Dissard P (26 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.92
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.80
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.71
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.47
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.47
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 20.75 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketImp. Léon Delaroche et Cie, 1893, 234 p., broché, couverture en mauvais état, un tampon d'appartenance sur la page de garde, intérieur propre, pages non coupées (jamais lu). Tome seul.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.09
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the epigraphic remnants of religious practices in the Roman colony of Lugdunum in Gaul (modern Lyon, France). It contains inscriptions from the Augustan period onward, which, alongside archaeological evidence, shed light on religious beliefs prevalent in Roman Gaul.…These range from expressions of devotion to traditional Roman deities to the worship of Gallo-Roman deities and the influence of eastern cults such as the cult of Cybele and Attis. The author presents a thorough analysis of the texts and their contexts, providing insights into religious practices, the role of religion in everyday life, and the interaction between Roman and local beliefs. This book is essential reading for scholars interested in the religious history of Gaul and the Roman world, and offers valuable source material for those studying the development of religious practices during the Roman Empire and their lasting impact. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.37
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….

Published by Association Typographique [1888], Lyon 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.25
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonato. Volume I/II: Extrait des Mémoires de l'Académie des Sciences, Belles-Lettres et Arts de Lyon, Classe des Lettres, volume XXV, première partie/deuxième partie. Avec des illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte / Con illustrazioni in bianco e nero nel testo e una tavola ripiegata all'inizio del secondo volume. Numer…o di tavole: pp.CLXVIII; 641 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplari in buone condizioni. Testo in francese. Legatura editoriale in tela, tasselli con titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Entrambi i volumi presentano copertina rigida con macchie di polvere e ingiallimento del dorso; tagli bruniti, scuriti dalla polvere, con barbe al taglio laterale e inferiore; i tagli di alcune pagine sono ancora chiusi; pagine brunite e con fioriture. Nastro adesivo sul bordo interno delle pagine 617-631 del Volume II.Texte en Français. Livres en bon ètat. Les deux volumes ont une couverture en toile avec des taches de poussière, de légères signes d'usage et jaunissement du dos; pages brunies; tranches jaunies et barbées, avec des taches de poussière; les tranches de certaines pages sont encore fermées.

Published by Académie des Sciences, Belles-Lettres et Arts de Lyon - J.-B. Baillière Libraire - Paris - Ch. Palud Libraire - Lyon, LIONE 1888
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.75
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Académie des Sciences, Belles-Lettres et Arts de Lyon - Mémoires de la classe des Lettres INTERLINGUE Opera completa composta da Exposé preliminaire, Premier Partie e Deuxième Partie, rilegate in un unico volume. Volume della seconda metà dell'800 in stato discreto, coperta in mezzatela con angoli, pia…tti marmorizzati, sul dorso caratteri dorati in bassorilievo, fioritura sparsa, alcuni segni del tempo, tagli bruniti con barbe, pagine in buono stato, alcune pagine e margini leggermente ambrati, presenza di gora. Il rilegatore ha mantenuto all'interno del volume i piatti originali, in carta, quello anteriore, illustrato, con catalogazione bibliotecaria manoscritta, quello inferiore con gora e punta superiore piegata. Presentano frontespizio illustrato, magnifiche illustrazioni in nero. Anno 1888 completo, Volume Vingt-Cinquième della collana Académie des Sciences, Belles-Lettres et Arts de Lyon - Mémoires de la classe des Lettres. Lingue: Francese, Latino, Greco. Numero Pagine 808.

