Dodick David W (82 results)

Chronic Daily Headache for clinicians
Goadsby, Peter J.; Silberstein, Stephen D.; Dodick, David W., M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.56
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010
Series: Cambridge Pocket Clinicians, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - Cambridge Pocket Clinicians
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.57
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xi + 243 16 Illus.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 2010
Series: Cambridge Pocket Clinicians, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - Cambridge Pocket Clinicians
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.93
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xi + 243 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.26
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.47
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010
Series: Cambridge Pocket Clinicians, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - Cambridge Pocket Clinicians
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.55
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xi + 243.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.18
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781107177208.

- Hardcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.32
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.47
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Hat Beilage / CD. The frequent headache syndromes are among the most challenging disorders that confront clinicians on a routine basis. The purpose of Chronic Daily Headache for Clinicians is to provide a practical guide for clinicians to both understan…d and manage patients with frequent headache. The foremost clinicians in each area will review in a very focused way the diagnostic and management issues for the most important and challenging disorders that present with frequent headache. Specific types of headaches examined include Chronic Migraine, Tension-Type, Chronic Cluster, Hypnic, Low-CSF Volume, and those headaches associated with Head Trauma, among others. Chronic Daily Headache for Clinicians will bring clinical clarity to these disorders in order to be appropriately studied in terms of their primary headache biology.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.36
US$ 29.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a sp…ecial bargain price.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: KCMidwestbooks, Leawood, U.S.A.KCMidwestbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Book is as new, pages are crisp and free from markings.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 20 x 27 cm. 220 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Oxford University Press
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. 3rd edition. Contemporary Neurology Series, No. 91. Signed by author David W. Dodick on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. [9780190847234] (Migranes, Neurology, Medicine).

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010
Series: Cambridge Pocket Clinicians, Book 10 of 12. Book 10 of 12 - Cambridge Pocket Clinicians
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Emergency Headache : Diagnosis and Management
Orr, Serena L. (EDT); Friedman, Benjamin W. (EDT); Dodick, David W. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.05
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Emergency Headache : Diagnosis and Management
Orr, Serena L. (EDT); Friedman, Benjamin W. (EDT); Dodick, David W. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 62.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Comorbidity in Migraine
Schoenen, Jean, M.D., Ph.D. (EDT); Dodick, David W., M.D. (EDT); Sandor, Peter S., M.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Comorbidity in Migraine Format: Paperback
Editor: Jean Schoenen; Editor: David W. Dodick; Editor: Peter Sándor
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Emergency Headache : Diagnosis and Management
Orr, Serena L. (EDT); Friedman, Benjamin W. (EDT); Dodick, David W. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.82
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A practical approach to the recognition and management of all aspects of migraine Migraine, characterized by periodic bursts of severe debilitating headache, is increasingly recognized as being not only a disease in its own right, but as a disorder that co-occurs with other disorders. Comorbidity in Mi…graine presents a clinically-oriented, comprehensive treatment approach to migraine. The international collection of authors cover: Migraine and Psychiatric DisordersMigraine and Vascular disordersMigraine and EpilepsyMigraine and other Pain DisordersMigraine and Medication Overuse Case vignettes and management algorithms enhance the clinical utility of the book.Comorbidity in Migraine enhances your ability to treat your migraine patients effectively to improve their quality of life. Titles of Related Interest Pediatric Headaches in Clinical Practice Hershey, Powers, Winner, Kabbouche (eds); ISBN 978-0-470-51273-9 Handbook of Epilepsy Treatment, 3e Shorvon; ISBN 978-1-4051-9818-9 Neurology: A Queen Square Textbook Clarke, Howard, Rossor, Shorvon (eds); ISBN 978-1-4051-3443-9.