Devynck Thierry (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre los secretos de la cocina japonesa con este libro de Akemi Tobata y Thierry Devynck. Aprende a preparar platos auténticos y deliciosos, explorando los sabores y técnicas culinarias de Japón. Ideal para los amantes de la gastronomía y aquellos que deseen adentrarse en la cultura culinaria japones…a. EAN: 9782910333362 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Cuisine du Japon Autor: Akemi Tobata| Thierry Devynck Editorial: Laquet (Editions du) Idioma: fr Páginas: 125 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.87
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.55
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Musee de l'imprimerie et de la Communication Graphique 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with dustjacket, 100 pages; in French; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.62
US$ 41.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Como nuevo. 1ª EDICIÓN.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, SpainMercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
US$ 41.86 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG+. Clean and unmarked. Square quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 135 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. French text. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "L'apéritif, affiches et publicitaires" presented from October 6 to December 5, 1998 at the Forney library of the City of Paris./ Bibliography and… index.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, SpainLibrería Clío
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.24
US$ 40.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 125 páginas.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. 1ª ed., 1ª imp. edición. rúst. 144.

Published by France Loisirs 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Un livre en poche, paris, FranceUn livre en poche
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.37
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Jaquette signée Dubout, contributions de Claudine Chevrel, Béatrice Cornet, Thierry Devynck, Marie-Catherine Grichois, Jeanne Guélon, Anne-Claude Lelieur, Paule-Andrée Moselle et Syvie Pitoiset. Cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, nombreuses illustrations…couleurs, 227 pages.

Les Bons Génies de la Vie domestique.
[Centre Georges Pompidou] COUSIN, Françoise ; WALTIPERGER, Chantal ; KAUFMANN, Jean-Claude ; PEYRIERE, Monique ; NOBLET, Jocelyn de ; BARISET-MARC, Lucie ; ROUAUD, Jacques ; GUELON, Jean-Pierre ; DEVYNCK, Thierry ; ROBIAL, Etienne ; WINTER, Gerard ; BALLANGE, Guy ; ANDRITZKY, Michael ; BOISSIERE, Olivier ; VAYSSIERE, Bruno ; BURE, Gilles de ; BRANZI, Andrea ; MONJARET, Anne ; PAVESI, Giovanni
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.94
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-4, broché couv. blanche, reliure spirale, photographies et illustrations en noir et en couleurs, 199 pp. Bon état. Exposition présentée au Centre Pompidou, -Galerie Sud du 11 octobre 2000 au 22 janvier 2001. L'exposition a été réalisée grâce au soutien de Moulinex, Philips et Trium. in-…4°.

Et aussi des crayons. Écriture, papeterie et publicité
CHEVREL, Claudine ; CORNET, Béatrice ; DEVYNCK, Thierry ; GRICHOIS, Marie-Catherine ; LELIEUR, Anne-Claude ; MOSELLE, Paule-Andrée ; PITOISET, Sylvie
Language: French
Published by Somogy Editions d'Art/Bibliothèque Forney 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.12
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-8, pleine toile verte, sous jaquette illustrée, photographies en couleurs, 226 pp. 300 affiches racontent l'univers étonnant des gommes et des crayons, des stylos, des machines à écrire, de l'encre, de la colle et des rentrées des classes. L'épopée d'un siècle de publicité pour les… instruments de l'écriture, de l'école au bureau, qui s'adresse à tous, collectionneurs, amoureux de la calligraphie ou nostalgiques des belles plumes, des odeurs d'encre et de crayons fraîchement taillés. in-8°.
L'affiche d'arts ménagers au XXe siècle : le plumeau, la cocotte et le petit robot.
CHEVREL Claudine / CORNET Béatrice / DEVYNCK Thierry / GRICHOIS Marie-Catherine / GUELON Jeanne / MOSELLE Paule-Andrée / PITOISET Sylvie
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1995, 227 p., cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, environ 25x21cm, bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.59
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW.
- Softcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.62
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. Condition: Très bon état. Ajaccio, Collectivité territoriale de Corse, 1999. In folio (24 x 32 cm), 310 pages, couverture illustrée par Savignac Catalogue de l'exposition Livres.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat am St. Vith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Gr.-Oktav. 131 S. Pappband. Sprache: Französisch, Mit zahlr., meist farb. Abb. kl. Sammlerstempel auf Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar. Exemplaire No. 725/1000. Mairie de Paris.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Musée de l'imprimerie et de la Communication Graphique, France (Lyon) 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.49
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. Broché. Dépôt légal : 2016. in-8° (1,1 x 17,2 x 23 cm). 100 pages. 300 grammes. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chron…opost "Shop2shop", sur demande.

Published by France Loisirs 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFrance Loisirs 1995. In-4 relié plein cartonnage rouge éditeur sous jaquette illustrée par Albert Dubout. 230 pages, nombreuses illustrtaions. Très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.12
US$ 56.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon.

