Language: English
Published by Council on Social Work Education, 2014
ISBN 10: 0872931730 ISBN 13: 9780872931732
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Council on Social Work Education, 2014
ISBN 10: 0872931730 ISBN 13: 9780872931732
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Council on Social Work Education, 2014
ISBN 10: 0872931730 ISBN 13: 9780872931732
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0802064353 ISBN 13: 9780802064356
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0802064353 ISBN 13: 9780802064356
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0802064353 ISBN 13: 9780802064356
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0802064353 ISBN 13: 9780802064356
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802064353 ISBN 13: 9780802064356
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. A nice, solid copy. ; MART: The Medieval Academy Reprints For Teaching; 6 X 0.81 X 8.98 inches; 240 pages.
Language: English
Published by Memphis, TN: White Buffalo Books, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0940829029 ISBN 13: 9780940829022
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 229pp., ills. First edition, second printing. VG+: clean, bright, sound, presentable.
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of New England, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874514983 ISBN 13: 9780874514988
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine condition hardcover book, no dust jacket. Slightest smudging to covers, mainly front cover. Slightest bumping to spine ends. Slightest smudging to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.
Published by Cooper Square, 1963
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber Limited, London, 1944
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. WOLPE, Berthold (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition, Second Impression, 270pp, illustrated by Berthold Wolpe, hardcover, 8vo, bound in green cloth, gilt lettered, git presentation within and slight fading to binding and spine o/w good condition, Faber and Faber Limited, London, 1944.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 148 S. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067649 ISBN 13: 9780252067648
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rudolph Oldenbourg C 1900, Munich [Munchen], 1900
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5 x 7 inches. Vol. 3, 348 + 2 pages of ads, Vol. 4, 362 pages. No date - circa 1900. Binding by A.J. Wallon, Bookbinder New York. Half smooth dark green leather, with marbled boards and edges of text block, brown & black leather labels on spine, gilt lettering & decoration. Condition of the book is Very Good; Boards have shelf wear, text is very clean, binding is tight, nice custom binding of the era. Text in German FB RGR.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067649 ISBN 13: 9780252067648
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067649 ISBN 13: 9780252067648
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Cooper Square Publishers, 1963
Seller: Windfall Books, Stuyvesant, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Some wear and tear on dust jacket. Never read.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 108 pp. Volume 3, Number 1 (Spring 1995). Softcover.
Published by Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., 1963
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to cover edges, in a Good to Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, some fading to jacket spine, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for bookplate on inside front cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Price clipped on front jacket flap.
Published by Volksverlag, 1962
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dw. in German, pale blue boards no dw.
Published by Akademie-Verlag: Berlin 1969, 1969
First Edition
Hardcover. Hellgrauer Originalleinenband, leicht fleckig und berieben. Deckel leicht verzogen. 24,4x16,8 cm. 316 Seiten m. einem Porträt. Innen sauber und fest. Guter Zustand. Mit Bibliographie der Schriften von Jürgen Kuczynski 1964 bis 1968. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Wirt.
Published by Univ. Press of New England, Hanover, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874514983 ISBN 13: 9780874514988
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine. Former owner's name inside front cover.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 108 pp. Volume 3, Number 1 (Spring 1995). Softcover.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067649 ISBN 13: 9780252067648
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 344.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0252067649 ISBN 13: 9780252067648
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Leipzig, Teubner, 1924 (Teile 1-3) / 2.A. 1923 (Teil 4)., 1924
First Edition
Softcover. 8°. 22 x 15 cm. 4 Originalbroschuren, leicht bestoßen und gering fleckig. X, 228 (2) / X, 221 (1) / X, 220 / X, 244 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue05103.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Vistas (c) 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 3891580312 ISBN 13: 9783891580318
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
21 x 21 cm, paperback. Condition: Gut. 148 S., einige s/w Abb. Lese- und Lagerspuren. Einband etwas bestoßen. Gutes Exemplar / H276 13325 276 ISBN 3891580312 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Language: Italian
Published by Ed.Antenore, Padova,, 1964
ISBN 10: 8884551951 ISBN 13: 9788884551955
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Padova, Ed.Antenore cm.17x25, pp.VI-38, brossura a fogli chiusi. Collana Censimento dei Codici Petrarcheschi,1.