Bruno Sauer (194 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.03
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3., überarb. und erg. Aufl. 253 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzu…stand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.67
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.73
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, stiff boards, 4to oblong n.p. [ca. 70 pp.], ills. about clay as building material; fine photography; text in Spanish and English; LIKE NEW condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Amerika-Gedenkbibliothek/Berliner Zentralbibliothek 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.32
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 46 S., Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.32
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.42
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Hildesheimer Kalender 2026
Brodersen, Kai; Vogt, Gabriele; Heineke, Karl-Heinz; Klaube, Manfred; Klimmt, Günter; Sauer, Michael; Kronenberg, Axel Christoph; Tast, Hans-Jürgen; Blazek, Matthias; Schütte, Till Kasimir; Burgdorf, Maren; Schmitz, Bettina; Galland, Bernd; Lütgert, Stephan A.; Finke, Jutta; Pflaumann, Ingrid; Häger, Hartmut; Haunhorst, Benno; Pischke, Gudrun; Dill, Jannis
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hildesheimer Kalender 2026
Brodersen, Kai; Vogt, Gabriele; Heineke, Karl-Heinz; Klaube, Manfred; Klimmt, Günter; Sauer, Michael; Kronenberg, Axel Christoph; Tast, Hans-Jürgen; Blazek, Matthias; Schütte, Till Kasimir; Burgdorf, Maren; Schmitz, Bettina; Galland, Bernd; Lütgert, Stephan A.; Finke, Jutta; Pflaumann, Ingrid; Häger, Hartmut; Haunhorst, Benno; Pischke, Gudrun; Dill, Jannis
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.86
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.97
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This meticulously researched book delves into the artistic landscape of ancient Naxos, unearthing a vibrant school of sculpture that flourished in the archaic period. The author meticulously examines over fifty monumental works, ranging from colossal statues to intricately detailed rel…iefs, providing a comprehensive analysis of their stylistic and iconographic characteristics. By comparing these works with contemporary examples from other regions, the book sheds light on the unique contributions of Naxian artists to the broader development of Greek art. The author argues that Naxian sculptors played a pivotal role in shaping the conventions of archaic sculpture, particularly in the depiction of the human form and drapery. Through detailed observations and comparative analysis, this book offers new insights into the creative process and artistic influences that shaped one of the most significant regional schools of sculpture in ancient Greece. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Marburg Johann Gottfried Herder-Institut 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8vo. VII, 132 S. Mit einigen Illustrationen im Text und einer Karte. Orig.-Karton (= Wissenschaftliche Beiträge zur Geschichte und Landeskunde Ost-Mitteleuropas. Im Auftrage des Johann Gottfried Herder-Instituts hrsg. von Ernst Bahr, Nr. 89) Einband und Vorsatz gering fleckig.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.96
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.40
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.32
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.67
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. German language. 6.81x0.94x9.57 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.86
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, the result of years of research and study, examines the enigmatic temple commonly known as the Theseion. The author argues that the temple in fact honored Hephaestus, the god of fire and metalworking, and presents a wealth of evidence drawn from archaeology, history, and art…. The author's careful analysis of the temple's architecture and sculptural decoration, along with a detailed examination of ancient texts and inscriptions, paints a fascinating picture of the religious practices and beliefs of ancient Athens. The book sheds new light on the significance of the temple's sculptures and their relationship to Athenian history, mythology, and art. The author's groundbreaking research challenges long-held assumptions about the temple's identity and offers a fresh perspective on the history and significance of this iconic building. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in ancient Greek art, architecture, and history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.44
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.29 inches. In Stock.

Published by Arno-Holz-Archiv - Amerika-Gedenkbibliothek - Berliner Zentralbibliothek, Berlin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, Brosch., 46 S. - Unterseite des Buchschnitts leicht fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Buch.

- Softcover
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, GermanyKepler-Buchversand Huong Bach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.70
US$ 22.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
8° , kart. Condition: Wie neu. 253 S. 3., überarb. und erg. Aufl., orig. verschweißt. Aus dem Inhalt: Vorwort / Inhalt / Abb. u. Tabellen / Grundbegriffe der Konfliktforschung / Bedingungen der Konfliktentstehung im Betrieb / Bedingungen des Konfliktverlaufs / Konfliktvermeidung / Vermeiden von Wettbewerbsverhalten / Konflikthan…dhabung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 428.

Hildesheimer Kalender 2026
Brodersen, Kai; Vogt, Gabriele; Heineke, Karl-Heinz; Klaube, Manfred; Klimmt, Günter; Sauer, Michael; Kronenberg, Axel Christoph; Tast, Hans-Jürgen; Blazek, Matthias; Schütte, Till Kasimir; Burgdorf, Maren; Schmitz, Bettina; Galland, Bernd; Lütgert, Stephan A.; Finke, Jutta; Pflaumann, Ingrid; Häger, Hartmut; Haunhorst, Benno; Pischke, Gudrun; Dill, Jannis
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.92
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.