Corvin Michael (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, corner bumps, some scuffing on the covers, good binding, clean unmarked pages, a nice reading copy.
Published by Wegweiser (Volksverband der Bücherfreunde),Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.38
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDer heimliche Kampf. Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh. Roman. Einband von Rafaello Busoni. EA. OHLederbd (Hardcover). Gutes Exemplar. 383 S.
Language: German
Published by Wegweiser-Verlag, Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Volksverband der Bücherfreunde. Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh. Hldr. 382 S. 8° Einband etwas bestoßen. de.

Published by Berlin: Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, 1930 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.56
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder. Condition: Sehr Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 382 S.

Published by Bock Verlag, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.16
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 365. gutes, sauberes Exemplar! Leinen etwas am Buchrücken beschädigt.

Language: English
Published by The Acorn Press 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 160 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are small piece of the spine panel missing. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightl…y bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.78
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde. Wegweiser-Verlag G.m.b.H., Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleder. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Dust Jacket Condition: kein Umschlag. Buch-Club. 382 Seiten. Erster Band der zwölften Jahresreihe. Brauner Halbledereinband (Ziegenleder) mit Goldprägung.
Published by Wegweiser, Berlin 1930, 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Ohleder, 383s., guter Zustand. , [NKA19,4a ], [NKA19,3a], [OSB19,8a], (3) Deu 400g.

Published by Berlin Volksverband der Bücherfreunde (VdB) 1930
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.62
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket382 S., OHLeder mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel., Mit Kopffarbschnitt und Lesebändchen., Kanten minimal beschabt, sonst gut., [K2_VDB] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.
Language: English
Published by The Acorn Press, London 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.71
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., hard cover green cloth bds, a little faded at spine, black decoration to upper bd of a smilling kite, rear corner a little bumped, Good+, no dust jacket, contents clean, tight and bright, no names etc., lovely colour fold-out map to rear, b/w illustrations by W. Kassemoff, pp160…. Kassemoff, W. (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Volksverband d. Bücherfreunde, Wegweiserverlag GmbH 1930
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.32
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 383 S. ; kl. 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Published by Berlin Wegweiser 1 Aufl.1930 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.39
US$ 23.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Geb Halbleder illustr. Ppdeckel,Goldschrift u. Ornamente Lederecken, 383 S. Zustand: Schnitt leicht angestaubt, gut und fest im Einband, Gebrauchsspuren. Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh.
Published by Wegweiser Verlag, Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHLd, Golddruck auf Rücken, Lederecken, guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.23
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Wegweiser-Verlag, 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Halbleder. Der heimliche Kampf Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh Roman von Michael Corvin, hrsg. Wegweiser-Verlag, Berlin, 1930, OHlder, 8°, 382 S etwas gebr., leicht ber. u. best. sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.30
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.32 inches. In Stock. Corvin, Michael (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Berlin: Volksverband der Bücherfreunde - Wegweiser 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, GermanyAntiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFester Einband. Hldr., farb. Kopfschnitt, Lesebändchen, 382 S. gebunden. Gut bis sehr gut. wie neu 416 gr.

Vietnam Abyss: A Journal of Unmerited Grace
Corvin, Stan (Primary Contributor)/ Snook, Michael J (Author)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.21
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 6.00x0.69x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Wegweiser Verl. Berlin, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket382 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Language: German
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSeiten 382 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, Wegweiserverlag Verlag, 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hecht, Leer, GermanyAntiquariat Hecht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 383 S. ; In Fraktur gedruckt. Einband etwas berieben, Buch leicht schiefgelesen. Guter Zustand. /literatur c ld Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 8°; gebunden, Orig.-Halbleder, Kopffarbschnitt; Lesebändchen.
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde Wegweiser=Verlag GmbH,, Berlin,
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. Gebunden, 383 S., Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Gelenkblatt geplatzt, nicht lose, Einband berieben, Lesebändchen, alte deutsche Schrift, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Halbleder, Lederecken, Zustand: 7, gut, Gebunden, Volksverband der Bücherfreunde Wegweiser=Verlag GmbH, Berlin, ,… 383 S., Der heimliche Kampf, Corvin, Michael.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLanguage: German
Published by Wegweiser Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.69
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover Einband mit Lederrücken befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1930 - Buch mit 370 Seiten. Index: 164.
Published by Berlin : Volksverband d. Bücherfreunde, Wegweiserverlag GmbH,
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. In altdeutscher Schrift. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband berieben.Vorsatz mit Bleistift beschriftet.Mit Lesebändchen.Buchrücken Innenseite und Vorsatz an den Rändern nachgedunkelt.
Published by Wegweiser, Berlin
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Guter Zustand. Illustrierter Halbledereinband (Buchrücken leicht fleckig,Ecken und Kanten bestossen),380 S.18,5x12,5,(060508) Zustand: 3, Guter Zustand, Wegweiser Berlin , , Der heimliche Kampf - Die Geschichte der Esther Ralesgh - Roman, Corvin, Michael.
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, Wegweiser 1930
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut - gebraucht. Ledereinband Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Lederrücken, Lesebändchen, Farbkopfschnitt, Lederecken Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Ledereinband Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, Wegweiser , 1930 , Der heimliche Kampf. Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh. Roman. Einband von Rafaello Busoni.… EA. OHLederbd. - 383 S. (pages), Corvin, Michael.
Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde 1930
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.55
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: akzeptabel - gebraucht. Ledereinband ordentliches Exemplar, leichter Wasserrand unten Zustand: 2, akzeptabel - gebraucht, Ledereinband Volksverband der Bücherfreunde , 1930 , Der heimliche Kampf. Die Geschichte der Esther Raleigh. Roman. Einband von Rafaello Busoni. EA. OHLederbd. - 383 S. (pages), Corvin, Michael.

Language: German
Published by Wegweiser-Verlag, Berlin 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 2.30
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe 382 S., altdeutsche Schrift, Sprache: Deutsch, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar 180 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.