Eisch Erwin (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Museum Kunstpalast 2012

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.71

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fine. 26 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Published by Galerie Lietzow 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover staple bound, 32; in German; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • More images

    Published by Maurine Littleton Gallery, Washington, DC, 1992

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Antique Emporium

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 3 art show programs about Erwin Eisch a artist. One in German and English.

  • Published by Ausstellungskatalog Nürnberg 1980

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, GermanyANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.04

    US$ 23.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Gr. 8°. Erste Auflage, 70 S. Orig.pappband, gutes Ex. zahlreiche Abb.

  • Published by Viechtach Lichtung-Verl.

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. German edition.

  • Published by Museum der Stadt Regensburg 1980. 69 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in deutscher Sprache. Format ca. (20 x 20) cm. 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.35

    US$ 33.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

  • Language: German

    Published by Viechtach : Lichtung-Verlag 1996

    3929517140 / 9783929517149

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    44 S., [12] Bl. mit ganzs. Farb-Abb. Weiße Pappe, Deckelillustr., Fadenheftung, 23 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Rückenkante zerkratzt, dat. Widmung des Autors am Schmutztitel. - Mit Texten von Hans Bibelriether, Indes Kohl, Karl Krieg (Mundart-Gedichte) u. Herbert Pöhnl. - Edition Lichtung. ek [Von Schweizer

  • Language: English

    Published by Hirmer 2012

    3777451916 / 9783777451916

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.29

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Mit seiner poetischen Weltzugewandtheit und kompromisslosen Individualitaet ist Erwin Eisch ein Solitaer in der Kunstlandschaft. Die Monografie zeigt, wie sein Werk in Glas, Malerei, Zeichnung und Druckgrafik die Trennungen zwischen Bild und Skulptur, Gegenst.

  • Language: German

    Published by Regensburg, Grafische Dienste Verlag, 1996

    3929517124 / 9783929517125

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.11

    US$ 39.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband im Format 20 x 29 cm) mit farbig illustriertem Deckeltitel. 13 Seiten, ohne Zählung, Auflage 800. Mit einem Vorwort von Hubert Weinzierl und Ines Kohl und 11 ganzseitigen farbigen Abbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Atomenergie, Atomkraft, Atomunfall in de

  • Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris,Centre du Verre 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 67.13

    US$ 43.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Originalbroschur. 29 cm. Condition: Gut. ERSTAUSGABE. 38 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen und zwei Originalgraphiken auf Transparentpapier ( Nr. 34/50 Exemplaren) Einband mit nur ganz leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Mit Beiträgen von Yvonne Brunhammer und Thomas Buechner. - SIGNIERT mit WIDMUNG v

  • Language: German

    Published by Viechtach, Edition Lichtung, 1996, 1. Aufl. 1996

    3929517140 / 9783929517149

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.38

    US$ 54.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Pappband, ca. 60 Seiten. Großoktavformat (ca. 23 x 22 cm). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Gewicht: 510.

  • Language: German

    Published by o.Ort o. Verlag

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, GermanyChiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.75

    US$ 43.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Originalbroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 17 Doppelblatt mit Text und jeweils ganzseitiger Illustration. 30 cm in loser Kartonmappe Kartonumschlag mit ganz kleinen Gebrauchsspuren, sonst SEHR gutes Exemplar. SIGNIERT Von Erwin Eisch und Peter Kobbe. (Wir bieten zahlreiche Titel aus diesem Sachgebiet an - We offer a lot of books in

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.54

    US$ 121.11 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.