Language: German
Published by Berlin, Springer, 1911., 1911
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
3. umgearb. Aufl. Mit wenigen Textillustr. u. zahlr. Tabellen. XVIII, 730 S. OLwd. - Mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, gutes Ex. 1.
(S. A. Mol. Gen. Genet. 181) 1981. S. 518 - 521. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Published by Freiburg, 1992,, 1992
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
gr. in-8vo, 60 S., reich s./w. und farbige ill., Original-Broschüre. RAYMANN, P. O.: Die Franziskaner in Freiburg. / BUJARD, J.: Franziskanischer Archtektur in Freiburg. / SCHMID, A. A.: Die Franziskaner als Treuhänder eines reichen künstlerischen Erbes. / WECK, J.-B. De: Die Kreuzangmalereien und die neue Architekten. / HUBER, T.: Betrachtungen und Uberlegungen des Architekten. / SCHMID, A. A.: Probleme der Restaurierung.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Bln., J.Springer, ., 1900
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Illustr., XXIII, 454, 155 S. dunkelroter orig. leinenband ---gering bestossen, Besitzvermerk auf Titel herausgetrennt, sonst recht ordentl.
Language: German
Published by Julius Springer Berlin, 1900
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Condition: Gut. 2. umgearb. Aufl.,. 454 Seiten, + Anhang 155 Seiten, Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und an den Rändern bestoßen. Auf Schmutztitel Adressaufkleber und Widmung. Titelei mit Namenseintrag und Flecken. Einige Seiten mit Eselsohren. Im hinteren Vorsatz löst sich der Buchblock vom Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 780 Gebundene Ausgabe, Kunstleder, Goldprägung, roter Schnitt.
Published by Berlin. Julius Springer., 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, Germany
Dritte umgearbeitete Auflage. 8vo. XVIII, 730 S. Gold- und blindgeprägter OLn.-Einband. Kapitale gering bestoßen, Rücken minimal fleckig, Name auf Titel, wenige Seiten leicht fleckig, sonst altersgemäß gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germany
3. Auflage. Berlin, Springer 1911. 730 Seiten m. Textabbildungen. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Schildchen am Titelblatt, Einband leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 521.64
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 500 pages. 9.75x6.54x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Hauterive, Gilles Attinger, 2004,, 2004
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
lg. in-8vo, 201 p., richement ill. de photographies n./b. et couleurs, reliure en toile originale. Jaquette. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Bln.,Springer 1900., 1900
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, Austria
2. umgearb. Aufl. XXIII,454,155 S. Mit mehr. Abb. im Text. Oln., min. berieben u. bestoßen, Rücken oben mit kl., sorgf. gekl. Einriß, gutes Expl. Über die chemischen und bakteriologischen Untersuchungen an Nahrungs- u. Genußmitteln, sowie von Gebrauchsgegenständen, über die Ermittlung von Giften und mit einer kurzen Einführung in die Mikrophotographie.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 71.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Ecole Francaise d'Extreme-Orient, 2017
ISBN 10: 2855391776 ISBN 13: 9782855391779
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
US$ 116.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: New. 312 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes, bibliographies, illustrations, Abstracts in French and English.
US$ 80.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 357 pages. German language. 9.45x6.69x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 104.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH 2012-10, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 101.96
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hilfsbuch für Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Laboratorium für die Arbeiten der Nahrungsmittelkontrolle, gerichtlichen Chemie und anderen Zweige der öffentlichen Chemie | Alfons Bujard (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Deutsch | Springer | EAN 9783642892660 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Wirtschaft und Kultur | Helmut Bujard (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | XX | Deutsch | 2010 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783486590272 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag GmbH, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 216.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Institut neuchâtelois (1/2004), 2004
ISBN 10: 2882561466 ISBN 13: 9782882561466
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, Switzerland
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782882561466.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 284. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1899 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 284.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser-Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 106.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 1907
ISBN 10: 3642505732 ISBN 13: 9783642505737
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. I. Deutsches Reich.- (1) Kaiserliches Gesundheitsamt.- II. Preussen.- Landesrechtliche Verordnungen.- A. Staatliche Anstalten.- (2) Bentheim. Chemisches Laboratorium der Kgl. Auslandsfleischbeschaustelle in Bentheim.- (3) Berlin. Staatliche Anstalt zur Unter.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Hilfsbuch für Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Labor, im Original 1911 erschienen. 752 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 126.37
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 754 424:B&W 5.83 x 8.27 in or 210 x 148 mm (A5) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Matte Lam.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 754.
Language: German
Published by Salzwasser Verlag Gmbh, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 754.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 100.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Hilfsbuch fuer Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Labor, im Original 1911 erschienen.KlappentextHilfsbuch für Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Labor, im Original 1911 erschienen.
Language: German
Published by Outlook, Lais Systeme Okt 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Hilfsbuch für Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Labor, im Original 1911 erschienen.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 752 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Outlook, Lais Systeme, 2012
ISBN 10: 384600569X ISBN 13: 9783846005699
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Hilfsbuch für Nahrungsmittelchemiker zum Gebrauch im Labor, im Original 1911 erschienen.