Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2015
ISBN 10: 3869845228 ISBN 13: 9783869845227
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Wiley?Blackwell 01/03/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0727909045 ISBN 13: 9780727909046
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2015
ISBN 10: 3869845228 ISBN 13: 9783869845227
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
US$ 31.08
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 33.91
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Augsburg. Verlag der Matth. Rieger'schen Buchhandlung (J. P. Himmer), ., 1840
Condition: Gut. 5. Fünfte Auflage. 2 Bände in einem Band. Sonntäglicher + Festtäglicher Band. 20x12,5 cm. XXIV, 410 S., 1 Bl.; 2 Bll., 216 S., 6 Bll. Halblederband mit schwarzem Rückenschild und gold. Rückentitel und -verzierung. Lederkanten berieben, Deckel ebenfalls. Ecken bestoßen und tlw. aufgeplatzt. Innen sehr sauber, lediglich die Innendeckel und einzelne Seiten leicht fleckig und gebräunt. Mit etwas kleinformatigerem, gestochenem Frontispiz. Als Predigten bearbeitet, und seiner Gemeinde vorgetragen von Martin Königsdorfer, Decan und Geistlichem Rathe. Fünfte Auflage, neuerdings durchgesehen und verbessert, mit Vorrede, Biographie und Bibliographie des Verfassers begleitet von Dr. Karl Egger, Domcapitular und bischöflichen Offizial. Mit Approbation der hochw. Ordinarate Augsburg und Eichstädt. Beigebunden: Katholische Homilien oder Erklärungen der heiligen Evangelien auf alle Sonn- und gebotene Feiertage.Fünfte Auflage neuerdings durchgesehen und verbessert, mit Vorrede, Biographie und Bibliographie des Verfassers begleitet von Dr. Karl Egger. Festtäglicher Band, Augsburg, 1840. (Wenige Seiten mit Eselsohren). DX-K75|5516AB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 68.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 70.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 66.01
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Augsburg : Verlag der Matth. Rieger'schen Buchhandlung 1837,40., 1837
20 x 12,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XX, 410, 216 Seiten ; Mit 1 Frontispiz Original marm. Halbledereinband mit dekorativ. Rvg., berieben und bestoßen. Innen mit Bibliotheksstempel, einige Seiten etwas fleckig. In Fraktur. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-011 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 623 4., durchgesehene und verbesserte Auflage.
Language: English
Published by Vfmk Verlag für moderne Kunst GmbH, 2026
ISBN 10: 399153214X ISBN 13: 9783991532149
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 77.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 88.07
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 1987 edition. 80 pages. 9.60x6.69x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Springer VS, [2017]., 2017
ISBN 10: 3658150122 ISBN 13: 9783658150129
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Org.-Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. XII, 184 S. : Mit Illustr. ; 21 cm ; Sauber und frisch, keine Lesespuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030047466 ISBN 13: 9783030047467
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 92.35
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. The book Computational Social Science in the Age of Big Data highlights concepts, methodologies, tools, and applications of (automated) data-driven research in social science. The book focuses on the establishment of Computational Social Science (CSS) as an.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Diplomica Verlag 2/5/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3958509541 ISBN 13: 9783958509542
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mobile Bauabrechnung: Grundlagen und Konzepte f�r Aufma� und Abrechnung direkt auf der Baustelle. Book.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1999
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. o.a. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2018
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Broschur, 4°. Condition: Sehr gut. 120 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt:. 39 Null ist ein ideologisch und politisch unabhängiges Kultur- und Gesellschaftsmagazin, das nach Südtirol und weit über seine Grenzen hinaus blickt. Es erscheint einmal jährlich als fundiertes, mehrsprachiges (Deutsch/italienisch/Englisch) Themenheft mit anspruchsvollen Inhalten und einem klaren, modernen Layout. 39 Null schaut hin, hört zu, stellt Fragen, kritisch, hellwach, zugewandt. Es will Aufmerksamkeit schärfen, informieren, ohne zu belehren, und komplexe Inhalte zugänglich und verständlich aufbereiten. 39 Null reflektiert den Zeitgeist, befragt Akteure des kulturellen Lebens, erzählt persönliche Geschichten und beleuchtet unterschiedliche Standpunkte. Was ist Erinnerung? Was bedeutet Erinnerung? Gibt es neben der persönlichen auch eine kollektive Erinnerung? Mit diesen und weiteren Fragen zum Thema Erinnerung haben sich 30 Autor/innen, Fotograf/innen und Künstler/innen aus Südtirol und weit darüber hinaus auseinandergesetzt. Auf 148 Heftseiten erzählen sie in der 6. Ausgabe von 39NULL Magazin für Gesellschaft und Kultur ihre Geschichten zum Thema Erinnerung. Die bisherigen Hefte befassten sich mit den Themen Kommen, Bleiben, Gehen, Das Fremde, Macht, Verantwortung und Aufbruch. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3030047466 ISBN 13: 9783030047467
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the proceedings of the Workshop on Shape in Medical Imaging, ShapeMI 2018, held in conjunction with the 21st International Conference on Medical Image Computing, MICCAI 2018, in Granada, Spain, in September 2018.The 26 full papers and 2 short papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected for inclusion in this volume. The papers discuss novel approaches and applications in shape and geometry processing and their use in research and clinical studies and explore novel, cutting-edge theoretical methods and their usefulness for medical applications, e.g., from the fields of geometric learning or spectral shape analysis.