sign.to ffep,some minor crease to contents w.eps sl.soiled) lacks d/w.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.27
US$ 16.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Heroes from the Book of Mormon
Gordon B. Hinckley [Contributor]; Neal A. Maxwell [Contributor]; Joseph B. Wirthlin [Contributor]; Jeffrey R. Holland [Contributor]; L. Tom Perry [Contributor]; Henry B. Eyring [Contributor]; John H. Groberg [Contributor]; F. Burton Howard [Contributor]; Carlos E. Asay [Contributor]; Merrill J. Bateman [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.54
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.