Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sunflower University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0897452224 ISBN 13: 9780897452229
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Previous owner's name sticker is affixed to first front end paper. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by Sunflower Univ Pr, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0897452224 ISBN 13: 9780897452229
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 328pp. Tight copy.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979575222 ISBN 13: 9780979575228
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sunflower Univ. Press, Manhattan, KS, 1999
ISBN 10: 0897452224 ISBN 13: 9780897452229
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 328 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983206600 ISBN 13: 9780983206606
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 90 Photos From The Roy Campbell Collection (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0979575222 ISBN 13: 9780979575228
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8vo Oblong Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 146pp. Contents are unmarked with b/w photos throughout. Covers are glossy with gently bumped corners. Tightly bound although mildly canted with securely attached hinges. Spine is lightly creased. Small pen scribble on internal front cover.
Published by Milwaukee Road Historical Association, 2010
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W51.
Published by Milwaukee Road Historical Association, 2010
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 4to. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W51.
Language: English
Published by Museum of North Idaho, 2003
ISBN 10: 0964364786 ISBN 13: 9780964364783
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author Thomas E. Burg at title page. Dark gray cloth boards with gold lettering to front panel and spine. Boards very good with gentle edge wear to spine tips and corners. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket very good with rubbing and edge wear. Pages crisp and bright. Text unmarked. Oversize/Overweight; additional postage may apply.
Language: English
Published by Museum of North Idaho Publicat, 2003
ISBN 10: 0964364786 ISBN 13: 9780964364783
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Published by Milwaukee Road Historical Association N.D., Wisconsin
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Steam Locomotive Series; B & w photos; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages.
Published by Milwaukee Road Historical Association, 2009
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. B & w photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages.
Published by Milwaukee Road Historial Association N.D., Milwaukee WI
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Vol. 4; B & W photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 52 pages.
Language: English
Published by Museum of North Idaho Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0964364786 ISBN 13: 9780964364783
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4to. 400 pp. Signed by the author. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. P30.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Assoc, 2006
ISBN 10: 0979575265 ISBN 13: 9780979575266
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: like new. Oblong oversize softcover. 182pp.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates
ISBN 10: 0979575265 ISBN 13: 9780979575266
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates, Merrill, WI, 2007
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Campbell, Roy (illustrator). Cover is in good condition, save for corner bumping and some rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.
Language: German
Published by Books On Demand 2021-02-26, 2021
ISBN 10: 3738652892 ISBN 13: 9783738652895
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2021
ISBN 10: 3738652892 ISBN 13: 9783738652895
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Windsor Publications, Chatsworth, Calif., 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0897813324 ISBN 13: 9780897813327
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 136 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm ISBN 9780897813327, 0897813324 OCLC 19920604 LCCN 89033034 LC F294.M2 S56 1989 Dewey 975.8513 ; eggshell-white cloth in color illustrated dustjacket ; Contents: Old fields and frontier days -- From wilderness to wealth -- Years of disunion -- An era of change -- A Wider world -- Woirld War II and the boom years -- Modern Macon -- Partners in progress -- Bibliography ; name and text on front endpaper, price-clipped dustjacket ; else FINE.FINE. Book.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Moore Graphics Studio, Temecula CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0964364786 ISBN 13: 9780964364783
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 390 pages; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" This book tells the history of the WI&M through its independent period (1905 - 1980), as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Milwaukee Road (1962 - 1980), as the WI&M Branch of the Burlington Norhtern (1980 - 1996), and as the WI&M Industrial Lead of the Palouse River and Coulee City Railroad (1996 - present). Includes over 400 black and white photographs, maps, and other exhibits. Light wear along jacket edges and corners; 1" tear to rear jacket bottom edge; jacket now in mylar sleeve. This heavy book will require extra shipping, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Associates, 2006
ISBN 10: 0979575265 ISBN 13: 9780979575266
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - Sturdy Binding - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. 2006. Softcover book. It has a sturdy binding. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 183 pp. 11.0" x 8.25". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon.
Language: English
Published by Merrill Publishing Assoc, Wisconsin, 2015
ISBN 10: 0983206686 ISBN 13: 9780983206682
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: like new. Merrill Lighting, Electric company in wisconsin, trolleys. Oblong. Softcover.108pp. Pictorial covers.Thoroughly illustrated with photographs and drawings. Signed by author on title page.