Dayez (278 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Min. de la Culture. 1979

    2711800989 / 9782711800988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.51

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th ed. hardcover. Illustrated By B&w And Color Illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Min. de la Culture. 1979

    2711800989 / 9782711800988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated By B&w And Color Illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, NY 1974

    0870990977 / 9780870990977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fair. 8 1/2" x 9 1/4" softcover, no dust jacket, 216 pages. Fair condition: some age spots, but prints of the exhibit are still beautiful. Preface by Jean Chatelain and Thomas Hoving; foreword by Helene Adhemar and Anthony M. Clark. Catalog published by the Metropolitan Museum of Art for their Centenary Exh

  • Language: English

    Published by Min. de la Culture., Paris 1979

    2711800989 / 9782711800988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 4th ed. VG- in wraps (cover extremities rubbed) 8vo 189pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by B&w and color illus. (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1974

    0870990977 / 9780870990977

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1974. 219 pages; 42 color illustrated works each with full entries including essays, most with multiple illustrations. Clean and tight except for a small note on the front endpaper. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. S

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux, Paris 1979

    2711800318 / 9782711800315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, U.S.A.Monkey House Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Musee de L'Impressionnisme. Quatrieme edition revue et corrigee. 189 pages, text in French. Brief profiles and color reproductions of Impressionist artists.

  • Language: English

    Published by Min. de la Culture. 1979

    2711800989 / 9782711800988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.48

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - damaged /worn /marked. May be ex-libris Standard-sized. Illustrated By B&w And Color Illus. (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions de la R�union des Mus�es Nationaux 1976

    2711800318 / 9782711800315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust cover. French edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions de la Rà union des Musà e 1976

    2711800318 / 9782711800315

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.90

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions de la Rà union des Musà e 1976

    2711800318 / 9782711800315

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.90

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: French

    Published by Distribooks 1991

    2090339756 / 9782090339758

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 10.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

  • Language: French

    Published by Criterion 1995

    274130114X / 9782741301141

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.63

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 2013

    0300200986 / 9780300200980

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 2013

    0300200986 / 9780300200980

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 2013

    0300200986 / 9780300200980

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: French

    Published by Renaissance du livre 2025

    2507053305 / 9782507053307

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.73

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Reunion Des Musees Nationaux 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 8 1/4 by 6 1/2 inches, 127 pages, illustarted. Text in French. Front cover has 5 inch crease. Rear cover has 3/4 by inch adhesive label, 1/4 by 2-4 inch dampstain to top edge of last few pages. Pages clean.

  • Language: French

    Published by PERRIN 2013

    2262040214 / 9782262040215

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.08

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by TALLANDIER 2011

    2847347550 / 9782847347555

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Criterion 1995

    274130114X / 9782741301141

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.96

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Published by M. BARRE & J. DAYEZ, PARIS 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK PICTORAL. Condition: Fair. CIRCA 1950age toned, image of a shield with a lion on front, unused postcard, mild edge wear DATE PUBLISHED: 1950 EDITION.

  • Published by M. BARRE & J. DAYEZ, PARIS 1945

    • Softcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK TAN. Condition: Good. unused postcard, image of a lion on a shield on front, age toned DATE PUBLISHED: 1945 EDITION.

  • Language: French

    Published by La Renaissance Du Livre 2025

    250705252X / 9782507052522

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.09

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Didier 2005

    2278057510 / 9782278057511

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía de estudio para el examen DELF A1, diseñado para estudiantes de francés como lengua extranjera. Incluye ejercicios de práctica, ejemplos de exámenes y un CD de audio para mejorar la comprensión oral. Es ideal para adolescentes y adultos que buscan certificar su nivel de francés. EAN: 97

  • Language: French

    Published by Nouveau Monde Editions 2011

    2847366350 / 9782847366358

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Nouveau Monde Editions collection , 2011. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by TALLANDIER 2013

    9791021002968

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.60

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by HATIER LIT.GEN. 1990

    2218026945 / 9782218026942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Royal Books 1993

    2741301247 / 9782741301240

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by TALLANDIER 2013

    9791021002968

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.36

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: French

    Published by Perrin 2017

    2262047812 / 9782262047818

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.73

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.