Devries Andrew (17 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Supplies. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Supplies. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Misc. Supplies. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

HEALTHY HEART KIT.INCLUDES BOOK, 2 CDS.25 CARDS.
WEIL, ANDREW & STEPHEN DEVRIES.;.OLIVO, ERIN; ROSSMAN, MARTIN;
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLAMSHELL BOX.CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; .Author with winning smile as BOX cover photo.; 56pg+2 CDs pages; building on the success of his earlier interactive kits, Dr. Andrew Weil presents a comprehensive approach to heart health, with The Healthy Heart…Kit. Featuring medical experts Stephen Devries, M.D. (a pioneering preventive cardiologist specializing in integrative approaches to heart health), Erin Olivo, Ph.D. (clinical psychologist and director of the Integrative Medicine Program at Columbia University), and Martin L. Rossman, M.D. (founder of The Healing Mind and a leader in the therapeutic use of guided imagery). Illustrated by Author Photo Cover Art (illustrator).

Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Used - Good.

The Healthy Heart Kit: Heal Your Heart by Minimizing Your Risk Factors, Changing Your Lifestyle, Optimizing the Mind-Body Connection Through Mindfulness and Guided Imagery, and Reducing Chronic Inflammation
Weil, Andrew, MD, and DeVries, Stephen, and Rossman, Martin L, Dr.
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine in fine dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Consists of a 52-page paperback workbook, 2 audio CD's & 25 heart-health cards in a hardcover box. ISBN 9781591797906 No previous owner's name. Clean tight pages. No bent corners. SC 285.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2012-05, New York 2012
Series: The New Middle Ages, Book 88 of 227. Book 88 of 227 - The New Middle Ages
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First American.Edition. Fine Decorative Hardcover First Edition NOT a library copy. NO jacket issued by Publisher Clean 271 pp. Palgrave, 2012. 8 v.o Seven Cutting edge essays on the new focused study of "Atlantic Sea Provence" Norse whaling, Irish Imramma, more. Edited by Benjamin Hudson Essays from…the Fairy isles as Christian desert sanctuaries to Manx Viking Kings. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans of Cover and partial Table of Contents.

Andrew DeVries; Sculpture 1996 [Catalogue of an Exhibition]
DeVries, Andrew; Paul W. Ivory (Preface); Paul Rocheleau; David Osepowicz
Published by The Lenox Gallery, Lenox, MA 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.00
US$ 15.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. First Edition, First Printing. Unpaginated [pp. 24]. Square 8vo., measuring 8.5" x 8.5". Pictorial, twice-stapled, card covers. Richly illustrated with many black-and-white photographs of that artist's works, accompanied with a short biography of the sculptor. Scarce in commerce, unrecorded in OCLC. Bright, clean,… and unmarked; fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.14
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 2. Light foxing to page edges. Small crease in front cover. Otherwise a clean, tidy copy in spiral wire binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback in spiral binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.14
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 1 only, 1st printing. Foxing to page edges; internally VG, generally clean. Creases in rear cover. Spiral binding. Used - Good. Good paperback in spiral binding.

Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.07
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
misc_supplies. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 156.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. A collection which highlights "the range and richness of scholarship on medieval warfare, military institutions, and cultures of conflict that characterize the field". History 95 [2010]The comprehensive breadth and scope of the Journal are to the fore in this issue, which ranges widely both geographical…ly and chronologically. The subjects of analysis are equally diverse, with three contributions dealing with theCrusades, four with matters related to the Hundred Years War, two with high-medieval Italy, one with the Alans in the Byzantine-Catalan conflict of the early fourteenth century, and one with the wars of the Duke of Cephalonia inWestern Greece and Albania at the turn of the fifteenth century. Topics include military careers, tactics and strategy, the organization of urban defenses, close analysis of chronicle sources, and cultural approaches to the acceptance of gunpowder artillery and the prevalence of military "games" in Italian cities. Contributors: T.S. Asbridge, A. Compton Reeves, Kelly DeVries, Michael Ehrlich, Scott Jessee, Donald Kagay, Savvas Kyriakidis, Randall Moffett, Aldo A. Settia, Charles D. Stanton, Georgios Theotokis, L.J. Andrew Villalon, Anatoly Isaenko.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 163.85
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. A collection which highlights "the range and richness of scholarship on medieval warfare, military institutions, and cultures of conflict that characterize the field". History 95 [2010]The comprehensive breadth and scope of the Journal are to the fore in this issue, which ranges widely both geographical…ly and chronologically. The subjects of analysis are equally diverse, with three contributions dealing with theCrusades, four with matters related to the Hundred Years War, two with high-medieval Italy, one with the Alans in the Byzantine-Catalan conflict of the early fourteenth century, and one with the wars of the Duke of Cephalonia inWestern Greece and Albania at the turn of the fifteenth century. Topics include military careers, tactics and strategy, the organization of urban defenses, close analysis of chronicle sources, and cultural approaches to the acceptance of gunpowder artillery and the prevalence of military "games" in Italian cities. Contributors: T.S. Asbridge, A. Compton Reeves, Kelly DeVries, Michael Ehrlich, Scott Jessee, Donald Kagay, Savvas Kyriakidis, Randall Moffett, Aldo A. Settia, Charles D. Stanton, Georgios Theotokis, L.J. Andrew Villalon, Anatoly Isaenko.

Medieval History Magazine - The First Magazine Devoted to the Medieval Era: Issue 4 (Four), December 2003: Outlaws - History and Myth
Spratt, Andrew; Hopper, Sarah; DeVries, Kelly; Greatorex, Vanessa; et al
Published by Harnois / Royal Armouries, U.K. 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.95
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 82 pages. Features: Medieval Pilgrimage - the accounts of Brother Felix Fabri Ulm; Military Surgery; Robin Hood - Birth of a Legend; Fish and Firepower - pirates and piracy in the medieval world; The Border Reivers - a stain on the image of Tudor England; Medieval weapons of mass destru…ction; The Font at Sutton; and more. Moderate wear. A sound copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.39
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.