Published by Lyon: Leon Delaroche 1888-1893. 1888
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 223.24
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 5 Bände (= so vollständig). (8), 461, (2); (8), 522, (2); (6), 491, (5); (6), 516, (2); (6), 233, (5) Seiten. Mit einigen Abbildungen, Illustrationen und Plänen im Text sowie zwei großen Falttafeln. 5 volumes complets. Avec quelques figures, illustrations et plans dans le texte ainsi que deux grandes planches dép…liantes. Reliure un peu plus tardive en demi-toile privée avec couverture en papier coloré, bords mouchetés et titre doré sur étiquette de dos en cuir. Ancien exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature au dos partiellement retirée, numéros d'inventaire et tampons sur les pages de garde et la page de titre. - Les chapiteaux, les coins et les bords sont légèrement frottés. Les coupes sont un peu brunies. Le papier est uniformément un peu bruni, un peu plus lourd vers les bords. Dans l'ensemble, il s'agit d'un exemplaire bien conservé, hormis les marques de bibliothèque. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit teilweise entfernter Rückensignatur, Inventarnummern und Stempeln auf Vorsatz- und Titelblatt. - Kapitale, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, Schnitte etwas gebräunt. Papier gleichmäßig etwas gebräunt, zu den Rändern hin etwas deutlicher. Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 7500 4° (27,5 x 18,5 cm) Etwas späterer Priv.-Halbleinenband mit Buntpapierbezug, gesprenkeltem Schnitt sowie goldgeprägtem Titel auf ledernem Rückenschild. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.99
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMusée de Lyon, et à Lyon, Imprimerie Delaroche et Cie, 1892 - Fort volume broché au format petit In-Quarto, couverture mastic titrée en noir et rouge, 516 pages, nombreuses estampilles sur ustensiles, terrines, conduits d'hypocauste, antéfixes.etc, 514 entrées reproduite en typo en l'état et commentées, non coupé .Le bord du sec…onp plat est un peu dentelé. Paléographie concernant le Lyonnais et ses abords, des parallèles sont souvent trouvés et font recoupement, ainsi que des extraits d'écrits faisant état de ces inscriptions.Table des Matières sur demande. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.84
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Softcover
Seller: ARTLINK, SAINT HAON LE VIEUX, FranceARTLINK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 154.37
US$ 43.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: - Bon Etat. Lyon, Imprimerie Delaroche et Cie - Musée de Lyon, 1889 - Petit In Quarto, Broché, couverture mastic titrée en rouge et noir, fort volume, 522-2ff , comprenant un important exposé préliminaire illustré de dessins au trait en noir dans le texte (135-334), l'exposé se poursuit sur La Colonie ( Fondation de L…yon par les Romains et Origine du Nom.etc.) nombreuses illustrations dans le texte - Un peu plus de 190 entrées concernant des épitaphes, Corporations .etc. Beau volume, comprenant quelques manques sans gravité sur le bord des plats. - Bon Etat Intéressant volume de par la synthèse ici faite sous la forme tout de même exhaustive d'un exposé - Additions et corrections (sur 1ff) viennent apporter gage de rigueur ? Contenu de ce volume ou table générale des matières sur demande. *** PROCHAINE MISE A JOUR DU CATALOGUE LE 12 JUIN 2026 *** Paiement PayPal immédiat, Colissimo contre signature pour les envois de plus de 50 euros, Mondial Relay accepté pour : FRANCE Allemagne, Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Portugal, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne (Communiquer votre point ou locker si connu). Une participation supplémentaire peut être demandée pour les colis lourds hors France où les envois compris entre 5 et 25 kg sont dégressifs : 2 à 4 kilogrammes - 7.99 / 5 à 10 kg - 15.99 / 15 -25 kg - 25.99. Certaines de nos collections ( Vian, Céline, Camus (.) peuvent être expédiées en Franco de port. Pour l'international hors Europe (Suisse, Canada, Japon, Etats-Unis, les frais d'expéditions peuvent varier selon le poids (mise à jour : 1 juin 2026).
Seller: Librairie Gaspa, meudon, FranceLibrairie Gaspa
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLyon, 1928. In-8, 304 pp., 1985 n°. Pleine toile de l'éditeur.
More imagesInscriptions antiques Volume 5 1888 [Leather Bound]
Allmer, Auguste, -,Dissard, P,Lyon (France). Musée des beaux-arts
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.14
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 5, Pages:- 258, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 5 258 258.
- First Edition
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, FranceMarc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 332.48
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLyon. Ville de Lyon & Imprimerie Léon Delaroche & Cie. 1888-1893. 5 tomes en 5 volumes in-4°, reliure demi-chagrin. Plus de 2.300 pages. Nombreuses planches et figures. E.O. de ce monumental ouvrage de paléographie latine - à la hauteur du riche patrimoine de Lugdunum. Quelques rousseurs éparses et traces d'utilisation. L'exempl…aire reste cependant propre et agréable, sans défaut important.
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 757.58
US$ 40.12 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14. Lyon, Imprimerie Léon Delaroche, (pour la ville de Lyon), 1888-1893, 5 vols grand27 x 17,5 cm, complet avec plus de 2200 pages + 2 planches h.t. dont une dépliante, nombreuses figures épigraphiques in-texte. Imprimé sur papier de haute qualité. Reliure uniforme demi-chagrin rouge, dos doré à 5 nerfs, tranche supérieure dorée…, pages de garde marbrés, couvertures et dos conservées, reliure signée '' L. Guétant''. Bel exemplaire complet de ce monumental ouvrage historique d'épigraphie latine publié par la ville de Lyon. Le dernier tome comprends des additions et un index. In English. Complete and nicely bound set of this monumental study on the Latin inscriptions to be found in Lyon ( France).
More imagesInscriptions antiques Volume 1 1888 [Leather Bound]
Allmer, Auguste, -,Dissard, P,Lyon (France). Musée des beaux-arts
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.11
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 486, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 486 486.
More imagesInscriptions antiques Volume 3 1888 [Leather Bound]
Allmer, Auguste, -,Dissard, P,Lyon (France). Musée des beaux-arts
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.30
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 516, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 516 516.
More imagesInscriptions antiques Volume 4 1888 [Leather Bound]
Allmer, Auguste, -,Dissard, P,Lyon (France). Musée des beaux-arts
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.44
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 4, Pages:- 538, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 4 538 538.
More imagesInscriptions antiques Volume 2 1888 [Leather Bound]
Allmer, Auguste, -,Dissard, P,Lyon (France). Musée des beaux-arts
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.48
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while… Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 544, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 544 544.