Codet Jean (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Paris, Hotel d?Aumont, 1972, 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.52

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    in-4to, 86 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.54

    US$ 69.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Protatectomie Sus-Pubienne Dans Les Prostatites Chroniques Rebelles Au Traitement Medical' est une étude médicale spécialisée portant sur les interventions chirurgicales de la prostate au début du XXe siècle. L'ouvrage examine en profondeur la technique de la prostatectomie par voie sus-pu

  • Language: French

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.01

    US$ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, directeur : Marcel Castay, typographie : Guy Lévis Mano, 1938. Dépositaire et gérant : Librairie Livet. Un volume broché (16,3x25 cm), (60) pages. Rousseurs en première de couverture et au dos sinon bon état. Belle impression de Guy Lévis Mano sur vélin fort. Le Pont Mirabeau comprendra 5 livraisons de juillet 1938 à juil

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris : Rue des Ecoles, 1900. Directeurs : Tristan Klingsor et Henri Degron. Un volume 12x18,3cm broché, de 74 pages. Rousseurs. Exemplaire sous papier cristal. Instigatrice du mouvement symboliste, La Vogue compte trois séries. La première en 1886 (6 numéros), la seconde en 1889 (trois numéros) dirigées par Léo d?Orfer, Gustave

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris : Rue des Ecoles, 1900. Directeurs : Tristan Klingsor et Henri Degron. Un volume 12x18,3cm broché, de 74 pages. Dos légèrement fendu , rousseurs. Exemplaire sous papier cristal. Instigatrice du mouvement symboliste, La Vogue compte trois séries. La première en 1886 (6 numéros), la seconde en 1889 (trois numéros) dirigées p

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 26.72

    US$ 26.52 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PARIS, Librairie Livet / Imprimé par G.L.M. (Guy Lévis Mano) - 1938 - Br.25x16,5 cm - Couverture bleue titrée en noir, dos muet; 56 pages non foliotées; un bandeau illustré par R. Dufy. (Collection Le Pont Mirabeau - N° I - 1er Juillet 1938 - Revue trimestrielle dirigée par Marcel Castay - Le gérant: H.P. Livet). Bon exemplaire.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 46.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, directeur : Marcel Castay, typographie : Guy Lévis Mano, 1939. Dépositaire et gérant : Librairie Livet. Un volume broché (16,3x25 cm), (80) pages. Couverture légèrement poussiéreuse sinon bon état. Belle impression de Guy Lévis Mano sur vélin fort. Le Pont Mirabeau comprendra 5 livraisons de juillet 1938 à juillet 1939. "

  • Published by FIGUIERE Eugène 1919

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.91

    US$ 48.42 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80150500: 1919. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 63 pages. Accompagné d'une carte de visite de l'auteur. Manques sur le dos et sur les bords des couvertures. Charnières fendues. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.05

    US$ 8.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7,718.31

    US$ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Marie LAURENCIN (illustratrice). Louis CODET, Jean PELLERIN, Roger ALLARD, André BRETON, Francis CARCO, M. CHEVRIER, F. FLEURET, G. GABORY, Max JACOB, Valery LARBAUD et A. SALMON. EVENTAIL, dix gravures de Marie Laurencin accompagnées de poésies nouvelles de Louis CODE

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1792 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.12

    US$ 11.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Language: French

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025927389 / 9781025927381

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.39

    US$ 49.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Protatectomie Sus-Pubienne Dans Les Prostatites Chroniques Rebelles Au Traitement Medical" est une etude medicale specialisee portant sur les interventions chirurgicales de la prostate au debut du XXe siecle. L'ouvrage examine en profondeur la technique de la prostatectomie par voie sus-pub