Becker Eberhard (112 results)

Published by Eschborn, (GTZ) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Trüffelschwein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
118 S. m. m. 12 teils farb. Abb. (meist Fotos) u. 30 Tab., kt. - Schriftenreihe der GTZ;124.
Published by Johann Ambrosius Barth 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
148 Seiten mit 92 Abbildungen und 20 Tabellen; Orig.Leinen, 4°, guter Zustand Stempel Stichworte: Gesundheit, Heilen, Therapie Deutsch 300g.
Grundriß der Sphärischen und Praktischen Astronomie. (Outline of spherical and practical astronomy)
Friedrich Eberhard Becker, Bernhard Rudolf Sticker, Oswald Wachtl
Published by Ferd. Dümmler, Berlin 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No dj. First Edition. Text sound, some edgewear and darkening to covers. 167pp. Size: 8vo.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig Johann Ambrosius Barth 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4° , OLn. mit OSU. Band 2.. Mit 348 Abb. und 9 Tabellen, 360 S.; Schutzumschlag bestoßen, etwas fleckig, ansonsten guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2550.

Language: English
Published by Rio, IMPA 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.87
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 12 BEC Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: English
Published by Rio de Janeiro, IMPA 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.87
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 12 BEC Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Leitz
- Softcover
Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, United KingdomFireside Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.36
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No d/j as Published. Type: Book N.B. Slight crease to front cover. Corners slightly bumped. 71pp. Code-No. 923 038.
Language: English
Published by Instituto de Matematica, Rio de Janeiro 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Rio de Janeiro 1978. V, 175 p. Pbck. (slightly bent, slightly bumped).- Monografias de Matematica, 29.

Language: German
Published by Wehrheim (Verlag gruppenpädagogischer Literatur) (= Erste Ausgabe) 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8°, illustrierter Originalplastikband (Hardcover), 176 S., Textzeichnungen, ISBN 3921496136 LIEfeRUNG als Briefsendung (Deutsche Post) oder Paket (DHL) bestaubt, sonst gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Amiga / VEB Deutsche Schallplatten 1984
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.00
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LP. Condition: Sehr gut. GDR 8 56 096 Orig. 1 LP. LP VG. Cover VG. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- Euro statt 3,- Euro Versandkosten). Versand im speziellen LP-Versandkarton. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.

Published by Hippokrates, Stuttgart, 1981 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
360 S., 4°, m. 348 Abb. Und 9 Tab., Oppbd., Einband nachgedunkelt, sonst gut, über 1000g.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 77 Seiten. Einband und Seiten in gutem Zustand.

Opium des Volkes?
Bauer, Stefan; Lienhard, Marc; Maurer, Catherine; Müller, Wolfgang; Ruppert, Karsten; Schirren, Matthias; Schlundt, Rainer; Schmidt, Barbara; Scholten, Bernhard; Schwarz, Karl. W.; Stüber, Gabriele; Becker, Klaus-Jürgen; Transier, Werner; Unterburger, Klaus; Cherdron, Eberhard; Fitschen, Klaus; Fisch, Stefan; Föllmi, Beat; Fromme, Daniel; Holzapfel, Ingo; Klesmann, Bernd
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Opium des Volkes?
Bauer, Stefan; Lienhard, Marc; Maurer, Catherine; Müller, Wolfgang; Ruppert, Karsten; Schirren, Matthias; Schlundt, Rainer; Schmidt, Barbara; Scholten, Bernhard; Schwarz, Karl. W.; Stüber, Gabriele; Becker, Klaus-Jürgen; Transier, Werner; Unterburger, Klaus; Cherdron, Eberhard; Fitschen, Klaus; Fisch, Stefan; Föllmi, Beat; Fromme, Daniel; Holzapfel, Ingo; Klesmann, Bernd
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 85.55
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 805 Seiten ex Library Book sus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1132.

Probleme der postindustriellen Bürgergesellschaft III. (Mannheimer Schriften zur Verwaltungs- und Versorgungswirtschaft, Band 15)
Becker, Thomas, Wolfgang Bühring und Eberhard Oehler u.a. (Hg.) -
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe XXI, 328 S. Am Kopfschnitt gering fleckig; sonst gut und sauber erhalten. /// ((Themen u.a.: Zwischen Kameralsitik und IPSAS - Welhen Weg geht die öffentliche Finanzwirtschaft, Zwischen Darwin und Hayek - Illusionen und Hoffnungen, Sozialunternehmen auf dem Weg zur K…onzernrechnungslegung, Prozessmanagement im Krankenhaus, Verbot der Doppelbestrafung im Schengen-Raum, Personenbedingte Kündigung, Verringerung der Arbeitszeit, Diskriminierung auf Grund ethnischer Herkunft durch Äußerungen des Arbeitgebers etc.)). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580 [Stichwörter: Verwaltungswirtschaft, Verwaltung, Versorgung, Kommunalverwaltung, kommunale Verwaltung].

Published by Bonn, Universitäts-Verlag (= Geschichte der Wissenschaften II: Naturwissenschaften) 1946 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, 8°, 83 S., original Kartonage (Paperback), geringfügig knickspurig, Vorsatzseite mit einer winzigen Eckfehlstelle oben rechts (1mm), sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Becker arbeitete insbesondere zu Stellarstatistik, Sternspektren und interstellare Materie und war u.a. an der Gründung des Max-Planck-Institut für Radio…astronomie mit dem Radioteleskop Effelsberg maßgeblich beteiligt. Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

Opium des Volkes?
Bauer, Stefan; Lienhard, Marc; Maurer, Catherine; Müller, Wolfgang; Ruppert, Karsten; Schirren, Matthias; Schlundt, Rainer; Schmidt, Barbara; Scholten, Bernhard; Schwarz, Karl. W.; Stüber, Gabriele; Becker, Klaus-Jürgen; Transier, Werner; Unterburger, Klaus; Cherdron, Eberhard; Fitschen, Klaus; Fisch, Stefan; Föllmi, Beat; Fromme, Daniel; Holzapfel, Ingo; Klesmann, Bernd
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Published by Stuttgart,
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.20
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut - gebraucht. Broschiert, 116 S., Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Broschiert, Stuttgart, , 116 S., Tantra, Rawson, Philip S., Hestermann-Ahlers, Friedrich, Pollig, Hermann, Wehrli, Dr., Fischer Eberhard Dr., Becker-Donner, Etta Prof Dr. u.a.

Orientierung Religion / Orientierung Religion: Religionsbuch für das 5./6. Schuljahr / Religionsbuch für das 5./6. Schuljahr
Becker, Ulrich; Blume, Friedrich; Happel, Eberhard W; Lohmann, Sigrun
Language: English
Published by Verlag Moritz Diesterweg in Westermann Bildungsmedien
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.21
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Digital Rights Management: Technological, Economic, Legal and Political Aspects (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2770)
Becker, Eberhard [Editor]; Buhse, Willms [Editor]; Günnewig, Dirk [Editor]; Rump, Niels [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.69
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Digital Rights Management: Technological, Economic, Legal and Political Aspects (Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2770)
Becker, Eberhard [Editor]; Buhse, Willms [Editor]; Günnewig, Dirk [Editor]; Rump, Niels [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.69
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.71
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.69
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.73
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.79
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.80
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.