Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name on inside. Stamped on inside. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870211560 ISBN 13: 9780870211560
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870211560 ISBN 13: 9780870211560
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870211218 ISBN 13: 9780870211218
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. The dust jacket has edge wear, chipping and a few tears. The pages are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870211234 ISBN 13: 9780870211232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870211234 ISBN 13: 9780870211232
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean; dust jacket is acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 4th Edition. edgewear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Maryland, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Second Printing with Corrections. former owner's name on front free end page 575 pages. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book; please inquire.; 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Anapolis Md., 1982
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: VG Plus. 2nd Printing with Corrections &Additions. Fascinating massive 873 pages plus new addenda that is also A-Z record. Hundreds of b/w photos of ships, subs . . .etc.
Language: English
Published by US Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Good in good dust jacket. 4th ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 925 p. Audience: General/trade. the book is slightly cocked at the spine, there is some foxing on the end papers and the page edges, the jacket has some edge wear, small chips and tears, no markings.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 4th Edition. Only some sun fading of the spine of the DJ and a trace of shelf wear render this book anything short of as good as new. It is square and solidly bound. It's tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It sports an uncreased, unclipped, Brodart protected dustjacket, as clean and lustrous as ever. Fully illustrated throughout with many diagrams and photographs of the ships covered -- you'll shimmy with glee when this book arrives!!!
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 4th Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Bookplate.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870211943 ISBN 13: 9780870211942
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870211218 ISBN 13: 9780870211218
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book has some minor and very light yellowish splotches on pages, as well as typical other wear. Dust jacket is sun faded near spine. Very Good - and Good + condition, respectively. Book.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870211218 ISBN 13: 9780870211218
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870211943 ISBN 13: 9780870211942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0870211943 ISBN 13: 9780870211942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0870211218 ISBN 13: 9780870211218
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 2nd Edition. Very good plus light wear no markings in a very good lightly used jacket.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0870211234 ISBN 13: 9780870211232
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Chipped with a Small Tear. Second Printing. 788pp plus addenda. Illustrated with black & white photos. Detailed information on the navies of the world. Oblong hardcover, gray cloth. No marks, only small tears in the dustjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1980
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Third English Language Edition.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870211838 ISBN 13: 9780870211836
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Used in good condition. Text appears to be clean. Binding is tight. Cover has some corner bumps and dings. There is soil along page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Ships & the Sea; ISBN: 0870211838. ISBN/EAN: 9780870211836. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561050716.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 1982
ISBN 10: 0870211250 ISBN 13: 9780870211256
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Text is clean. Pencil marks on front free endpaper. Cover shows normal wear. Dust jacket shows chipping and edgewear. Third printing. ; Heavy volume, possible additional charges to ship. ; 10.4 X 8.2 X 2.1 inches; 925 pages.
Language: English
Published by Naval Institute Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0870211560 ISBN 13: 9780870211560
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.