Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Do it Yourself This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Treasure Press 04/02/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1850510520 ISBN 13: 9781850510529
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1753664491. 7/28/2025 1:01:31 AM.
Language: English
Published by Treasure Press 04/02/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1850510520 ISBN 13: 9781850510529
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by LANGHAM PRESS 01/01/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0863620019 ISBN 13: 9780863620010
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Published by Sphere, 1976
ISBN 10: 0722182813 ISBN 13: 9780722182819
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. "Sunday Times" Book of Do-it-yourself This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9781850510529.
Third Edition. Very good copy in the original colour printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Description: 125 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 31 cm. Notes: Previous edition: Hornby : Construction Press, 1976. Includes index. Subjects: Dwellings -- Maintenance and repair -- Amateurs' manuals. Residences -- Maintenance & repair - Amateurs' manuals. Genre/Form: Handbooks and manuals. Amateurs' manuals. 1 Kg.
Published by Book Club Assos., London, 1983
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. 3rd ed. 11.75" tall; laminated color il'd white cover; 125pp including index; color ils; Hardcover.
Published by Sphere 22/04/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0722182813 ISBN 13: 9780722182819
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condition: Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
US$ 4.79
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Third Edition. Very good copy in the original colour printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Description: 125 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 31 cm. Notes: Previous edition: Hornby : Construction Press, 1976. Includes index. Subjects: Dwellings -- Maintenance and repair -- Amateurs' manuals. Residences -- Maintenance & repair - Amateurs' manuals. Genre/Form: Handbooks and manuals. Amateurs' manuals. 1 Kg.
Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Book Club Associates, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 090440613X ISBN 13: 9780904406139
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Various Illustrators (illustrator). Updated, Reprinted.
Published by London, Book Club Associates, 1983
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
hardbound, pictorial boards, 4to 125 pp., ills. practical guide into painting, decorating, electrical work, plumbing, drainage, tools, materials; very good condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Oikos-Tau, Barcelona, 1983
ISBN 10: 8428105324 ISBN 13: 9788428105323
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. 1 Edición. Excelente estado, sin marcas ni señales de uso.
Language: Spanish
Published by Oikos-Tau, Barcelona, 1983
ISBN 10: 8428105324 ISBN 13: 9788428105323
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Primera Edición En Español. PRIMERA EDICIÓN EN ESPAÑOL. FIRST SPANISH EDITION. Versión castellana de Manuel Figueras Blanch. EXCELENTE ejemplar. 118 pp + índice.
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, Spain
Otros Colaboradores: Ejemplar con pequeñas marcas de uso en las cubiertas. Sin anotaciones, ni subrayados. Tapa dura. 119 p.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60122881: 1976. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 125 pages. Illustré de très nombreux dessins en couleur dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Language: English
Published by Oikos-Tau, S.A. Ediciones, 1983
ISBN 10: 8428105324 ISBN 13: 9788428105323
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Oikos-Tau, S.A. Ediciones. 1983. profusamente ilustrado. Libro.