Language: French
Published by Agence Culturelle De Paris, Paris 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: La Basse Fontaine, VENCE, FranceLa Basse Fontaine
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.50
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRelié. In 8 relure d'éditeur, 131 pages, 155 numéros décrits la plupart reproduits.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.01
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 70.06
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-8 relié 24,5 cm sur 17. 131 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 166.24
US$ 38.04 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2005. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée . Format in-8°( 24,5 x 16,8 cm )( 864 gr ). -------- 253 pages . ********************* "" Publié à l'occasion de l'exposition présentée à la Bibliothèque Forney de Paris en décembre 2005 et janvi…er 2006, ce catalogue raisonné réunit l'oeuvre du maître de l'affiche publicitaire, Jacques Auriac. Celui-ci réalisa notamment des affiches pour les grandes marques représentatives de l'expansion industrielle de l'après-guerre jusqu'aux années 1970. Jacques Auriac (1922-2003). Artiste peintre de formation fréquente l'École des Beaux-arts de Bourges, puis celle de Paris jusqu'en 1943 , il utilisa très souvent le pinceau pour la réalisation de ses affiches. Il a conçu de nombreuses affiches pour des sociétés publiques et privées comme la SNCF, la Loterie Nationale, les P.T.T., diverses banques et compagnies aériennes et également pour des marques de produits de grande consommation (Evian, Lipp, Bally, Gitanes). Une scénographie par époque présente des affiches grand format des années 50 jusqu'aux années 90, classées le plus souvent par type d'annonceurs (banque, compagnies aériennes). "" *************************.

Language: German
Published by Paris : Somogy 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.57
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 227 S. Umschlag leicht berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. - Des arts ménagers THIERRY DEVYNCK -- Au Salon ANNE-CLAUDE LELIEUR -- Gaz ou électricité ? JEANNE GUELON ET PAULE-ANDREE MOSELLE -- Le fourneau et la cocotte THIERRY DEVYNCK -- La chaleur du foyer BEATRICE CORNET -- Froid devant ! BEATRICE CORNET -- Adi…eu vaisselle BEATRICE CORNET -- La couture point par point CLAUDINE CHEVREL -- Laver sans frotter SYLVIE PITOISET -- La vie sans faux plis CLAUDINE CHEVREL -- La chasse à la poussière PAULE-ANDREE MOSELLE -- Table des illustrations MARIE-CATHERINE GRICHOIS -- Index des illustrateurs et des marques MARIE-CATHERINE GRICHOIS. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550 Mit zahlr. überwiegend farb. Abb. Fadengehefteter Originalpappband mit Schutzumschlag.
More imagesLa Corse à Corte: Images de la Corse et publicité
Devynck, Thierry (suivi scientifique); Froment, Rémi (suivi général)
Published by Collectivité Territoriale de Corse, Ajaccio 1999
- Softcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 92.02
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 315 x 240 mm. 312 pp. Pictorial card covers. French flaps. Very slightly bumped at head and tail of spine. Small patch of light discolouration in top corner of half-title page (where a previous price has been erased). Spine not creased. Text in French. Cette publication accompagne l'exposition pr…ésentée au Musée de la Corse, Corte, du 31 juillet 1999 au 30 avril 2000. Prefaces, catalogue, essays, end matter. Beautifully illustrated. 56 posters reproduced full-page in colour. A clean, bright, attractive copy. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 177.99
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Comme neuf. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 200.64
US$ 74.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More images- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: GREBOOKS, BOURG-MADAME, FranceGREBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 341.98
US$ 103.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. really HIGH FARE FOR SHIPPING TO USA for id more than 2 kilos120 euros/// more than 5 kilos 190 euros/// en tres bon etat,malgre quelques traces sur couverture,tracking with signature,delai entre 14 et 30 jours,/// PLEASE READ CAREFULLY DUE TO NEW CUSTOMS CONDITIONS PLEASE… allow between 14 and 30 days for france and UE and 20 to 50 DAYS for WORLDWIDE,specifically USA, for delivery,no shipping to po box or similar,EXTRA pour expedition internationale a cout reel ,EXTRA COST at real cost for internationalexemple, for Id.America north and south,asia,Australialess than 2 kilos total shipping cost 50 euros,lees than 5 kilos 75,less than 10 kilos 135 euros ,less than 15 kilos 199 ASK me before for details René Gruau. De l'immédiat après-guerre où il prend son grand développement, jusqu'à la disparition de l'artiste en 2004, son art portera haut dans le monde l'idée d'une élégance française, spéciale et souveraine. Pendant longtemps, il sera partout, sur les murs avec ses affiches, dans la presse avec ses dessins de mode, ses publicités et ses nombreuses couvertures, qui forment le sujet de ce livre. Sa signature est griffée d'une étoile, mais l'artiste a l'élégance de s'effacer devant son oeuvre. Interprète-virtuose des plus grands noms de la mode : Dior, Balmain, Fath. Des marques les plus prestigieuses : Rouge Baiser, Scandale, Payot. ou des spectacles les plus en couleurs : Moulin Rouge, Lido, Casino de Paris. Et si son nom n'est pas sur toutes les lèvres, ses croquis de mode, ses affiches, ses publicités nous ont, un jour ou l'autre, "tapé dans l'oeil" sans le savoir, peut-être même. sans le vouloir, car Gruau a élevé la suggestion au rang des Beaux-Arts, créant des images que l'on pourrait, aujourd'hui, qualifier de "subliminales". Oui, Gruau le magicien joue sur la palette de nos cinq sens et de nos fantasmes avec une redoutable maestria. Obscurs objets de désir ou inaccessibles étoiles, les femmes de Gruau n'ont pas fini de nous faire rêver.PETITE TRACE sur couverture.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Bibliotheque Forney, Paris 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 125.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. This is a near fine hardcover copy bound in red illustrated boards, with almost no wear. Completely clean inside and out. Text in FRENCH. Illustrated throughout in color. Chronology. Alphabetical index of companies Auriac designed posters or graphics for. 10" high X 7" wide, 253 pages. This book… will be securely wrapped and shipped with tracking.